NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
VON GILLERN FOR NEBRASKA
Candidate: BRAD VON GILLERN · NADC IDs: 7627, 21CAC02869 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (VON GILLERN FOR NEBRASKA) · Verified public filings (82 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$636,765
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$436,448
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$679,272
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
83.3%
In-State: $539,406 · Out: $107,900
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → VON GILLERN FOR NEBRASKA → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (20) · $71K
DEALER PAC$3K
Other Candidate committee (6) · $17K
Other Vendor/media (14) · $29K
DESIGN 4 (AKA DESIGN FOUR INC., DESIGN4)$5K
PETERSEN PRINTING$3K
WINRED$3K
GREATER OMAHA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE$3K
MAHOGANY$3K
PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD$2K
BIAGGIS RISTORANTE ITALIANO$2K
BIG 10 SPORTS BAR AND GRILL$1K
AMERICAN LEGISLATIVE EXCHANGE COUNCIL$1K
CAPS ETC.$1K
UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA- ATHLETICS DEPT$840
NATIONAL CONFERENCE OF STATE LEGISLATURES$755
PACIFIC CELLARS$708
UNITED AIRLINES$679
Other Candidate committee (3) · $550
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. Independent spending supporting this candidate ($137,767) is drawn as its own flow and is not counted in the campaign’s receipts. Spending against the candidate ($51,145) is not drawn; see the table below and /ie; target matched by candidate name ⚑. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — VON GILLERN FOR NEBRASKA (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $16K · Out $0
Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)
| Election Cycle | Receipts | Disbursements | Cash on Hand |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 cycle (partial) | $709,699 | $685,689 | $0 |
| 2023-24 cycle | $73,289 | $115,579 | $0 |
| 2021-22 cycle | $142,975 | $136,431 | $0 |
Geographic Origin of Contributions (83.3% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $539,406 |
| VA | $24,250 |
| MO | $11,500 |
| IL | $10,500 |
| TX | $10,000 |
| DC | $7,150 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Omaha, NE | $251,033 |
| Lincoln, NE | $180,914 |
| Elkhorn, NE | $31,404 |
| Kearney, NE | $22,410 |
| North Platte, NE | $6,041 |
| Valley, NE | $5,521 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #7627 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $35,000 |
| H & H AUTOMOTIVE Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $25,000 |
| AGC HIGHWAY IMPROVEMENT PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $20,035 |
| VIP GATEKEEPER Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Fairfax, VA | $20,000 |
| NEBRASKA BANKERS STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $13,235 |
| NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $13,000 |
| GREATER OMAHA CHAMBER PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $10,035 |
| BNSF RAILWAY COMPANY Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Fort Worth, TX | $10,000 |
| HAWKINS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $10,000 |
| WERNER ENTERPRISES PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $10,000 |
| PETER KIEWIT SONS' INC. Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $10,000 |
| HDR, INC. EMPLOYEE OWNERS PAC C00103903 Federal PAC | Omaha, NE | $10,000 |
| UNION PACIFIC RAILROAD COMPANY Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $10,000 |
| KIEWIT CORPORATION Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $10,000 |
| NEBRASKA INSURANCE AND FINANCIAL ADVISORS PAC NAIFAPAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $6,500 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #7627 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| CHASE MARKETING LLC | CAMPAIGN CONSULTING AND DIGITAL ADS- 3RD PARTY REPORTED BY · Omaha, NE | $634,407 |
| DESIGN 4 (AKA DESIGN FOUR INC., DESIGN4) | CAMPAIGN SIGNS · Omaha, NE | $5,067 |
| PETERSEN PRINTING | PRINTED MATERIALS · Omaha, NE | $3,403 |
| WINRED | PROCESSING FEE · Arlington, VA | $3,381 |
| GREATER OMAHA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | MAHOGANY RESTURANT · Omaha, NE | $3,315 |
| MAHOGANY | EVENT VENUE AND FOOD · Omaha, NE | $3,315 |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD | EVENT TICKETS-NEWS PAPER-EVENT FOOD AND PROCESSING FEES EAC · ., NE | $2,192 |
| BIAGGIS RISTORANTE ITALIANO | EVENT VENUE AND FOOD · Omaha, NE | $2,184 |
| BIG 10 SPORTS BAR AND GRILL | FUNDRAISING EVENT · Lincoln, NE | $1,196 |
| AMERICAN LEGISLATIVE EXCHANGE COUNCIL | EVENT TICKETS · Arlington, VA | $1,050 |
| CAPS ETC. | CAMPAIGN SHIRTS · Omaha, NE | $1,036 |
| UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA- ATHLETICS DEPT | GAME TICKETS · Lincoln, NE | $840 |
| NATIONAL CONFERENCE OF STATE LEGISLATURES | MEMBERSHIP · Denver, CO | $755 |
| PACIFIC CELLARS | EVENT VENUE FOOD · Omaha, NE | $708 |
| UNITED AIRLINES | TRAVEL · Chicago, IL | $679 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $219,714 | 34.5% |
| Candidate committees | $21,000 | 3.3% |
| Federal PACs | $20,000 | 3.1% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $190,923 | 30% |
| State PACs | $179,317 | 28.2% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $5,812 | 0.9% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (48)
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (4)
| To Committee / Recipient | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOOD LIFE LEADERSHIP COMMITTEE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| CITIZENS FOR BILL BOWES | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| REBECCA FOR NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $200 |
| SORRENTINO FOR NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $100 |
Outside Independent Spending Targeting This Candidate
| Target | Support | Oppose | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brad Von Gillern — Nebraska - State Legislature - 4 | $137,767 | $51,145 | $188,912 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AGC HIGHWAY IMPROVEMENT PAC | PAC | — | $409,889 | $321,051 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC | PAC | — | $341,858 | $397,361 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC | PAC | — | $385,292 | $254,906 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA BANKERS STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | PAC | — | $314,100 | $268,843 | ⇄ Compare |
| MIKE JACOBSON FOR LEGISLATURE | Candidate committee | MIKE JACOBSON | $225,047 | $47,217 | ⇄ Compare |
| CITIZENS FOR BILL BOWES | Candidate committee | BILL BOWES | $219,466 | $143,857 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC NHAPAC | PAC | — | $193,758 | $195,493 | ⇄ Compare |
| CARE PAC | PAC | — | $177,738 | $128,768 | ⇄ Compare |