PL
Plains Ledger
Nebraska Political & Non Profit Financial Intelligence
⌘K /
Verified Primary Sources: NADC Open Data & Legacy Extracts (2015–Present) · FEC Schedule A / B / E & 24/48-Hr Notices · IRS Form 990 / BMF · USAspending.gov● Synced Oct 24, 2026 · Non-individual contributor policy enforced · Report a correction
NADCCandidate committeeStatewide
📄 View Original NADC Filing #15CAC02077 ↗⇄ Compare Side-by-Side

ANNIE FOR EDUCATION

Candidate: ANNIE MUMGAARD · Office: LINCOLN SCHOOL BOARD - DIST 04 · NADC IDs: 15CAC02077, 7475 · Reporting Period: 2019-20 cycle
Entity Money Trail (ANNIE FOR EDUCATION) · Verified public filings (3 rows ready)
⇄ Side-by-Side Compare
Gross Receipts
$382
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$382
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$951
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
100%
In-State: $382 · Out: $0

Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → ANNIE FOR EDUCATION → Where It Went

Click any connected node to jump to its ledger
Filter entity types:
Hover any bar or ribbon to highlight its connected 2-hop/3-hop flows and inspect full entity details, NADC/IRS IDs, and dollar totals.
Top Funding SourcesSelected EntityTop Recipients & VendorsJ.J. KAT, INC. (NE) (Business) → ANNIE FOR EDUCATION (Candidate committee): $382ANNIE FOR EDUCATION (Candidate committee) → ISHMA VALENTI (Vendor/media): $600ANNIE FOR EDUCATION (Candidate committee) → EAGLE PRINTING & SIGN (Vendor/media): $351ANNIE FOR EDUCATION Type: Candidate committee Total: $951ANNIE FOR EDUCATION · $951J.J. KAT, INC. (NE) Type: Business Total: $382J.J. KAT, INC. (… · $382ISHMA VALENTI Type: Vendor/media Total: $600ISHMA VALENTI · $600EAGLE PRINTING & SIGN Type: Vendor/media Total: $351EAGLE PRINTING & S… · $351

Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)

Election CycleReceiptsDisbursementsCash on Hand
2023-24 cycle $2,483$4,252$0
2021-22 cycle $5$0$0
2019-20 cycle (Current View)$382$951$0
2015-16 cycle $5,026$9,692$0

Geographic Origin of Contributions (100% In-State)

Top Donor States
NE$382
Top Nebraska Cities

Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors

NADC Filing #15CAC02077 ↗
Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business)LocationAmount
J.J. KAT, INC.
Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities)
NE$382

Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors

NADC Filing #15CAC02077 ↗
Payee / VendorPurpose / LocationAmount
ISHMA VALENTICAMPAIGN MANAGEMENT & PHOTOGRAPHER · NE$600
EAGLE PRINTING & SIGNPRINTING 2,000 PALM CARDS · NE$351

Receipts by Contributor Category

Contributor CategoryAmountShare
Businesses & nonprofits$382100%

Inter-Committee Transfers In (0)

No inter-committee transfers recorded in this period.

Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)

No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.