NADCCandidate committeeBeaver City, NENE-03 (Greater / Central & Western NE)
WES WILMOT FOR LEGISLATURE
Candidate: WES WILMOT · NADC IDs: 9994 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (WES WILMOT FOR LEGISLATURE) · Verified public filings (17 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$18,493
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$18,493
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$18,000
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
86.5%
In-State: $15,993 · Out: $2,500
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → WES WILMOT FOR LEGISLATURE → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerNote: the named recipients drawn add up to $19,619, more than the $18,000 in spending for this period. Some named flows come from the other side's filings (what recipients or donors reported), which can be dated in a different period or reported differently than this committee's own report. Totals in the row above are this committee's own filings.
Filter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other Vendor/media (3) · $470
SHIRT SCREEN MACHINE$185
HARLAN COUNTY JOURNAL$175
NEGOP$110
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Geographic Origin of Contributions (86.5% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $15,993 |
| SD | $1,000 |
| IL | $1,000 |
| FL | $500 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Beaver City, NE | $6,450 |
| Arlington, NE | $3,000 |
| Holdrege, NE | $510 |
| Omaha, NE | $500 |
| Hayes Center, NE | $500 |
| Amherst, NE | $250 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #9994 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| EAGLE FORUM PAC Federal PAC | Alton, IL | $1,000 |
| OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | ., NE | $250 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #9994 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA RURAL RADIO | RADIO AD · York, NE | $4,920 |
| DESIGN 4 | SIGNS · Omaha, NE | $4,743 |
| HIGH PLAINS RADIO | RADIO ADS. · Mccook, NE | $2,025 |
| WILMOT | ORIENTAL TRADING - PARADE CANDY · Beaver City, NE | $2,005 |
| DESIGN 4 (AKA DESIGN FOUR INC., DESIGN4) | CAMPAIGN SIGNS · Omaha, NE | $1,289 |
| MCCOOK GAZETTE | NEWS PAPER AD. · Mccook, NE | $975 |
| VISTA PRINT | PRINTED CAMPAIGN MATERIAL · Lexington, MA | $922 |
| HASTINGS TRIBUNE | NEWS PAPAER AD. · Hastings, NE | $675 |
| ORIENTAL TRADING COMPANY, INC. | ORIENTAL TRADING COMPANY - PARADE CANDY · Omaha, NE | $502 |
| THE SUPERIOR EXPRESS | NEWS PAPAER AD. · Superior, NE | $500 |
| NEBRASKA FARM BUREAU FEDERATION | TRAINING · Lincoln, NE | $300 |
| WEBSTER COUNTY SUN | NEWS PAPER AD. · Red Cloud, NE | $293 |
| SHIRT SCREEN MACHINE | T-SHIRT PRINTING · Holdrege, NE | $185 |
| HARLAN COUNTY JOURNAL | NEW PAPER AD. · Alma, NE | $175 |
| NEGOP | FEE · Lincoln, NE | $110 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Candidate self-funding | $6,105 | 33% |
| Federal PACs | $1,000 | 5.4% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $6,955 | 37.6% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $4,433 | 24% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (0)
No inter-committee transfers recorded in this period.
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILMOT FOR REGENT | Candidate committee | KATHERINE WILMOT | $0 | $198 | ⇄ Compare |