NADCCandidate committeeStatewide
ROB CLEMENTS FOR LEGISLATURE
Candidate: ROBERT CLEMENTS · NADC IDs: 7360, 17CAC02306 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (ROB CLEMENTS FOR LEGISLATURE) · Verified public filings (29 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$1,000
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$1,000
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$8,036
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
0%
In-State: $0 · Out: $1,000
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → ROB CLEMENTS FOR LEGISLATURE → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerNote: the named recipients drawn add up to $25,264, more than the $8,036 in spending for this period. Some named flows come from the other side's filings (what recipients or donors reported), which can be dated in a different period or reported differently than this committee's own report. Totals in the row above are this committee's own filings.
Filter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other Vendor/media (4) · $389
UBER$191
HOLIDAY INN EXPRESS$131
OMAHA AIRPORT AUTHORITY$45
SMARTRIP DC METRO RAIL$22
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)
| Election Cycle | Receipts | Disbursements | Cash on Hand |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 cycle (partial) | $3,500 | $25,091 | $0 |
| 2023-24 cycle | $10,438 | $49,693 | $0 |
| 2021-22 cycle | $122,423 | $86,932 | $0 |
| 2019-20 cycle | $4,000 | $864 | $0 |
| 2017-18 cycle | $131,121 | $89,466 | $0 |
Geographic Origin of Contributions (0% In-State)
Top Donor States
| KS | $1,000 |
Top Nebraska Cities
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #7360 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| COX COMMUNICATIONS Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Wichita, KS | $1,000 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #7360 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| JIM PILLEN FOR GOVERNOR | FUNDRAISER TICKETS · Columbus, NE | $1,000 |
| BOB EVNEN FOR NEBRASKA | FUNDRAISER TICKETS · Lincoln, NE | $1,000 |
| VOTE SCHULTE | FUNDRAISER TICKETS · Hickman, NE | $1,000 |
| RICK HOLDCROFT FOR LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 36 | FUNDRAISER TICKETS · Bellevue, NE | $1,000 |
| SOUTHWEST AIRLINES | CONFERENCE TRAVEL · Dallas, TX | $650 |
| ELIZABETH TEGTMEIER FOR NEBRASKA STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION | FUNDRAISER TICKETS · North Platte, NE | $500 |
| CONDON FOR COUNTY ATTORNEY | FUNDRAISER TICKETS · Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| VON GILLERN FOR NEBRASKA | FUNDRAISER TICKETS · Elkhorn, NE | $500 |
| GODING FOR EDUCATION | FUNDRAISER TICKETS · Omaha, NE | $500 |
| TAYLOR ROYAL FOR LEGISLATURE | FUNDRAISER TICKETS · Bennington, NE | $500 |
| CRYSTAL GATEWAY MARRIOTT | CONFERENCE TRAVEL LODGING · Arlington, VA | $411 |
| UBER | CONFERENCE TRAVEL EXPENSE · San Fransisco, CA | $191 |
| HOLIDAY INN EXPRESS | TRAVEL LODGING FOR GOVERNOR MEETING · Chadron, NE | $131 |
| OMAHA AIRPORT AUTHORITY | CONFERENCE TRAVEL PARKING · Omaha, NE | $45 |
| SMARTRIP DC METRO RAIL | CONFERENCE TRAVEL DC METRO RAIL · Washington, DC | $22 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $1,000 | 100% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (0)
No inter-committee transfers recorded in this period.
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (13)
| To Committee / Recipient | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| HELMICK FOR LEGISLATURE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $7,314 |
| RICK HOLDCROFT FOR LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 36 | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $4,000 |
| VON GILLERN FOR NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $3,000 |
| VOTE SCHULTE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,500 |
| GODING FOR EDUCATION | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| BOB EVNEN FOR NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| ELIZABETH TEGTMEIER FOR NEBRASKA STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| JIM PILLEN FOR GOVERNOR | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| MCKEON FOR LEGISLATURE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| TAYLOR ROYAL FOR LEGISLATURE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| MARK PATTON FOR LPSNRD | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| NEBRASKA LEADERSHIP ALLIANCE PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| EXCELLENCE IN EDUCATION | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JIM PILLEN FOR GOVERNOR | Candidate committee | JIM PILLEN | $13,708,203 | $13,974,438 | ⇄ Compare |
| VON GILLERN FOR NEBRASKA | Candidate committee | BRAD VON GILLERN | $636,765 | $679,272 | ⇄ Compare |
| VOTE SCHULTE | Candidate committee | MATTHEW SCHULTE | $634,937 | $540,689 | ⇄ Compare |
| BOB EVNEN FOR NEBRASKA | Candidate committee | ROBERT EVNEN | $356,462 | $518,972 | ⇄ Compare |
| RICK HOLDCROFT FOR LEGISLATURE DISTRICT 36 | Candidate committee | RICK HOLDCROFT | $324,860 | $292,716 | ⇄ Compare |
| GODING FOR EDUCATION | Candidate committee | LOU ANN GODING | $245,417 | $219,309 | ⇄ Compare |
| TAYLOR ROYAL FOR LEGISLATURE | Candidate committee | TAYLOR ROYAL | $239,202 | $216,373 | ⇄ Compare |
| HELMICK FOR LEGISLATURE | Candidate committee | DEAN WILLIAM HELMICK | $220,014 | $206,130 | ⇄ Compare |