NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
I LIKE HIKE FOR MAYOR
Candidate: RUSTY HIKE · NADC IDs: 7648, 17BQC00455 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (I LIKE HIKE FOR MAYOR) · Verified public filings (26 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$51,307
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$45,307
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$32,695
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
96.2%
In-State: $50,771 · Out: $2,000
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → I LIKE HIKE FOR MAYOR → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerNote: the named recipients drawn add up to $35,537, more than the $32,695 in spending for this period. Some named flows come from the other side's filings (what recipients or donors reported), which can be dated in a different period or reported differently than this committee's own report. Totals in the row above are this committee's own filings.
Filter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (4) · $2K
HIKE REAL ESTATE, PC$500
KISSEL KOHOUT ES ASSOCIATES LLC$500
ADVANCED GAMING TECHNOLOGIES$500
A W VERNON ENTERPRISES LLC$500
Other Vendor/media (4) · $1K
EMBROIDERED ACCENTS$400
SAMS CLUB$353
DESIGN FOUR, INC.$316
HEARTLAND MARKETING$138
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — I LIKE HIKE FOR MAYOR (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $7K · Out $284
Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)
| Election Cycle | Receipts | Disbursements | Cash on Hand |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 cycle (partial) | $51,307 | $32,695 | $0 |
| 2023-24 cycle | $3,200 | $4,783 | $0 |
| 2021-22 cycle | $25,202 | $22,470 | $0 |
| 2017-18 cycle | $16,717 | $19,237 | $0 |
Geographic Origin of Contributions (96.2% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $50,771 |
| OR | $1,500 |
| FL | $500 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Omaha, NE | $28,500 |
| Bellevue, NE | $7,835 |
| Lincoln, NE | $6,500 |
| Papillion, NE | $1,000 |
| Gretna, NE | $500 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #7648 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| IAFF LOCAL 4906 USE BELLEVUE FIRE LOCAL 4906 Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $27,000 |
| NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $5,000 |
| BEL-AIR ESTATES, LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Tigard, OR | $1,500 |
| NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC PAC-Independent | Lincoln, NE | $1,000 |
| J & J SMALL ENGINE SERVICE Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Bellevue, NE | $1,000 |
| HIKE REAL ESTATE, PC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Bellevue, NE | $500 |
| KISSEL KOHOUT ES ASSOCIATES LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| ADVANCED GAMING TECHNOLOGIES Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Bellevue, NE | $500 |
| A W VERNON ENTERPRISES LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Bellevue, NE | $500 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #7648 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| UNIONIST PRINTING | BALLOT CHASE PRINTING, MAILING ADVERTISEMENT · Omaha, NE | $17,554 |
| LAMAR COMPANIES | ADVERTISEMENT · Omaha, NE | $4,100 |
| HIKE | NONE LISTED · Bellevue, NE | $2,335 |
| RED STATE STRATEGIES | TEXT MESSAGING · Omaha, NE | $1,750 |
| CHISM STRATEGIES | TEXTING ADVERTISEMENT · Brandon, MS | $1,732 |
| DF STRATEGIES LLC | SOCIAL MEDIA ADVERTISEMENT · Lincoln, NE | $1,650 |
| FACEBOOK (META) | PASS THROUGH TO FACEBOOK · Menlo Park, CA | $1,650 |
| UNIONIST PRINTING CO | ADVERTISEMENT - PALM CARDS AND STICKERS · Omaha, NE | $1,541 |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD | SIGN MATERIALS · ., NE | $912 |
| DJ'S DUGOUT | FUNDRAISING EVENT FOOD · Bellevue, NE | $607 |
| HIKE REAL ESTATE, PC | SPONSORSHIP / BELLEVUE ROCKS / 6/06/2026 · Bellevue, NE | $500 |
| EMBROIDERED ACCENTS | T-SHIRTS · Omaha, NE | $400 |
| SAMS CLUB | PARADE CANDY · Papillion, NE | $353 |
| DESIGN FOUR, INC. | 100 SIGN POSTS · Omaha, NE | $316 |
| HEARTLAND MARKETING | GRAPHIC BILLBOARDS · Bellevue, NE | $138 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $31,505 | 61.4% |
| Candidate self-funding | $1,167 | 2.3% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $6,500 | 12.7% |
| State PACs | $6,000 | 11.7% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $6,135 | 12% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (2)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $5,000 |
| NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC | PAC | — | $385,292 | $254,906 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC | PAC | — | $21,465 | $75,495 | ⇄ Compare |
| HIKE REAL ESTATE PC | Business | — | $0 | $500 | ⇄ Compare |