⌘K /
Verified Primary Sources: NADC Open Data & Legacy Extracts (2015–Present) · FEC Schedule A / B / E & 24/48-Hr Notices · IRS Form 990 / BMF · USAspending.gov● Synced Oct 27, 2026 · Non-individual contributor policy enforced · Report a correction
NADCCandidate committeeLincoln, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
📄 View Original NADC Filing #7622 ↗⇄ Candidate Comparison

JOSH EICKMEIER FOR MAYOR

Candidate: JOSH EICKMEIER · NADC IDs: 7622, 09CAC01378 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (JOSH EICKMEIER FOR MAYOR) · Verified public filings (6 rows ready)
⇄ Committee Comparison
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$874
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$374
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$825
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
63.6%
In-State: $874 · Out: $500

Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → JOSH EICKMEIER FOR MAYOR → Where It Went

Click any connected node to jump to its ledger
Filter entity types:
Hover any bar or ribbon to highlight its connected 2-hop/3-hop flows and inspect full entity details, NADC/IRS IDs, and dollar totals.
Top Funding SourcesSelected EntityTop Recipients & VendorsNEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC (PAC) → JOSH EICKMEIER FOR MAYOR (Candidate committee): $500NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC (C00832568) (PAC) → JOSH EICKMEIER FOR MAYOR (Candidate committee): $500Candidate self-funding / loans (as filed) (Individuals (aggregate)) → JOSH EICKMEIER FOR MAYOR (Candidate committee): $374JOSH EICKMEIER FOR MAYOR (Candidate committee) → COSTCO (Vendor/media): $401JOSH EICKMEIER FOR MAYOR (Candidate committee) → EICKMEIER (Vendor/media): $374JOSH EICKMEIER FOR MAYOR (Candidate committee) → CITY OF SEWARD (Vendor/media): $50JOSH EICKMEIER FOR MAYOR Type: Candidate committee Total: $1KJOSH EICKMEIER FOR MAYOR: $1KJOSH EICKMEIER FOR MAYOR · $1KNEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC Type: PAC Total: $500NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC: $500NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC · $500NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC (C00832568) Type: PAC Total: $500NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC (C00832568): $500NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC(C00832568) · $500Candidate self-funding / loans (as filed) Type: Individuals (aggregate) Total: $374Candidate self-funding / loans (as filed): $374Candidate self-funding /loans (as filed) · $374COSTCO Type: Vendor/media Total: $401COSTCO: $401COSTCO · $401EICKMEIER Type: Vendor/media Total: $374EICKMEIER: $374EICKMEIER · $374CITY OF SEWARD Type: Vendor/media Total: $50CITY OF SEWARD: $50CITY OF SEWARD · $50
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.

Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)

Election CycleReceiptsDisbursementsCash on Hand
2025-26 cycle (partial) $1,216$1,167$0
2023-24 cycle $866$2,024$0
2021-22 cycle $10,119$11,295$0
2019-20 cycle $0$252$0
2017-18 cycle $790$297$0
2015-16 cycle $522$0$0

Geographic Origin of Contributions (63.6% In-State)

Top Donor States
NE$874
OH$500
Top Nebraska Cities
Lincoln, NE$500
Seward, NE$374

Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors

NADC Filing #7622 ↗
Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business)LocationAmount
NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC (C00832568)
Federal PAC
Dublin, OH$500
NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC
PAC-Independent
Lincoln, NE$500

Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors

NADC Filing #7622 ↗
Payee / VendorPurpose / LocationAmount
COSTCOPARADE CANDY · Lincoln, NE$401
EICKMEIERPARADE CANDY · Seward, NE$374
CITY OF SEWARDCANDIDATE FILING FEE · Seward, NE$50

Receipts by Contributor Category

Contributor CategoryAmountShare
Candidate self-funding$37442.8%
Federal PACs$00%
State PACs$50057.2%

Inter-Committee Transfers In (1)

From CommitteeTypeFilingAmount
NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PACTransferNADC ↗$500

Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)

No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.

Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals

Entity NameClassificationCandidate / OfficeReceiptsDisbursementsCompare
NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PACPAC—$21,465$75,495⇄ Compare