NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
LIVINGSTON FOR NEBRASKA
Candidate: JOSH LIVINGSTON · NADC IDs: 9950 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (LIVINGSTON FOR NEBRASKA) · Verified public filings (33 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$108,635
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$106,935
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$108,135
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
39.8%
In-State: $52,210 · Out: $78,925
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → LIVINGSTON FOR NEBRASKA → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (9) · $5K
SMART TD PAC$1K
OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR$850
DEVOTION LAW PC LLO$500
CONSOLIDATED COMPANIES, INC.$500
KISSEL KOHOUT ES ASSOCIATES LLC$350
Other small flows (2) · $325
Other Vendor/media (3) · $2K
DUKE MORSE PHOTOGRAPHY$650
COLORFUL SARCASM$600
NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY$600
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — LIVINGSTON FOR NEBRASKA (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $0 · Out $7K
Geographic Origin of Contributions (39.8% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $52,210 |
| FL | $47,000 |
| CA | $24,500 |
| TX | $5,375 |
| OH | $1,000 |
| IA | $300 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Omaha, NE | $35,725 |
| Waverly, NE | $4,500 |
| Ashland, NE | $2,500 |
| Lincoln, NE | $1,925 |
| Gretna, NE | $250 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #9950 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| LIVINGSTON HOLDINGS, INC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Walnut Creek, CA | $15,000 |
| SMART TD PAC Federal PAC | Independence, OH | $1,000 |
| OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | ., NE | $850 |
| DEVOTION LAW PC LLO Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $500 |
| TEAMSTERS LOCAL 554 PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $500 |
| CONSOLIDATED COMPANIES, INC. Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| CAMPAIGN FOR A HEALTHY NEBRASKA PAC-Independent | Omaha, NE | $375 |
| KISSEL KOHOUT ES ASSOCIATES LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $350 |
| NEBRASKANS FOR FOLCHERT Candidate Committee | Omaha, NE | $250 |
| NAPE AFSCME PEOPLE PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $250 |
| NEBRASKA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC NHAPAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $250 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY Political Party Committee | Lincoln, NE | $75 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #9950 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| BOTTLED LIGHTNING COLLECTIVE | MAILER · Tacoma, WA | $39,868 |
| RYE CRAFTED CAMPAIGNS | CANVASSING AND COMPLIANCE · Omaha, NE | $14,375 |
| UNIONIST PRINTING COMPANY (UNIONIST PUBLISHING CO, DBA) | POSTCARDS · Omaha, NE | $8,322 |
| HUDSON BAY CO | TEXTING AND CALLING · Lincoln, NE | $6,730 |
| CUMLUS MEDIA | PHONE BANKING · San Francisco, CA | $5,125 |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD | CAMPAIGN EXPENSES · ., NE | $3,145 |
| KUALDOM CREATIONS | VIDEOGRAPHY · Lincoln, NE | $3,002 |
| THE CARPENTER'S TOUCH | EVENT SPONSORSHIP · Omaha, NE | $2,000 |
| UNIONIST PRINTING | PRINTED MATERIALS · Omaha, NE | $1,825 |
| OOH DE LALLY | CAMPAIGN KICKOFF · Omaha, NE | $1,500 |
| PARTNERSHIP 4 HOPE | EVENT SPONSORSHIP · Omaha, NE | $1,500 |
| CHISM STRATEGIES | WEBSITE · Jackson, MS | $1,500 |
| DUKE MORSE PHOTOGRAPHY | PHOTOGRAPHY · Dallas, TX | $650 |
| COLORFUL SARCASM | CAMPAIGN SHIRTS · Omaha, NE | $600 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | EVENT TICKETS · Lincoln, NE | $600 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $16,350 | 15.1% |
| Candidate committees | $250 | 0.2% |
| Candidate self-funding | $10,700 | 9.8% |
| Federal PACs | $1,000 | 0.9% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $71,575 | 65.9% |
| Party committees | $75 | 0.1% |
| State PACs | $1,375 | 1.3% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $7,310 | 6.7% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (6)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| TEAMSTERS LOCAL 554 PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| CAMPAIGN FOR A HEALTHY NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $375 |
| NAPE AFSCME PEOPLE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| NEBRASKA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC NHAPAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| NEBRASKANS FOR FOLCHERT | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $75 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Party committee | — | $1,292,005 | $483,486 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC NHAPAC | PAC | — | $193,758 | $195,493 | ⇄ Compare |
| NAPE AFSCME PEOPLE | PAC | — | $60,241 | $26,000 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKANS FOR FOLCHERT | Candidate committee | MARY ANN FOLCHERT | $-1,448 | $28,582 | ⇄ Compare |
| CAMPAIGN FOR A HEALTHY NEBRASKA | PAC | — | $24,109 | $24,663 | ⇄ Compare |
| TEAMSTERS LOCAL 554 PAC | PAC | — | $19,847 | $18,258 | ⇄ Compare |
| LIVINGSTON HOLDINGS INC | Business | — | $0 | $15,000 | ⇄ Compare |
| LIVINGSTON ENTERPRISES INC | Business | — | $0 | $1,000 | ⇄ Compare |