NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
JAY JACKSON FOR LEGISLATURE
Candidate: JAY JACKSON · NADC IDs: 9763 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (JAY JACKSON FOR LEGISLATURE) · Verified public filings (43 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$88,791
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$80,766
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$131,234
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
79.1%
In-State: $70,310 · Out: $18,581
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → JAY JACKSON FOR LEGISLATURE → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (10) · $3K
DON BACON FOR CONGRESS (C00575167)$1K
KUTAK ROCK LLP PAC # C00160986$500
Other Candidate committee (2) · $950
Other Vendor/media (10) · $8K
META$2K
ANEDOT$1K
SMARTCALL MEDIA$1K
VIDEO AD 1 PRODUCTION$1K
OMAHA T SHIRT COMPANY$974
KISSEL KOHOUT ES ASSOCIATES LLC$500
USPS$428
SQUARESPACE, INC.$424
CITY OF PAPILLION$300
CAMPAIGNHQ$293
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. Independent spending supporting this candidate ($9,909) is drawn as its own flow and is not counted in the campaign’s receipts. Spending against the candidate ($76,977) is not drawn; see the table below and /ie; target matched by candidate name ⚑. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — JAY JACKSON FOR LEGISLATURE (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-06: In $0 · Out $1K
Geographic Origin of Contributions (79.1% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $70,310 |
| DC | $5,500 |
| VA | $3,525 |
| OH | $3,250 |
| GA | $1,250 |
| CO | $800 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Omaha, NE | $41,771 |
| Papillion, NE | $10,670 |
| Lincoln, NE | $7,315 |
| Elkhorn, NE | $5,000 |
| Blair, NE | $2,175 |
| Bellevue, NE | $1,050 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #9763 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| PAPILLION PROFESSIONAL FIREFIGHTERS IAFF LOCAL 3767 Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Papillion, NE | $5,100 |
| WITH HONOR FUND Federal PAC | Washington, DC | $5,000 |
| BELLEVUE FIRE IAFF LOCAL #4906 Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $2,500 |
| NEBRASKA ASSOCIATION OF TRIAL ATTORNEYS PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $2,500 |
| GREAT PLAINS COMMUNICATIONS, INC. Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Blair, NE | $2,075 |
| HAWKINS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $2,000 |
| UNIT FIVE LEASING, LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $2,000 |
| SMART TD PAC Federal PAC | Independence, OH | $2,000 |
| KISSEL KOHOUT ES ASSOCIATES LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $1,500 |
| NEBRASKA BANKERS STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $1,500 |
| GREATER OMAHA CHAMBER PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $1,175 |
| DON BACON FOR CONGRESS (C00575167) Federal PAC | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| HEIMES FOR NEBRASKA Candidate Committee | Elkhorn, NE | $500 |
| KUTAK ROCK LLP PAC # C00160986 Federal PAC | Omaha, NE | $500 |
| NEBRASKA RURAL BROADBAND PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #9763 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| FLYOVER STRATEGIES, LLC | CAMPAIGN CONSULTING FEES MILEAGE REIMBURSEMENT WEB PLATFOR · Elkhorn, NE | $68,647 |
| EZ POLITIX, LLC | WEB PLATFORM ACCESS · Omaha, NE | $23,522 |
| PETERSEN PRINTING | PALM CARDS · Omaha, NE | $17,999 |
| DESIGN 4 (AKA DESIGN FOUR INC., DESIGN4) | YARD SIGNS · Omaha, NE | $3,789 |
| TRACTION CONTROL | VIDEO ANNOUNCEMENT FOR CAMPAIGN KICK-OFF · Omaha, NE | $2,090 |
| META | META ADVERTISEMENT · Menlo Park, CA | $1,544 |
| ANEDOT | ACCUMULATED ONLINE DONATION PROCESSING FEES FOR THE FILING P · New Orleans, LA | $1,331 |
| SMARTCALL MEDIA | TEXTS · Truckee, CA | $1,082 |
| VIDEO AD 1 PRODUCTION | VIDEO AD 1 PRODUCTION · Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| OMAHA T SHIRT COMPANY | T-SHIRTS · Omaha, NE | $974 |
| KISSEL KOHOUT ES ASSOCIATES LLC | FUNDRAISER AT BILLY'S · Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| USPS | POSTAGE · Lavista, NE | $428 |
| SQUARESPACE, INC. | CAMPAIGN WEBSITE RENEWAL FEE · New York, NY | $424 |
| CITY OF PAPILLION | PARADE ENTRY FEE · Papillion, NE | $300 |
| CAMPAIGNHQ | ROBOCALLS · Brooklyn, IA | $293 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $17,748 | 20% |
| Candidate committees | $950 | 1.1% |
| Candidate self-funding | $1,000 | 1.1% |
| Federal PACs | $8,500 | 9.6% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $53,518 | 60.3% |
| State PACs | $7,075 | 8% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (13)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA ASSOCIATION OF TRIAL ATTORNEYS PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $2,500 |
| NEBRASKA BANKERS STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,500 |
| GREATER OMAHA CHAMBER PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,175 |
| NAPE AFSCME PEOPLE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| NEBRASKA RURAL BROADBAND PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| HEIMES FOR NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| CITIZENS TO ELECT JOHN ARCH | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $450 |
| NEBRASKA COOPERATIVE COUNCIL - POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| NEBRASKA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC NHAPAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| NEBRASKA ACTION COMMITTEE FOR RURAL ELECTRICIFICATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $100 |
| NEBRASKA ASSOCIATION OF NURSE ANESTHETISTS PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $100 |
| NEBRASKA FARM BUREAU FEDERATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $100 |
| NEBRASKA TELECOMMUNICATIONS ASSOCIATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $100 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Outside Independent Spending Targeting This Candidate
| Target | Support | Oppose | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Jackson — Nebraska - State Legislature - 14 | $9,909 | $76,977 | $86,886 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA ASSOCIATION OF TRIAL ATTORNEYS PAC | PAC | — | $316,715 | $212,923 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA BANKERS STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | PAC | — | $314,100 | $268,843 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC NHAPAC | PAC | — | $193,758 | $195,493 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA FARM BUREAU FEDERATION PAC | PAC | — | $141,329 | $83,972 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA COOPERATIVE COUNCIL - POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | PAC | — | $72,879 | $73,462 | ⇄ Compare |
| GREATER OMAHA CHAMBER PAC | PAC | — | $70,498 | $58,613 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA ACTION COMMITTEE FOR RURAL ELECTRICIFICATION PAC | PAC | — | $65,582 | $33,850 | ⇄ Compare |
| NAPE AFSCME PEOPLE | PAC | — | $60,241 | $26,000 | ⇄ Compare |