NADCParty committeeLincoln, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
LANCASTER COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY
NADC IDs: 7737, 99PPC00031 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (LANCASTER COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY) · Verified public filings (38 rows ready)
Gross Receipts
$76,328
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$71,084
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$24,757
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
100%
In-State: $76,628 · Out: $0
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → LANCASTER COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerNote: the named recipients drawn add up to $27,490, more than the $24,757 in spending for this period. Some named flows come from the other side's filings (what recipients or donors reported), which can be dated in a different period or reported differently than this committee's own report. Totals in the row above are this committee's own filings.
Filter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other Candidate committee (2) · $925
Other PAC (3) · $456
VERDIE SMITH TRUST$246
FANCHON'S NAILS$150
SYCART LLC$60
Other Candidate committee (8) · $1K
Other Vendor/media (4) · $850
SCHOENROCK FOR LEGISLATURE$250
DR JEREMY HOSEIN FOR BOARD OF REGENTS$250
ADVOCATES FOR ALL NEBRASKANS$250
LANDON PARKS FOR CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT$100
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — LANCASTER COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $464 · Out $0
Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)
| Election Cycle | Receipts | Disbursements | Cash on Hand |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 cycle (partial) | $216,570 | $131,664 | $0 |
| 2023-24 cycle | $156,312 | $39,556 | $0 |
| 2021-22 cycle | $136,459 | $5,462 | $0 |
| 2019-20 cycle | $82,885 | $12,104 | $0 |
| 2017-18 cycle | $28,023 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015-16 cycle | $30,118 | $2,000 | $0 |
Geographic Origin of Contributions (100% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $76,628 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Lincoln, NE | $27,063 |
| Roca, NE | $22,700 |
| Omaha, NE | $5,000 |
| Walton, NE | $5,000 |
| Falls City, NE | $2,500 |
| Hickman, NE | $1,880 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #7737 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA REPUBLICAN PARTY Political Party Committee | Lincoln, NE | $2,039 |
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $1,280 |
| DR JEREMY HOSEIN FOR BOARD OF REGENTS Candidate Committee | Norfolk, NE | $1,000 |
| BUEL PROPERTIES LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Hickman, NE | $1,000 |
| COMMITTEE TO ELECT KEVIN STOCKER Candidate Committee | Scottsbluff, NE | $625 |
| CITIZENS FOR SHOECRAFT Candidate Committee | Lincoln, NE | $300 |
| VERDIE SMITH TRUST Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $246 |
| FANCHON'S NAILS Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $150 |
| SYCART LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Eagle, NE | $60 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #7737 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| LANCASTER COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY | MAILER AND PRINTING FOR SLATE CARDS · Lincoln, NE | $15,000 |
| THE VOICE NEWS | AD IN THE VOICE NEWS OPPOSING THE NORRIS SCHOOL BOND · Hickman, NE | $2,248 |
| DESIGN 4 (AKA DESIGN FOUR INC., DESIGN4) | VOTE NO YARD SIGNS · Omaha, NE | $2,179 |
| QUALITY PRESS PRINTING, INC | MAILERS OPPOSING NORRIS SCHOOL BOND · Lincoln, NE | $1,786 |
| NEBRASKA REPUBLICAN PARTY | Campaign expenditure · Lincoln, NE | $1,244 |
| SCHOENROCK FOR LEGISLATURE | VOTER ENGAGEMENT BOOTH COUNTY CONVENTION · Diller, NE | $250 |
| HELMICK FOR LEGISLATURE | VOTER ENGAGEMENT BOOTH COUNTY CONVENTION · Plattsmouth, NE | $250 |
| EBERSPACHER FOR EDUCATION | VOTER ENGAGEMENT BOOTH COUNTY CONVENTION · Beaver Crossing, NE | $250 |
| DR JEREMY HOSEIN FOR BOARD OF REGENTS | VOTER ENGAGEMENT BOOTH COUNTY CONVENTION · Norfolk, NE | $250 |
| PETERSEN FOR NEBRASKA | VOTER ENGAGEMENT BOOTH COUNTY CONVENTION · Omaha, NE | $250 |
| ADVOCATES FOR ALL NEBRASKANS | VOTER ENGAGEMENT BOOTH COUNTY CONVENTION · Lincoln, NE | $250 |
| PAM DINGMAN FOR NEBRASKA | VOTER ENGAGEMENT BOOTH COUNTY CONVENTION · Lincoln, NE | $100 |
| CONDON FOR COUNTY ATTORNEY | VOTER ENGAGEMENT BOOTH COUNTY CONVENTION · Lincoln, NE | $100 |
| LANDON PARKS FOR CLERK OF THE DISTRICT COURT | VOTER ENGAGEMENT BOOTH COUNTY CONVENTION · Lincoln, NE | $100 |
| BEN HOUCHIN FOR SHERIFF | VOTER ENGAGEMENT BOOTH COUNTY CONVENTION · Lincoln, NE | $100 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $1,456 | 1.9% |
| Candidate committees | $1,925 | 2.5% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $66,118 | 86.6% |
| Party committees | $2,039 | 2.7% |
| State PACs | $1,280 | 1.7% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $3,510 | 4.6% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (5)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA REPUBLICAN PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $2,039 |
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,280 |
| DR JEREMY HOSEIN FOR BOARD OF REGENTS | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| COMMITTEE TO ELECT KEVIN STOCKER | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $625 |
| CITIZENS FOR SHOECRAFT | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $300 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (9)
| To Committee / Recipient | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA REPUBLICAN PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $4,226 |
| PETERSEN FOR NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| HELMICK FOR LEGISLATURE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| EBERSPACHER FOR EDUCATION | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| CONDON FOR COUNTY ATTORNEY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $100 |
| PAM DINGMAN FOR NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $100 |
| IDEUS FOR NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $100 |
| BEN HOUCHIN FOR SHERIFF | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $100 |
| MARK PATTON FOR LPSNRD | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $50 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA REPUBLICAN PARTY | Party committee | — | $520,549 | $214,465 | ⇄ Compare |
| DR JEREMY HOSEIN FOR BOARD OF REGENTS | Candidate committee | JEREMY HOSEIN | $468,870 | $368,561 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC | PAC | — | $341,858 | $397,361 | ⇄ Compare |
| BEN HOUCHIN FOR SHERIFF | Candidate committee | BEN HOUCHIN | $258,958 | $226,818 | ⇄ Compare |
| HELMICK FOR LEGISLATURE | Candidate committee | DEAN WILLIAM HELMICK | $220,014 | $206,130 | ⇄ Compare |
| PETERSEN FOR NEBRASKA | Candidate committee | SCOTT PETERSEN | $204,826 | $203,091 | ⇄ Compare |
| CONDON FOR COUNTY ATTORNEY | Candidate committee | PATRICK CONDON | $168,700 | $121,058 | ⇄ Compare |
| IDEUS FOR NEBRASKA | Candidate committee | CALLY IDEUS | $158,719 | $94,397 | ⇄ Compare |