PL
Plains Ledger
Nebraska Political & Non Profit Financial Intelligence
⌘K /
Verified Primary Sources: NADC Open Data & Legacy Extracts (2015–Present) · FEC Schedule A / B / E & 24/48-Hr Notices · IRS Form 990 / BMF · USAspending.gov● Synced Oct 24, 2026 · Non-individual contributor policy enforced · Report a correction
NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
📄 View Original NADC Filing #9386 ↗⇄ Compare Side-by-Side

GARCIA FOR TRANSIT BOARD

Candidate: YANIRA GARCIA · NADC IDs: 9386 · Reporting Period: 2025-26 cycle (partial)
Entity Money Trail (GARCIA FOR TRANSIT BOARD) · Verified public filings (20 rows ready)
⇄ Side-by-Side Compare
Gross Receipts
$13,714
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$9,714
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$7,631
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
94.6%
In-State: $14,140 · Out: $800

Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → GARCIA FOR TRANSIT BOARD → Where It Went

Click any connected node to jump to its ledger
Filter entity types:
Hover any bar or ribbon to highlight its connected 2-hop/3-hop flows and inspect full entity details, NADC/IRS IDs, and dollar totals.
Top Funding SourcesSelected EntityTop Recipients & VendorsGREATER OMAHA CHAMBER PAC (PAC) → GARCIA FOR TRANSIT BOARD (Candidate committee): $2KLEAD NEBRASKA PAC (PAC) → GARCIA FOR TRANSIT BOARD (Candidate committee): $1KWOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC (PAC) → GARCIA FOR TRANSIT BOARD (Candidate committee): $600NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY (Party committee) → GARCIA FOR TRANSIT BOARD (Candidate committee): $400OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR (NE) (Business) → GARCIA FOR TRANSIT BOARD (Candidate committee): $800GARCIA FOR TRANSIT BOARD (Candidate committee) → GARCIA FOR COMMISSIONER (Candidate committee): $500GARCIA FOR TRANSIT BOARD (Candidate committee) → MARK FOR OPPD (Candidate committee): $250GARCIA FOR TRANSIT BOARD (Candidate committee) → PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD (Vendor/media): $3KGARCIA FOR TRANSIT BOARD (Candidate committee) → NALEO EDUCATION FUND (Vendor/media): $1KGARCIA FOR TRANSIT BOARD (Candidate committee) → EL ALAMO (Vendor/media): $637GARCIA FOR TRANSIT BOARD (Candidate committee) → TRUE POTENTIAL SCHOLARSHIP (Vendor/media): $400GARCIA FOR TRANSIT BOARD (Candidate committee) → AKSARBEN FOUNDATION (Vendor/media): $350GARCIA FOR TRANSIT BOARD Type: Candidate committee Total: $6KGARCIA FOR TRANSIT BOARD · $6KGREATER OMAHA CHAMBER PAC Type: PAC Total: $2KGREATER OMAHA CHAMBER PAC · $2KLEAD NEBRASKA PAC Type: PAC Total: $1KLEAD NEBRASKA PAC · $1KWOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC Type: PAC Total: $600WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC · $600NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY Type: Party committee Total: $400NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY · $400OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR (NE) Type: Business Total: $800OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HA… · $800GARCIA FOR COMMISSIONER Type: Candidate committee Total: $500GARCIA FOR COMMISSIONER · $500MARK FOR OPPD Type: Candidate committee Total: $250MARK FOR OPPD · $250PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD Type: Vendor/media Total: $3KPAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 … · $3KNALEO EDUCATION FUND Type: Vendor/media Total: $1KNALEO EDUCATION FUND · $1KEL ALAMO Type: Vendor/media Total: $637EL ALAMO · $637TRUE POTENTIAL SCHOLARSHIP Type: Vendor/media Total: $400TRUE POTENTIAL SCHOLARSHIP · $400AKSARBEN FOUNDATION Type: Vendor/media Total: $350AKSARBEN FOUNDATION · $350

Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)

Election CycleReceiptsDisbursementsCash on Hand
2025-26 cycle (partial) (Current View)$13,714$7,631$0
2023-24 cycle $6,331$6,591$0

Geographic Origin of Contributions (94.6% In-State)

Top Donor States
NE$14,140
NV$800
Top Nebraska Cities
Omaha, NE$10,201
Lincoln, NE$400

Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors

NADC Filing #9386 ↗
Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business)LocationAmount
GREATER OMAHA CHAMBER PAC
PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund
Omaha, NE$2,000
LEAD NEBRASKA PAC
PAC-Independent
Omaha, NE$1,000
OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR
Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities)
., NE$800
WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC
PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund
Omaha, NE$600
NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY
Political Party Committee
Lincoln, NE$400

Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors

NADC Filing #9386 ↗
Payee / VendorPurpose / LocationAmount
PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD250 · ., NE$2,843
NALEO EDUCATION FUNDCONFERENCE REGISTRATION · Monterey Park, CA$1,015
GARCIA FOR COMMISSIONERTABLE PURCHASE FOR HERITAGE EVENT · Omaha, NE$1,000
EL ALAMOFOOD FOR CAMPAIGN EVENT · Omaha, NE$637
TRUE POTENTIAL SCHOLARSHIPEVENT TABLE · Omaha, NE$400
AKSARBEN FOUNDATIONSEAT AT AKSARBEN FOUNDATION ANNUAL EVENT · Omaha, NE$350
CENTER TROPHY COMPANYAWARDS/PLAQUES FOR FUNDRAISER · Omaha, NE$348
LILY'S PAN DULCEFOOD FOR FUNDRAISER · Omaha, NE$300
OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR250 · ., NE$100

Receipts by Contributor Category

Contributor CategoryAmountShare
Businesses & nonprofits$1130.8%
Individuals (itemized)$7,40154%
Party committees$4002.9%
State PACs$3,60026.2%
Unitemized small gifts$2,20016%

Inter-Committee Transfers In (4)

Inter-Committee Transfers Out (2)

To Committee / RecipientTypeFilingAmount
GARCIA FOR COMMISSIONERTransferNADC ↗$500
MARK FOR OPPDTransferNADC ↗$250

Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals

Entity NameClassificationCandidate / OfficeReceiptsDisbursementsCompare
NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTYParty committee—$1,670,143$756,261⇄ Compare
WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PACPAC—$111,645$148,532⇄ Compare
MARK FOR OPPDCandidate committeeMARK GUDGEL$132,838$111,839⇄ Compare
GREATER OMAHA CHAMBER PACPAC—$119,094$98,430⇄ Compare
LEAD NEBRASKA PACPAC—$116,600$86,849⇄ Compare
GARCIA FOR COMMISSIONERCandidate committeeROGER GARCIA$16,750$19,734⇄ Compare