NADCCandidate committeeLincoln, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
BOSN FOR LEGISLATURE
Candidate: CAROLYN BOSN · NADC IDs: 8854 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (BOSN FOR LEGISLATURE) · Verified public filings (55 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$45,969
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$31,011
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$15,573
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
45.2%
In-State: $20,797 · Out: $25,173
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → BOSN FOR LEGISLATURE → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerNote: the named recipients drawn add up to $25,987, more than the $15,573 in spending for this period. Some named flows come from the other side's filings (what recipients or donors reported), which can be dated in a different period or reported differently than this committee's own report. Totals in the row above are this committee's own filings.
Filter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (19) · $5K
NEBRASKA HEALTHCARE ASSOCIATION CARE PAC$523
CARE PAC$500
Other Vendor/media (11) · $502
LINCOLN JOURNAL STAR$221
LINCOLN JOURNAL STAR (JOURNAL-STAR PRINTING CO. DBA)$64
ZOOM$36
ZULKOSKI WEBER, LLC$23
EDWARDS WESTERHOLD MOORE$23
JENSEN ROGERT ASSOCIATES, INC.$23
NEBRASKA PETROLEUM PAC$23
KELLEY PLUCKER, LLC$23
LINDSAY HARR MACDONALD$23
HUSCH BLACKWELL STRATEGIES, LLC$23
MUELLER ROBAK, LLC$23
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)
| Election Cycle | Receipts | Disbursements | Cash on Hand |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 cycle (partial) | $61,800 | $52,648 | $0 |
| 2023-24 cycle | $381,794 | $353,470 | $0 |
Geographic Origin of Contributions (45.2% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $20,797 |
| MO | $11,250 |
| CA | $2,500 |
| IL | $2,000 |
| KS | $1,600 |
| IA | $1,500 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Lincoln, NE | $18,327 |
| Omaha, NE | $1,668 |
| La Vista, NE | $250 |
| Bellevue, NE | $100 |
| Blair, NE | $23 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #8854 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | St Louis, MO | $10,000 |
| NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $5,500 |
| ASSOCIATED BEVERAGE DISTRIBUTORS OF NEBRASKA - BPAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $2,500 |
| NEBRASKA INSURANCE FEDERATION PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $2,000 |
| MOLINA HEALTHCARE INC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Long Beach, CA | $2,000 |
| COX COMMUNICATIONS Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Wichita, KS | $1,600 |
| WALGREENS COMPANY Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Deerfield, IL | $1,000 |
| CENTENE CORPORATION (63105) Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | St. Louis, MO | $1,000 |
| NEXTERA ENERGY RESOURCES, LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Juno Beach, FL | $1,000 |
| COPIC INSURANCE COMPANY Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Denver, CO | $1,000 |
| AT & T SERVICES INC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Urbandale, IA | $1,000 |
| INVENERGY, LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Chicago, IL | $1,000 |
| LUMEN TECHNOLOGIES SERVICE GROUP Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Monroe, LA | $1,000 |
| T-MOBILE USA, INC. Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Bellevue, WA | $600 |
| NEBRASKA HEALTHCARE ASSOCIATION CARE PAC Federal PAC | Lincoln, NE | $523 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #8854 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| ROBNIK STRATEGIES | CAMPAIGN EXPENSES · Lincoln, NE | $10,023 |
| NEBRASKA LEADERSHIP FUND PAC | EVENT SPONSORSHIP · Raymond, NE | $5,000 |
| BETH KRAMER CONSULTING | CONSULTING FEES FOR CAMPAIGN · Omaha, NE | $4,132 |
| SOUTHWEST AIRLINES | AIRLINE TICKET TO CONFERENCE · Dallas, TX | $530 |
| LINCOLN JOURNAL STAR | NEWSPAPER ADVERTISING · Lincoln, NE | $221 |
| LINCOLN JOURNAL STAR (JOURNAL-STAR PRINTING CO. DBA) | CAMPAIGN ADVERTISING · Davenport, IA | $64 |
| ZOOM | ZOOM CALL · San Jose, CA | $36 |
| ZULKOSKI WEBER, LLC | FUNDRAISER LUNCHEON - CO-SPONSOR · Lincoln, NE | $23 |
| EDWARDS WESTERHOLD MOORE | FUNDRAISER LUNCHEON- CO-SPONSOR · Lincoln, NE | $23 |
| JENSEN ROGERT ASSOCIATES, INC. | FUNDRAISER LUNCHEON - CO-SPONSOR · Lincoln, NE | $23 |
| NEBRASKA PETROLEUM PAC | FUNDRAISER LUNCHEON - CO-SPONSOR · Lincoln, NE | $23 |
| KELLEY PLUCKER, LLC | FUNDRAISER LUNCHEON - CO-SPONSOR · Omaha, NE | $23 |
| LINDSAY HARR MACDONALD | FUNDRAISER LUNCHEON - CO-SPONSOR · Lincoln, NE | $23 |
| HUSCH BLACKWELL STRATEGIES, LLC | FUNDRAISER LUNCHEON - CO-SPONSOR · Washington, DC | $23 |
| MUELLER ROBAK, LLC | FUNDRAISER LUNCHEON - CO-SPONSOR · Lincoln, NE | $23 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $28,588 | 62.2% |
| Candidate committees | $250 | 0.5% |
| Federal PACs | $1,323 | 2.9% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $1,100 | 2.4% |
| State PACs | $14,709 | 32% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (22)
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (3)
| To Committee / Recipient | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA LEADERSHIP FUND PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $10,000 |
| HANSON FOR SHERIFF | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| NEBRASKA REPUBLICAN PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $300 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA REPUBLICAN PARTY | Party committee | — | $520,549 | $214,465 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC | PAC | — | $341,858 | $397,361 | ⇄ Compare |
| HANSON FOR SHERIFF | Candidate committee | AARON HANSON | $392,427 | $262,156 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC | PAC | — | $385,292 | $254,906 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA BANKERS STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | PAC | — | $314,100 | $268,843 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC NHAPAC | PAC | — | $193,758 | $195,493 | ⇄ Compare |
| CARE PAC | PAC | — | $177,738 | $128,768 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY PAC | PAC | — | $169,600 | $124,733 | ⇄ Compare |