NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
JEAN STOTHERT FOR OMAHA
Candidate: JEAN STOTHERT · NADC IDs: 7532, 12CAC01691 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (JEAN STOTHERT FOR OMAHA) · Verified public filings (24 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$3,459
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$3,969
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$15,722
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
100%
In-State: $40,959 · Out: $0
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → JEAN STOTHERT FOR OMAHA → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerNote: the named sources drawn add up to $8,500, more than the $3,459 in receipts for this period; the named recipients drawn add up to $21,055, more than the $15,722 in spending for this period. Some named flows come from the other side's filings (what recipients or donors reported), which can be dated in a different period or reported differently than this committee's own report. Totals in the row above are this committee's own filings.
Filter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other Vendor/media (5) · $242
STATE OF NEBRASKA - ACCOUNTABILITY AND DISCLOSURE COMMISSION (NADC)$100
INTUIT$70
CANVA$30
GOOGLE$27
FIRST NATIONAL BANK OMAHA$15
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)
| Election Cycle | Receipts | Disbursements | Cash on Hand |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 cycle (partial) | $1,756,464 | $2,697,783 | $0 |
| 2023-24 cycle | $188,825 | $243,431 | $0 |
| 2021-22 cycle | $162,869 | $73,262 | $0 |
| 2019-20 cycle | $661,752 | $294,580 | $0 |
| 2017-18 cycle | $1,261,418 | $1,709,167 | $0 |
| 2015-16 cycle | $974,461 | $343,638 | $0 |
Geographic Origin of Contributions (100% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $40,959 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Omaha, NE | $21,990 |
| Valley, NE | $15,000 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #7532 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| OMAHA LEADERSHIP FUND PAC-Independent | Omaha, NE | $7,990 |
| JACOBS ENGINEERING GROUP, INC. Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $2,500 |
| HACCA PAC PAC-Independent | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| DLR GROUP, INC. Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $500 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #7532 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| OMAHA LEADERSHIP FUND | PRODUCTION OF TELEVISION AD · Omaha, NE | $7,990 |
| KNOCK OUT PRINT | PRINTING SERVICES AND POSTAGE · Omaha, NE | $4,244 |
| ARISTOTLE INTERNATIONAL | SOFTWARE · Philadelphia, PA | $1,000 |
| BRINKER HARDING FOR CONGRESS | EVENT TICKETS · Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| BUILD NEBRASKA | EVENT TICKETS · Bennington, NE | $1,000 |
| TAYLOR ROYAL FOR LEGISLATURE | EVENT TICKETS · Bennington, NE | $1,000 |
| EL MUSEO LATINO | EVENT TICKETS FOR MAY 8TH RECEPTION · Omaha, NE | $931 |
| THE JEWISH PRESS (THE JEWISH FEDERATION OF OMAHA DBA) | PRINT ADVERTISING · Omaha, NE | $648 |
| COLLEEN FOR COUNTY BOARD | EVENT TICKETS · Omaha, NE | $500 |
| TOM KERR CREATIVE | CREATIVE SERVICES · Omaha, NE | $500 |
| STATE OF NEBRASKA - ACCOUNTABILITY AND DISCLOSURE COMMISSION (NADC) | FILING FEE · Lincoln, NE | $100 |
| INTUIT | SOFTWARE · San Diego, CA | $70 |
| CANVA | SOFTWARE · San Jose, CA | $30 |
| SOFTWARE · Mountain View, CA | $27 | |
| FIRST NATIONAL BANK OMAHA | BANK FEE · Omaha, NE | $15 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $-1,531 | -44.3% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $4,500 | 130.1% |
| State PACs | $490 | 14.2% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (1)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| OMAHA LEADERSHIP FUND | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $-510 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (4)
| To Committee / Recipient | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| COLLEEN FOR COUNTY BOARD | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,500 |
| BOB STUBBE FOR PAPILLION MAYOR | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| BUILD NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| TAYLOR ROYAL FOR LEGISLATURE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAYLOR ROYAL FOR LEGISLATURE | Candidate committee | TAYLOR ROYAL | $239,202 | $216,373 | ⇄ Compare |
| BUILD NEBRASKA | PAC | — | $168,085 | $181,588 | ⇄ Compare |
| COLLEEN FOR COUNTY BOARD | Candidate committee | COLLEEN BRENNAN | $26,081 | $30,814 | ⇄ Compare |
| BOB STUBBE FOR PAPILLION MAYOR | Candidate committee | BOB STUBBE | $27,121 | $16,890 | ⇄ Compare |
| OMAHA LEADERSHIP FUND | PAC | — | $0 | $16,556 | ⇄ Compare |