NADCBallot question committeeLincoln, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
FAIRNESS FOR ALL
NADC IDs: 10487 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (FAIRNESS FOR ALL) · Verified public filings (23 rows ready)
Gross Receipts
$109,352
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$109,352
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$179,056
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
100%
In-State: $109,686 · Out: $0
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → FAIRNESS FOR ALL → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (4) · $3K
WOMEN'S FUND OF OMAHA$1K
NEBRASKA APPLESEED CENTER FOR LAW IN THE PUBLIC INTEREST$822
ACLU NEBRASKA$459
NEBRASKA CIVIC ENGAGEMENT TABLE$412
Other Vendor/media (6) · $6K
STICKER APP$2K
WOMEN'S FUND OF OMAHA$1K
NEBRASKA APPLESEED CENTER FOR LAW IN THE PUBLIC INTEREST$822
EAGLE PRINTING$692
PLUMB WEB STRATEGY$500
ACLU NEBRASKA$459
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — FAIRNESS FOR ALL (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $73K · Out $131K
Geographic Origin of Contributions (100% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $109,686 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Lincoln, NE | $80,631 |
| Omaha, NE | $29,055 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10487 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| SECOND HOUSE COLLABORATIVE Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $60,800 |
| LEAD THE CHANGE FUND Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $27,800 |
| OUTNEBRASKA (OUTLINC, INC DBA) Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $13,210 |
| NEBRASKA APPLESEED ACTION FUND Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $4,928 |
| WOMEN'S FUND OF OMAHA Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $1,255 |
| NEBRASKA APPLESEED CENTER FOR LAW IN THE PUBLIC INTEREST Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $822 |
| ACLU NEBRASKA Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $459 |
| NEBRASKA CIVIC ENGAGEMENT TABLE Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $412 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10487 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| SECOND HOUSE COLLABORATIVE | STAFF TIME · Lincoln, NE | $60,800 |
| LEAD THE CHANGE FUND | VIDEO PRODUCTION AND PAID SOCIAL MEDIA · Omaha, NE | $27,800 |
| CLARK CREATIVE GROUP | VIDEO PRODUCTION, PAID SOCIAL MEDIA · Omaha, NE | $27,800 |
| WINNING CONNECTIONS | PAID CALLS · Washington, DC | $15,357 |
| OUTNEBRASKA (OUTLINC, INC DBA) | PAYROLL · Lincoln, NE | $13,210 |
| GUTMAN LAW GROUP | LEGAL FEES- GUTMAN LAW GROUP · Omaha, NE | $9,548 |
| UNIONIST PRINTING COMPANY (UNIONIST PUBLISHING CO, DBA) | PRINTING - PALMCARDS · Omaha, NE | $5,305 |
| NEBRASKA APPLESEED ACTION FUND | STAFF TIME · Lincoln, NE | $4,928 |
| GOLDENROD PRINTING (GOLDENROD PRINTING & MAIL LLC, DBA) | YARD SIGNS · Lincoln, NE | $2,220 |
| STICKER APP | STICKERS · Annapolis, MD | $1,972 |
| WOMEN'S FUND OF OMAHA | PAYROLL - STAFF IN KIND SUPPORT · Omaha, NE | $1,255 |
| NEBRASKA APPLESEED CENTER FOR LAW IN THE PUBLIC INTEREST | PAYROLL · Lincoln, NE | $822 |
| EAGLE PRINTING | PRINTING MATERIAL- EAGLE PRINTING · Lincoln, NE | $692 |
| PLUMB WEB STRATEGY | WEBSITE HOSTING · Omaha, NE | $500 |
| ACLU NEBRASKA | PAYROLL IN KIND · Lincoln, NE | $459 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $109,352 | 100% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (0)
No inter-committee transfers recorded in this period.
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Independent Expenditure Targets of This Filer
| Candidate / Ballot Issue | Stance | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| Target not stated in filing | NOT STATED IN FILING | $69,704 |