NADCBallot question committeeLincoln, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
PROTECT OUR RIGHTS
NADC IDs: 8988 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (PROTECT OUR RIGHTS) · Verified public filings (15 rows ready)
Gross Receipts
$-1,190,653
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$50
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$6,692
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
100%
In-State: $50 · Out: $0
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → PROTECT OUR RIGHTS → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other Vendor/media (4) · $135
JIMMY JOHN'S$54
INTUIT QUICKBOOKS$52
ZOOM$17
GO DADDY$12
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)
| Election Cycle | Receipts | Disbursements | Cash on Hand |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 cycle (partial) | $-496,761 | $7,479,055 | $0 |
| 2023-24 cycle | $14,584,730 | $15,384,203 | $0 |
Geographic Origin of Contributions (100% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $50 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Lincoln, NE | $50 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #8988 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| JOHN YOAKUM FOR NRD Candidate committee | NE | $-424,888 |
| ASHLEI FOR NEBRASKA Candidate committee | NE | $-765,815 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #8988 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| D&K FINANCIAL | BOOKKEEPING · Omaha, NE | $2,160 |
| NMO CONSULTING | COMPLIANCE CONSULTING · Omaha, NE | $2,000 |
| INTUIT MAILCHIMP | EMAIL SERVICES · Atlanta, GA | $1,620 |
| WEBSITE AND EMAIL HOSTING · Mountain View, CA | $363 | |
| VIS MAJOR | VOLUNTEER APPRECIATION EVENT · Omaha, NE | $209 |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD | EMAIL SERVICES · ., NE | $120 |
| WHITE ELM | VOLUNTEER APPRECIATION EVENT · Lincoln, NE | $85 |
| JIMMY JOHN'S | FOOD FOR VOLUNTEER APPRECIATION EVENT · Lincoln, NE | $54 |
| INTUIT QUICKBOOKS | BOOKKEEPING · Mountain View, CA | $52 |
| ZOOM | VIDEO MEETING SERVICES · San Jose, CA | $17 |
| GO DADDY | WEB DOMAIN · Scottsdale, AZ | $12 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Candidate committees | $-1,190,703 | 100% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $50 | 0% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (2)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN YOAKUM FOR NRD | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $-424,888 |
| ASHLEI FOR NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $-765,815 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASHLEI FOR NEBRASKA | Candidate committee | ASHLEI SPIVEY | $9,550 | $7,030 | ⇄ Compare |
| JOHN YOAKUM FOR NRD | Candidate committee | JOHN YOAKUM | $48 | $625 | ⇄ Compare |