NADCBallot question committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
YES FOR SOUTH SIOUX CITY SCHOOLS
NADC IDs: 9883 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (YES FOR SOUTH SIOUX CITY SCHOOLS) · Verified public filings (12 rows ready)
Gross Receipts
$17,500
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$17,500
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$30,181
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
100%
In-State: $17,500 · Out: $0
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → YES FOR SOUTH SIOUX CITY SCHOOLS → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other Vendor/media (6) · $624
HALF PRICE BANNERS$345
360 ONLINE PRINT$169
WAL-MART$69
STATE OF NEBRASKA - ACCOUNTABILITY AND DISCLOSURE COMMISSION (NADC)$25
GOOGLE WORKSPACE$12
GRASSHOPPER SIGNUP LLC$5
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — YES FOR SOUTH SIOUX CITY SCHOOLS (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $0 · Out $5K
Geographic Origin of Contributions (100% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $17,500 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Omaha, NE | $17,500 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #9883 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| BCDM ARCHITECTS (BERINGER CIACCIO DENNELL MABREY INC) Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $7,500 |
| BOYD JONES CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $7,500 |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & COMPANY Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $2,500 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #9883 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| CREATIVE ENTOURAGE | CREATIVE ENTOURAGE · Saint Louis, MO | $25,075 |
| SIGNS ON THE CHEAP | CAMPAIGN SIGNS · Austin, TX | $3,722 |
| STAPLES | FLYERS · Sioux City, IA | $760 |
| HALF PRICE BANNERS | MARKETING MATERIALS · Kansas City, NE | $345 |
| 360 ONLINE PRINT | MARKETING MATERIALS · Dover, DE | $169 |
| WAL-MART | CANDY FOR PARADE. · Sioux City, IA | $69 |
| STATE OF NEBRASKA - ACCOUNTABILITY AND DISCLOSURE COMMISSION (NADC) | PAID FEE FOR LATE FILING. · Lincoln, NE | $25 |
| GOOGLE WORKSPACE | WEBSITE ASSISTANCE · Mountain View, CA | $12 |
| GRASSHOPPER SIGNUP LLC | ONLINE SIGN UP FOR CAMPAIGN SIGNS · Sullivans Island, SC | $5 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $17,500 | 100% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (0)
No inter-committee transfers recorded in this period.
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.