NADCCandidate committeeLincoln, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
BRANDT FOR LEGISLATURE
Candidate: THOMAS J BRANDT · NADC IDs: 7345, 18CAC02392 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (BRANDT FOR LEGISLATURE) · Verified public filings (44 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$13,319
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$7,869
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$39,693
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
90.4%
In-State: $15,019 · Out: $1,600
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → BRANDT FOR LEGISLATURE → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (2) · $200
Other Vendor/media (8) · $839
NEBRASKANS FOR KAMLER$250
LINCOLN JOURNAL STAR$142
NEBRASKA SIGNAL$120
CRETE NEWS$108
THE VOICE NEWS$100
NEBRASKA CATTLEMEN INC$50
NEBRASKA NEW CAR & TRUCK DEALERS ASSOCIATION$34
ZULKOSKI WEBER, LLC$34
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)
| Election Cycle | Receipts | Disbursements | Cash on Hand |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 cycle (partial) | $24,738 | $45,464 | $0 |
| 2023-24 cycle | $4,750 | $8,821 | $0 |
| 2021-22 cycle | $70,782 | $26,817 | $0 |
| 2019-20 cycle | $23,406 | $1,607 | $0 |
| 2017-18 cycle | $117,120 | $95,960 | $0 |
Geographic Origin of Contributions (90.4% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $15,019 |
| TX | $1,000 |
| LA | $500 |
| KS | $100 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Lincoln, NE | $9,119 |
| Plymouth, NE | $5,000 |
| Omaha, NE | $800 |
| Elkhorn, NE | $100 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #7345 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| CARE PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $1,500 |
| NEBRASKA TELECOMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATION PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| NEBRASKA OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATION PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| NEBRASKA RURAL BROADBAND PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| Nebraska HEALTH CARE ASSOCIATION Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| PROFESSIONAL INSURANCE AGENTS OF NEBRASKA PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $500 |
| VALERO ENERGY CORPORATION (TX) Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | San Antonio, TX | $500 |
| VALERO PAC C00109546 Federal PAC | San Antonio, TX | $500 |
| LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES SERVICE GROUP Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Monroe, LA | $500 |
| NEBRASKA ACTION COMMITTEE FOR RURAL ELECTRICIFICATION PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $300 |
| NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $250 |
| PINNACLE BANK Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $250 |
| RADCLIFFE & ASSOCIATES (RADCLIFFE GILBERTSON & BRADY) Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $250 |
| KISSEL KOHOUT ES ASSOCIATES LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $250 |
| CATALYST PUBLIC AFFAIRS (68508) Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $250 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #7345 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| WALMART | PRINT MATERIALS CHARGE · Lincoln, NE | $1,514 |
| JANA HUGHES FOR LEGISLATURE | FUNDRAISER SUPPORT · Seward, NE | $250 |
| NEBRASKANS FOR KAMLER | CAMPAIGN CONTRIBUTION · Geneva, NE | $250 |
| SCHOENROCK FOR LEGISLATURE | FUNDRAISER SUPPORT · Diller, NE | $250 |
| LINCOLN JOURNAL STAR | NEWSPAPER · Lincoln, NE | $142 |
| NEBRASKA SIGNAL | NEWSPAPER · Geneva, NE | $120 |
| CRETE NEWS | NEWSPAPER SUBSCRIPTION · Crete, NE | $108 |
| THE VOICE NEWS | NEWSPAPER SUBSCRIPTION · Hickman, NE | $100 |
| NEBRASKA CATTLEMEN INC | NE CATTLEMEN MEETING · Lincoln, NE | $50 |
| NEBRASKA NEW CAR & TRUCK DEALERS ASSOCIATION | FUNDRAISER SPONSOR · Lincoln, NE | $34 |
| ZULKOSKI WEBER, LLC | FUNDRAISER SUPPORT · Lincoln, NE | $34 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $1,919 | 14.4% |
| Candidate self-funding | $5,000 | 37.5% |
| Federal PACs | $500 | 3.8% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $450 | 3.4% |
| State PACs | $5,450 | 40.9% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (15)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| CARE PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,500 |
| NEBRASKA OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| NEBRASKA RURAL BROADBAND PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| PROFESSIONAL INSURANCE AGENTS OF NEBRASKA PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| NEBRASKA ACTION COMMITTEE FOR RURAL ELECTRICIFICATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $300 |
| NEBRASKA PETROLEUM PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| NEBRASKA COOPERATIVE COUNCIL - POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| NEBRASKA ASSOCIATION OF NURSE ANESTHETISTS PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| NEBRASKA TELECOMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| NEBRASKA TRUCKING ASSOCIATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| NEBRASKA BANKERS STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $200 |
| NEBRASKA FARM BUREAU FEDERATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $100 |
| NEBRASKA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $100 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (3)
| To Committee / Recipient | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| VON GILLERN FOR NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $750 |
| JANA HUGHES FOR LEGISLATURE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| SCHOENROCK FOR LEGISLATURE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VON GILLERN FOR NEBRASKA | Candidate committee | BRAD VON GILLERN | $636,765 | $679,272 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC | PAC | — | $341,858 | $397,361 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC | PAC | — | $385,292 | $254,906 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA BANKERS STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | PAC | — | $314,100 | $268,843 | ⇄ Compare |
| CARE PAC | PAC | — | $177,738 | $128,768 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY PAC | PAC | — | $169,600 | $124,733 | ⇄ Compare |
| SCHOENROCK FOR LEGISLATURE | Candidate committee | MARK SCHOENROCK | $167,430 | $89,330 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA FARM BUREAU FEDERATION PAC | PAC | — | $141,329 | $83,972 | ⇄ Compare |