PL
Plains Ledger
Nebraska Political & Non Profit Financial Intelligence
⌘K /
Verified Primary Sources: NADC Open Data & Legacy Extracts (2015–Present) · FEC Schedule A / B / E & 24/48-Hr Notices · IRS Form 990 / BMF · USAspending.gov● Synced Oct 24, 2026 · Non-individual contributor policy enforced · Report a correction
NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
📄 View Original NADC Filing #7693 ↗⇄ Compare Side-by-Side

ZACH REINHARDT FOR METRO

Candidate: ZACH REINHARDT · NADC IDs: 7693, 20CAC02725 · Reporting Period: 2025-26 cycle (partial)
Entity Money Trail (ZACH REINHARDT FOR METRO) · Verified public filings (2 rows ready)
⇄ Side-by-Side Compare
Gross Receipts
$212
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$212
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$242
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
100%
In-State: $212 · Out: $0

Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → ZACH REINHARDT FOR METRO → Where It Went

Click any connected node to jump to its ledger
Filter entity types:
Hover any bar or ribbon to highlight its connected 2-hop/3-hop flows and inspect full entity details, NADC/IRS IDs, and dollar totals.
Top Funding SourcesSelected EntityTop Recipients & VendorsCandidate self-funding (Individuals (aggregate)) → ZACH REINHARDT FOR METRO (Candidate committee): $212ZACH REINHARDT FOR METRO (Candidate committee) → REINHARDT (Vendor/media): $212ZACH REINHARDT FOR METRO (Candidate committee) → DUNDEE BANK (Vendor/media): $30ZACH REINHARDT FOR METRO Type: Candidate committee Total: $242ZACH REINHARDT FOR METRO · $242Candidate self-funding Type: Individuals (aggregate) Total: $212Candidate self-fund… · $212REINHARDT Type: Vendor/media Total: $212REINHARDT · $212DUNDEE BANK Type: Vendor/media Total: $30DUNDEE BA… · $30

Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)

Election CycleReceiptsDisbursementsCash on Hand
2025-26 cycle (partial) (Current View)$212$242$0
2023-24 cycle $2,065$1,582$0
2021-22 cycle $0$15$0
2019-20 cycle $4,696$5,207$0

Geographic Origin of Contributions (100% In-State)

Top Donor States
NE$212
Top Nebraska Cities
Omaha, NE$212

Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors

NADC Filing #7693 ↗
No itemized non-individual contributors in this cycle. (Individual donors are aggregated by category below.)

Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors

NADC Filing #7693 ↗
Payee / VendorPurpose / LocationAmount
REINHARDTWEBSITE DOMAIN PURCHASE · Omaha, NE$212
DUNDEE BANKDORMANT BANK FEE · Omaha, NE$30

Receipts by Contributor Category

Contributor CategoryAmountShare
Candidate self-funding$212100%

Inter-Committee Transfers In (0)

No inter-committee transfers recorded in this period.

Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)

No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.