⌘K /
Verified Primary Sources: NADC Open Data & Legacy Extracts (2015–Present) · FEC Schedule A / B / E & 24/48-Hr Notices · IRS Form 990 / BMF · USAspending.gov● Synced Oct 27, 2026 · Non-individual contributor policy enforced · Report a correction
NADCPACPapillion, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
📄 View Original NADC Filing #8650 ↗⇄ Committee Comparison

NFFV ACTION PAC

NADC IDs: 8650 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (NFFV ACTION PAC) · Verified public filings (2 rows ready)
⇄ Committee Comparison
Gross Receipts
$522
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$522
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$630
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
100%
In-State: $522 · Out: $0

Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → NFFV ACTION PAC → Where It Went

Click any connected node to jump to its ledger
Filter entity types:
Hover any bar or ribbon to highlight its connected 2-hop/3-hop flows and inspect full entity details, NADC/IRS IDs, and dollar totals.
Top Funding SourcesSelected EntityTop Recipients & VendorsIndividual contributions (aggregate, no names) (Individuals (aggregate)) → NFFV ACTION PAC (PAC): $522NFFV ACTION PAC (PAC) → UNITED STATES POST OFFICE (Vendor/media): $100NFFV ACTION PAC (PAC) → NEBRASKA SECRETARY OF STATE (Vendor/media): $30NFFV ACTION PAC (PAC) → Other reported spending (not itemized here) (Spending category): $500NFFV ACTION PAC Type: PAC Total: $630NFFV ACTION PAC: $630NFFV ACTION PAC · $630Individual contributions (aggregate, no names) Type: Individuals (aggregate) Total: $522Individual contributions (aggregate, no names): $522Individual contributions(aggregate, no names) · $522UNITED STATES POST OFFICE Type: Vendor/media Total: $100UNITED STATES POST OFFICE: $100UNITED STATES POSTOFFICE · $100NEBRASKA SECRETARY OF STATE Type: Vendor/media Total: $30NEBRASKA SECRETARY OF STATE: $30NEBRASKA SECRETARY OFSTATE · $30Other reported spending (not itemized here) Type: Spending category Total: $500Other reported spending (not itemized here): $500Other reported spending(not itemized here) · $500
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn

Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)

Election CycleReceiptsDisbursementsCash on Hand
2025-26 cycle (partial) $522$630$0
2023-24 cycle $650$1,042$0
2021-22 cycle $10,715$11,477$0

Geographic Origin of Contributions (100% In-State)

Top Donor States
NE$522
Top Nebraska Cities
Papillion, NE$522

Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors

NADC Filing #8650 ↗
No itemized non-individual contributors in this cycle. (Individual donors are aggregated by category below.)

Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors

NADC Filing #8650 ↗
Payee / VendorPurpose / LocationAmount
UNITED STATES POST OFFICEPOST OFFICE BOX · Lincoln, NE$100
NEBRASKA SECRETARY OF STATESECRETARY OF STATE FILING · Lincoln, NE$30

Receipts by Contributor Category

Contributor CategoryAmountShare
Individuals (itemized)$522100%

Inter-Committee Transfers In (0)

No inter-committee transfers recorded in this period.

Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)

No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.