⌘K /
Verified Primary Sources: NADC Open Data & Legacy Extracts (2015–Present) · FEC Schedule A / B / E & 24/48-Hr Notices · IRS Form 990 / BMF · USAspending.gov● Synced Oct 27, 2026 · Non-individual contributor policy enforced · Report a correction
NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
📄 View Original NADC Filing #7610 ↗⇄ Candidate Comparison

DAVID KLUG FOR COUNTY BOARD

Candidate: DAVID KLUG · NADC IDs: 7610, 17CAC02320 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (DAVID KLUG FOR COUNTY BOARD) · Verified public filings (24 rows ready)
⇄ Committee Comparison
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$10,870
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$6,870
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$16,419
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
95.8%
In-State: $11,370 · Out: $500

Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → DAVID KLUG FOR COUNTY BOARD → Where It Went

Click any connected node to jump to its ledger

Note: the named sources drawn add up to $12,020, more than the $10,870 in receipts for this period. Some named flows come from the other side's filings (what recipients or donors reported), which can be dated in a different period or reported differently than this committee's own report. Totals in the row above are this committee's own filings.

Filter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other Candidate committee (3) · $300
Hover any bar or ribbon to highlight its connected 2-hop/3-hop flows and inspect full entity details, NADC/IRS IDs, and dollar totals.
Top Funding SourcesSelected EntityTop Recipients & VendorsNEBRASKA REALTORS PAC (PAC) → DAVID KLUG FOR COUNTY BOARD (Candidate committee): $4KHAWKINS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (PAC) → DAVID KLUG FOR COUNTY BOARD (Candidate committee): $1KHDR, INC. (PAC) → DAVID KLUG FOR COUNTY BOARD (Candidate committee): $1KHDR, INC. EMPLOYEE OWNERS PAC C00103903 (PAC) → DAVID KLUG FOR COUNTY BOARD (Candidate committee): $1KHOUSTON ENGINEERING, INC (PAC) → DAVID KLUG FOR COUNTY BOARD (Candidate committee): $500CITIZENS TO ELECT JOHN ARCH (Candidate committee) → DAVID KLUG FOR COUNTY BOARD (Candidate committee): $250CITIZENS FOR SHERIFF GREG LONDON (Candidate committee) → DAVID KLUG FOR COUNTY BOARD (Candidate committee): $250CATALYST PUBLIC AFFAIRS (68508) (PAC) → DAVID KLUG FOR COUNTY BOARD (Candidate committee): $250OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR (PAC) → DAVID KLUG FOR COUNTY BOARD (Candidate committee): $150Individual contributions (aggregate, no names) (Individuals (aggregate)) → DAVID KLUG FOR COUNTY BOARD (Candidate committee): $4KDAVID KLUG FOR COUNTY BOARD (Candidate committee) → Other Candidate committee (3) (Candidate committee): $300DAVID KLUG FOR COUNTY BOARD (Candidate committee) → PETERSEN PRINTING (Vendor/media): $4KDAVID KLUG FOR COUNTY BOARD (Candidate committee) → USPS (Vendor/media): $2KDAVID KLUG FOR COUNTY BOARD (Candidate committee) → PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD (Vendor/media): $1KDAVID KLUG FOR COUNTY BOARD (Candidate committee) → POINT1 (Vendor/media): $500DAVID KLUG FOR COUNTY BOARD (Candidate committee) → POINT 1 (Vendor/media): $500DAVID KLUG FOR COUNTY BOARD (Candidate committee) → SARPY COUNTY ELECTION COMMISSIONER (Vendor/media): $395DAVID KLUG FOR COUNTY BOARD (Candidate committee) → USPS - UNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE (Vendor/media): $369DAVID KLUG FOR COUNTY BOARD (Candidate committee) → Other reported spending (not itemized here) (Spending category): $6KDAVID KLUG FOR COUNTY BOARD Type: Candidate committee Total: $16KDAVID KLUG FOR COUNTY BOARD: $16KDAVID KLUG FOR COUNTY BOARD · $16KNEBRASKA REALTORS PAC Type: PAC Total: $4KNEBRASKA REALTORS PAC: $4KNEBRASKA REALTORS PAC · $4KHAWKINS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Type: PAC Total: $1KHAWKINS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY: $1KHAWKINS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY · $1KHDR, INC. Type: PAC Total: $1KHDR, INC.: $1KHDR, INC. · $1KHDR, INC. EMPLOYEE OWNERS PAC C00103903 Type: PAC Total: $1KHDR, INC. EMPLOYEE OWNERS PAC C00103903: $1KHDR, INC. EMPLOYEE OWNERS PAC C00103903 · $1KHOUSTON ENGINEERING, INC Type: PAC Total: $500HOUSTON ENGINEERING, INC: $500HOUSTON ENGINEERING, INC · $500CITIZENS TO ELECT JOHN ARCH Type: Candidate committee Total: $250CITIZENS TO ELECT JOHN ARCH: $250CITIZENS TO ELECT JOHN ARCH · $250CITIZENS FOR SHERIFF GREG LONDON Type: Candidate committee Total: $250CITIZENS FOR SHERIFF GREG LONDON: $250CITIZENS FOR SHERIFF GREG LONDON · $250CATALYST PUBLIC AFFAIRS (68508) Type: PAC Total: $250CATALYST PUBLIC AFFAIRS (68508): $250CATALYST PUBLIC AFFAIRS (68508) · $250OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR Type: PAC Total: $150OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR: $150OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURINGPERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR · $150Individual contributions (aggregate, no names) Type: Individuals (aggregate) Total: $4KIndividual contributions (aggregate, no names): $4KIndividual contributions (aggregate, no names) · $4KPETERSEN PRINTING Type: Vendor/media Total: $4KPETERSEN PRINTING: $4KPETERSEN PRINTING · $4KUSPS Type: Vendor/media Total: $2KUSPS: $2KUSPS · $2KPAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD Type: Vendor/media Total: $1KPAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD: $1KPAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESSDURING THE REPORTING PERIOD · $1KPOINT1 Type: Vendor/media Total: $500POINT1: $500POINT1 · $500POINT 1 Type: Vendor/media Total: $500POINT 1: $500POINT 1 · $500SARPY COUNTY ELECTION COMMISSIONER Type: Vendor/media Total: $395SARPY COUNTY ELECTION COMMISSIONER: $395SARPY COUNTY ELECTION COMMISSIONER · $395USPS - UNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE Type: Vendor/media Total: $369USPS - UNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE: $369USPS - UNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE · $369Other reported spending (not itemized here) Type: Spending category Total: $6KOther reported spending (not itemized here): $6KOther reported spending (not itemized here) · $6KOther Candidate committee (3) Type: Candidate committee Total: $300Other Candidate committee (3): $300Other Candidate committee (3) · $300
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.

Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)

Election CycleReceiptsDisbursementsCash on Hand
2025-26 cycle (partial) $10,870$16,969$0
2023-24 cycle $0$250$0
2021-22 cycle $13,025$2,202$0
2019-20 cycle $3,500$1,317$0
2017-18 cycle $24,369$22,346$0

Geographic Origin of Contributions (95.8% In-State)

Top Donor States
NE$11,370
ND$500
Top Nebraska Cities
Omaha, NE$4,250
Lincoln, NE$4,050
Bennington, NE$650
Falls City, NE$500
La Vista, NE$250
Papillion, NE$250

Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors

NADC Filing #7610 ↗
Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business)LocationAmount
NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC
PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund
Lincoln, NE$3,500
HAWKINS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities)
Omaha, NE$1,000
HDR, INC.
Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities)
Omaha, NE$1,000
HDR, INC. EMPLOYEE OWNERS PAC C00103903
Federal PAC
Omaha, NE$1,000
HOUSTON ENGINEERING, INC
Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities)
Fargo, ND$500
CITIZENS TO ELECT JOHN ARCH
Candidate Committee
La Vista, NE$250
CITIZENS FOR SHERIFF GREG LONDON
Candidate Committee
Papillion, NE$250
CATALYST PUBLIC AFFAIRS (68508)
Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities)
Lincoln, NE$250
OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR
Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities)
., NE$150

Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors

NADC Filing #7610 ↗
Payee / VendorPurpose / LocationAmount
PETERSEN PRINTINGPRINTED MATERIALS · Omaha, NE$4,293
USPSPOSTAGE · Lincoln, NE$2,433
PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIODTEXTING, CHECKS, EVENT VENUE EACH UNDER $250 · ., NE$1,180
POINT1DESIGN WORK · Atlantic Beach, FL$500
POINT 1DESIGN WORK · Atlantic Beach, FL$500
SARPY COUNTY ELECTION COMMISSIONERREGISTRATION FEE · Papillion, NE$395
USPS - UNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICEPOSTAGE · Papillion, NE$369
JIM SMITH FOR OPPD BOARDEVENT TICKETS · Papillion, NE$100
CITIZENS FOR BILL BOWESEVENT TICKETS · La Vista, NE$100

Receipts by Contributor Category

Contributor CategoryAmountShare
Businesses & nonprofits$1,75016.1%
Candidate committees$5004.6%
Federal PACs$1,0009.2%
Individuals (itemized)$2,70024.8%
State PACs$3,50032.2%
Unitemized small gifts$1,42013.1%

Inter-Committee Transfers In (3)

Inter-Committee Transfers Out (3)

To Committee / RecipientTypeFilingAmount
JIM SMITH FOR OPPD BOARDTransferNADC ↗$100
BOB ANDERSEN FOR LEGISLATURETransferNADC ↗$100
CITIZENS FOR BILL BOWESTransferNADC ↗$100

Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals

Entity NameClassificationCandidate / OfficeReceiptsDisbursementsCompare
NEBRASKA REALTORS PACPAC—$385,292$254,906⇄ Compare
CITIZENS FOR BILL BOWESCandidate committeeBILL BOWES$219,466$143,857⇄ Compare
JIM SMITH FOR OPPD BOARDCandidate committeeJIM SMITH$135,375$199,328⇄ Compare
CITIZENS FOR SHERIFF GREG LONDONCandidate committeeGREG LONDON$97,708$39,517⇄ Compare
BOB ANDERSEN FOR LEGISLATURECandidate committeeBOB ANDERSEN$34,501$19,586⇄ Compare
CITIZENS TO ELECT JOHN ARCHCandidate committeeJOHN ARCH$15,553$19,836⇄ Compare