NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
BOB STUBBE FOR PAPILLION MAYOR
Candidate: BOB STUBBE · NADC IDs: 10376 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (BOB STUBBE FOR PAPILLION MAYOR) · Verified public filings (26 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$27,121
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$22,871
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$16,890
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
99.3%
In-State: $26,921 · Out: $200
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → BOB STUBBE FOR PAPILLION MAYOR → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other Vendor/media (5) · $429
PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD$167
HOME DEPOT$85
CULVER'S$83
USPS$51
PAY PAL (VENMO)$43
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — BOB STUBBE FOR PAPILLION MAYOR (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $2K · Out $430
Geographic Origin of Contributions (99.3% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $26,921 |
| OR | $200 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Omaha, NE | $8,301 |
| Springfield, NE | $5,000 |
| Papillion, NE | $4,421 |
| Lincoln, NE | $3,000 |
| Blair, NE | $2,000 |
| Gretna, NE | $1,250 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10376 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| HDR, INC. EMPLOYEE OWNERS PAC C00103903 Federal PAC | Omaha, NE | $2,000 |
| NEBRASKA & SOUTHWEST IOWA BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $2,000 |
| NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC PAC-Independent | Lincoln, NE | $1,500 |
| JEAN STOTHERT FOR OMAHA Candidate Committee | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| AMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES NEBRASKA PAC (ACEC PAC) PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $1,000 |
| OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | ., NE | $549 |
| CATALYST PUBLIC AFFAIRS (68508) Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| JEO CONSULTING GROUP INC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Wahoo, NE | $500 |
| NEBRASKA CREDIT UNION LEAGUE LEGISLATIVE ACTION COMMITTEE PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $500 |
| CITIZENS TO ELECT JOHN ARCH Candidate Committee | La Vista, NE | $250 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10376 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| CHASE MARKETING LLC | CAMPAIGN TEXT MESSAGING · Omaha, NE | $8,281 |
| UNIONIST PRINTING | 250 CAMPAIGN YARD SIGNS & ART FEE · Omaha, NE | $6,315 |
| COSTCO | CANDY FOR 6/20/26 PAPILLION DAYS PARADE · Lavista, NE | $474 |
| D&T SHIRTIFIED | CAMPAIGN T SHIRTS FOR 6/20/26 PAPILLION DAYS PARADE · Fremont, NE | $324 |
| MENARDS | STUDDED POSTS FOR CAMPAIGN BARN SIGNS · Ralston, NE | $315 |
| FACEBOOK ADS RUN THROUGH 5/12/2026 · Menlo Park, CA | $251 | |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD | PAPILLION PARADE LUNCHEON FOOD FOR VOLUNTEERS · ., NE | $167 |
| HOME DEPOT | WOOD STRIPS FOR BARN SIGN INSTALLATION · Papillion, NE | $85 |
| CULVER'S | MEAL FOR 5 VOLUNTEERS AFTER WORK PUTTING UP CAMPAIGN SIGNS · Lavista, NE | $83 |
| USPS | 7 POST CARD STAMPS FOR MAILINGS · Lavista, NE | $51 |
| PAY PAL (VENMO) | VENMO TRANSACTION FEE ON CONTRIBUTION · San Jose, CA | $43 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $3,000 | 11.1% |
| Candidate committees | $1,250 | 4.6% |
| Candidate self-funding | $3,821 | 14.1% |
| Federal PACs | $2,000 | 7.4% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $11,951 | 44.1% |
| State PACs | $3,000 | 11.1% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $2,099 | 7.7% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (5)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,500 |
| JEAN STOTHERT FOR OMAHA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| AMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES NEBRASKA PAC (ACEC PAC) | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| NEBRASKA CREDIT UNION LEAGUE LEGISLATIVE ACTION COMMITTEE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| CITIZENS TO ELECT JOHN ARCH | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC | PAC | — | $21,465 | $75,495 | ⇄ Compare |
| AMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES NEBRASKA PAC (ACEC PAC) | PAC | — | $30,095 | $36,737 | ⇄ Compare |
| CITIZENS TO ELECT JOHN ARCH | Candidate committee | JOHN ARCH | $15,553 | $19,836 | ⇄ Compare |
| JEAN STOTHERT FOR OMAHA | Candidate committee | JEAN STOTHERT | $3,459 | $15,722 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA CREDIT UNION LEAGUE LEGISLATIVE ACTION COMMITTEE | PAC | — | $3,500 | $5,445 | ⇄ Compare |