NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
GODING FOR EDUCATION
Candidate: LOU ANN GODING · NADC IDs: 10029 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (GODING FOR EDUCATION) · Verified public filings (42 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$245,417
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$237,517
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$219,309
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
95.2%
In-State: $233,597 · Out: $11,819
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → GODING FOR EDUCATION → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (8) · $9K
DON BACON FOR CONGRESS (C00575167)$2K
H.E. ROHWER GRANDCHILDRENS TRUST$1K
ADRIAN SMITH FOR CONGRESS C00412890$1K
PENNER PATIENT CARE INC$1K
A CATERED AFFAIR$800
THOMAS J. WEBER, DDS, MS, P.C.$500
Other Candidate committee (10) · $5K
Other small flows (2) · $3K
WinRed conduit · out-of-state donors$2K
Businesses & nonprofits (other, aggregate)$1K
Other Vendor/media (6) · $4K
CHAMPIONS RUN$2K
NEBRASKA DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE$905
ANEDOT$772
ANEDOT, INC$545
PIP MARKETING, SIGNS AND PRINT$412
TRACTION CONTROL LLC$200
Other small flows (3) · $3K
Other reported spending (not itemized here)$2K
A CATERED AFFAIR$800
Spent supporting LOU ANN GODING$700
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. Independent spending supporting this candidate ($700) is drawn as its own flow and is not counted in the campaign’s receipts. Spending against the candidate ($20,000) is not drawn; see the table below and /ie; target matched by candidate name ⚑. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — GODING FOR EDUCATION (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $27K · Out $133K
Geographic Origin of Contributions (95.2% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $233,597 |
| DC | $5,209 |
| CO | $3,600 |
| FL | $2,000 |
| TX | $750 |
| CA | $261 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Omaha, NE | $113,140 |
| Lincoln, NE | $60,482 |
| Elkhorn, NE | $17,006 |
| Bennington, NE | $10,811 |
| Fort Callhoun, NE | $7,000 |
| Fremont, NE | $6,500 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10029 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| JOHN THOMAS REED LIVING TRUST Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $10,000 |
| HAWKINS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $7,000 |
| DAVID M. RECTOR LIVING TRUST Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $3,000 |
| NEBRASKA FARM BUREAU FEDERATION PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $2,600 |
| DON BACON FOR CONGRESS (C00575167) Federal PAC | Omaha, NE | $2,250 |
| CITIZENS TO ELECT JOHN ARCH Candidate Committee | La Vista, NE | $1,500 |
| THE GOVERNOR HEINEMAN COMMITTEE Candidate Committee | Fremont, NE | $1,000 |
| H.E. ROHWER GRANDCHILDRENS TRUST Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| ROB CLEMENTS FOR LEGISLATURE Candidate Committee | Elmwood, NE | $1,000 |
| ADRIAN SMITH FOR CONGRESS C00412890 Federal PAC | Scottsbluff, NE | $1,000 |
| PENNER PATIENT CARE INC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Aurora, NE | $1,000 |
| A CATERED AFFAIR Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $800 |
| THOMAS J. WEBER, DDS, MS, P.C. Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $500 |
| BEN HANSEN FOR LEGISLATURE Candidate Committee | Blair, NE | $400 |
| JULIA PALZER FOR MIDTOWN Candidate Committee | Omaha, NE | $250 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10029 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| FLYOVER STRATEGIES, LLC | REIMBURSEMENT EXPENSE - MILEAGE · Elkhorn, NE | $125,541 |
| META | DIGITAL CAMPAIGN · Menlo Park, CA | $30,700 |
| JBEST & COMPANY | FUNDRAISING RETAINER AND COMMISSION - JANUARY THROUGH MARCH · Omaha, NE | $16,962 |
| PETERSON PRINTING | PRINTING MAILERS · Omaha, NE | $12,927 |
| SMARTCALL MEDIA | TEXT CAMPAIGN · Truckee, CA | $10,913 |
| USPS | STAMPS AND PO BOX RENTAL · Omaha, NE | $8,232 |
| DESIGN 4 (AKA DESIGN FOUR INC., DESIGN4) | LARGE CAMPAIGN SIGNS · Omaha, NE | $3,939 |
| PETERSEN PRINTING | PALM CARDS AND NOTE CARDS · Omaha, NE | $3,236 |
| CHAMPIONS RUN | CATERING FOR FUNDRAISER · Omaha, NE | $1,555 |
| NEBRASKA DEPARTMENT OF REVENUE | SALES TAX · Lincoln, NE | $905 |
| A CATERED AFFAIR | REFRESHMENTS AND USE OF MEETING SPACE FOR FUNDRAISER · Omaha, NE | $800 |
| ANEDOT | CREDIT CARD FEES · New Orleans, LA | $772 |
| ANEDOT, INC | CREDIT CARD FEES · New Orleans, LA | $545 |
| PIP MARKETING, SIGNS AND PRINT | YARD SIGNS · Omaha, NE | $412 |
| TRACTION CONTROL LLC | PHOTOS · Omaha, NE | $200 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $24,475 | 10% |
| Candidate committees | $5,150 | 2.1% |
| Federal PACs | $3,250 | 1.3% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $209,692 | 85.4% |
| State PACs | $2,850 | 1.2% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (12)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA FARM BUREAU FEDERATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $2,600 |
| CITIZENS TO ELECT JOHN ARCH | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,500 |
| ROB CLEMENTS FOR LEGISLATURE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| THE GOVERNOR HEINEMAN COMMITTEE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| BEN HANSEN FOR LEGISLATURE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $400 |
| DON ROWE FOR OMAHA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| MIRCH FOR NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| JULIA PALZER FOR MIDTOWN | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| FRIEND FOR COUNTY BOARD | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $200 |
| REBECCA FOR NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $100 |
| FRIENDS OF CHRISTY ARMENDARIZ | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $100 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Outside Independent Spending Targeting This Candidate
| Target | Support | Oppose | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lou Ann Goding — Nebraska - State Board Of Education - 8 | $700 | $20,000 | $20,700 |
Independent Expenditure Targets of This Filer
| Candidate / Ballot Issue | Stance | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Target not stated in filing | NOT STATED IN FILING | $63,349 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA FARM BUREAU FEDERATION PAC | PAC | — | $141,329 | $83,972 | ⇄ Compare |
| REBECCA FOR NEBRASKA | Candidate committee | REBECCA RENS | $107,479 | $51,866 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC | PAC | — | $21,465 | $75,495 | ⇄ Compare |
| FRIENDS OF CHRISTY ARMENDARIZ | Candidate committee | CHRISTY ARMENDARIZ | $7,026 | $23,570 | ⇄ Compare |
| THE GOVERNOR HEINEMAN COMMITTEE | Candidate committee | DAVE HEINEMAN | $15 | $20,503 | ⇄ Compare |
| BEN HANSEN FOR LEGISLATURE | Candidate committee | BENJAMIN HANSEN | $13,661 | $20,061 | ⇄ Compare |
| CITIZENS TO ELECT JOHN ARCH | Candidate committee | JOHN ARCH | $15,553 | $19,836 | ⇄ Compare |
| MIRCH FOR NEBRASKA | Candidate committee | CHRISTIAN MIRCH | $16,497 | $16,238 | ⇄ Compare |