PL
Plains Ledger
Nebraska Political & Non Profit Financial Intelligence
⌘K /
Verified Primary Sources: NADC Open Data & Legacy Extracts (2015–Present) · FEC Schedule A / B / E & 24/48-Hr Notices · IRS Form 990 / BMF · USAspending.gov● Synced Oct 24, 2026 · Non-individual contributor policy enforced · Report a correction
NADCCandidate committeeStatewide
📄 View Original NADC Filing #7352 ↗⇄ Compare Side-by-Side

FRIENDS OF JACOB CAMPBELL, INC

Candidate: JACOB CAMPBELL · NADC IDs: 7352, 19CAC02625 · Reporting Period: 2021-22 cycle
Entity Money Trail (FRIENDS OF JACOB CAMPBELL, INC) · Verified public filings (4 rows ready)
⇄ Side-by-Side Compare
Gross Receipts
$200
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$200
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$864
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
100%
In-State: $200 · Out: $0

Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → FRIENDS OF JACOB CAMPBELL, INC → Where It Went

Click any connected node to jump to its ledger
Filter entity types:
Hover any bar or ribbon to highlight its connected 2-hop/3-hop flows and inspect full entity details, NADC/IRS IDs, and dollar totals.
Top Funding SourcesSelected EntityTop Recipients & VendorsBusinesses & nonprofits (Individuals (aggregate)) → FRIENDS OF JACOB CAMPBELL, INC (Candidate committee): $200FRIENDS OF JACOB CAMPBELL, INC (Candidate committee) → BEN HANSEN FOR LEGISLATURE (Candidate committee): $300FRIENDS OF JACOB CAMPBELL, INC (Candidate committee) → MILK WORKS (Vendor/media): $372FRIENDS OF JACOB CAMPBELL, INC (Candidate committee) → PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD (Vendor/media): $192FRIENDS OF JACOB CAMPBELL, INC Type: Candidate committee Total: $864FRIENDS OF JACOB CAMPBELL, INC · $864Businesses & nonprofits Type: Individuals (aggregate) Total: $200Businesses & nonprof… · $200BEN HANSEN FOR LEGISLATURE Type: Candidate committee Total: $300BEN HANSEN FOR LEGISLATURE · $300MILK WORKS Type: Vendor/media Total: $372MILK WORKS · $372PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD Type: Vendor/media Total: $192PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250… · $192

Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)

Election CycleReceiptsDisbursementsCash on Hand
2021-22 cycle (Current View)$200$864$0
2019-20 cycle $271,904$265,072$0

Geographic Origin of Contributions (100% In-State)

Top Donor States
NE$200
Top Nebraska Cities

Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors

NADC Filing #7352 ↗
No itemized non-individual contributors in this cycle. (Individual donors are aggregated by category below.)

Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors

NADC Filing #7352 ↗
Payee / VendorPurpose / LocationAmount
MILK WORKSDONATION OF FUNDS TO CLOSE COMMITTEE · Lincoln, NE$372
BEN HANSEN FOR LEGISLATUREEVENT TICKETS · Blair, NE$300
PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIODPAYEES 250 OR LESS · ., NE$192

Receipts by Contributor Category

Contributor CategoryAmountShare
Businesses & nonprofits$200100%

Inter-Committee Transfers In (0)

No inter-committee transfers recorded in this period.

Inter-Committee Transfers Out (1)

To Committee / RecipientTypeFilingAmount
BEN HANSEN FOR LEGISLATURETransferNADC ↗$300

Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals

Entity NameClassificationCandidate / OfficeReceiptsDisbursementsCompare
BEN HANSEN FOR LEGISLATURECandidate committeeBENJAMIN HANSEN$148,445$116,977⇄ Compare