NADCCandidate committeeLincoln, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
BOB ANDERSEN FOR LEGISLATURE
Candidate: BOB ANDERSEN · NADC IDs: 8874 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (BOB ANDERSEN FOR LEGISLATURE) · Verified public filings (52 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$34,501
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$11,150
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$19,586
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
84%
In-State: $42,101 · Out: $8,000
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → BOB ANDERSEN FOR LEGISLATURE → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerNote: the named sources drawn add up to $37,601, more than the $34,501 in receipts for this period. Some named flows come from the other side's filings (what recipients or donors reported), which can be dated in a different period or reported differently than this committee's own report. Totals in the row above are this committee's own filings.
Filter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (4) · $650
Other Candidate committee (2) · $151
Other Vendor/media (8) · $840
AMERICAN LEGION$200
THE WALL STREET JOURNAL$180
FIRST INTERSTATE BANK$96
UPS STORE$81
88 TACTICAL FOUNDERS CLUB$77
OFFICE DEPOT$70
SDP CREATIVE$69
IDEAL PURE WATER$66
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)
| Election Cycle | Receipts | Disbursements | Cash on Hand |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 cycle (partial) | $40,751 | $82,141 | $0 |
| 2023-24 cycle | $184,223 | $124,281 | $0 |
Geographic Origin of Contributions (84% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $42,101 |
| NC | $3,000 |
| IA | $2,000 |
| WI | $1,000 |
| MO | $500 |
| TX | $500 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Lincoln, NE | $27,400 |
| Omaha, NE | $8,850 |
| La Vista, NE | $1,500 |
| Falls City, NE | $1,500 |
| Kearney, NE | $1,000 |
| Elkhorn, NE | $750 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #8874 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA FARM BUREAU FEDERATION PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $4,850 |
| NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $4,500 |
| REYNOLDS AMERICAN INC. / RAI SERVICES Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Winston Salem, NC | $3,000 |
| NEBRASKA COOPERATIVE COUNCIL - POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $2,700 |
| BURLINGTON CAPITAL, LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $2,500 |
| IOWA-NEBRASKA EQUIPMENT DEALERS PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Johnston, IA | $2,000 |
| NEBRASKA HORSEMENS & BENEVOLENT PROTECTIVE ASSN. (HBPA) Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $2,000 |
| COX COMMUNICATIONS, INC. Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $1,200 |
| H & H CHEVROLET, LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION FOR PUBLIC SAFETY PAC (COPS PAC) PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| BUSINESS & AGRICULTURE SOCIETY FOR EDUCATION PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $1,000 |
| CARE PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $1,000 |
| ASSOCIATED BEVERAGE DISTRIBUTORS OF NEBRASKA - BPAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $1,000 |
| AMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES NEBRASKA PAC (ACEC PAC) PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $1,000 |
| AMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $1,000 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #8874 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| POINT 1 | VOTER CONTACT · Mount Pleasant, SC | $7,006 |
| J BEST CONSULTING | CONSULTING · Omaha, NE | $3,184 |
| NEBRASKA FARM BUREAU FEDERATION PAC | VIDEO · Lincoln, NE | $2,000 |
| BILLY'S RESTAURANT | CATERING · Lincoln, NE | $944 |
| PUBLIC STORAGE | STORAGE · Omaha, NE | $822 |
| PUSH DIGITAL LLC | DEASIGN · Charleston, SC | $600 |
| REF'S SPORTS BAR & GRILL | CATERING · La Vista, NE | $393 |
| AMERICAN LEGION | MEMBERSHIP · Arlington, VA | $200 |
| THE WALL STREET JOURNAL | NEWSPAPER · New York City, NY | $180 |
| FIRST INTERSTATE BANK | BANK FEES · Omaha, NE | $96 |
| UPS STORE | MAIL SERVICE · Omaha, NE | $81 |
| 88 TACTICAL FOUNDERS CLUB | CATERING · Omaha, NE | $77 |
| OFFICE DEPOT | CAMPAIGN SUPPLIES · Omaha, NE | $70 |
| SDP CREATIVE | DESIGN · Millersburg, PA | $69 |
| IDEAL PURE WATER | OFFICE WATER · Lincoln, NE | $66 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $7,100 | 20.6% |
| Candidate committees | $1,151 | 3.3% |
| Federal PACs | $500 | 1.4% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $3,550 | 10.3% |
| State PACs | $22,200 | 64.3% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $0 | 0% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (21)
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (1)
| To Committee / Recipient | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| CITIZENS FOR BILL BOWES | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC | PAC | — | $385,292 | $254,906 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA BANKERS STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | PAC | — | $314,100 | $268,843 | ⇄ Compare |
| CITIZENS FOR BILL BOWES | Candidate committee | BILL BOWES | $219,466 | $143,857 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC NHAPAC | PAC | — | $193,758 | $195,493 | ⇄ Compare |
| CARE PAC | PAC | — | $177,738 | $128,768 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY PAC | PAC | — | $169,600 | $124,733 | ⇄ Compare |
| ASSOCIATED BEVERAGE DISTRIBUTORS OF NEBRASKA - BPAC | PAC | — | $152,164 | $151,000 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA FARM BUREAU FEDERATION PAC | PAC | — | $141,329 | $83,972 | ⇄ Compare |