NADCCandidate committeeLincoln, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
COMMITTEE TO ELECT JEREMY HENEGER FOR LEGISLATURE
Candidate: JEREMY HENEGER · NADC IDs: 10422 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (COMMITTEE TO ELECT JEREMY HENEGER FOR LEGISLATURE) · Verified public filings (29 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$21,285
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$10,258
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$22,951
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
84.7%
In-State: $20,492 · Out: $3,700
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → COMMITTEE TO ELECT JEREMY HENEGER FOR LEGISLATURE → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other small flows (3) · $400
HOWARD COUNTY DEMOCRATS$100
Party committees (other, aggregate)$100
Other Vendor/media (7) · $1K
AUTOMATIC PRINTING CO.$197
AUTOMATIC PRINTING$196
GRAND ISLAND AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE$150
SUPER SAVER$143
STRIPE$140
AMAZON.COM SERVICES LLC$121
ARTS AND DRAFTS$100
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Geographic Origin of Contributions (84.7% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $20,492 |
| CA | $2,700 |
| MO | $1,000 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Lincoln, NE | $11,177 |
| Omaha, NE | $1,790 |
| Cairo, NE | $967 |
| St. Paul, NE | $300 |
| Grand Island, NE | $243 |
| St Paul, NE | $100 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10422 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY Political Party Committee | Lincoln, NE | $6,577 |
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $2,500 |
| CAMPAIGN FOR A HEALTHY NEBRASKA PAC-Independent | Omaha, NE | $750 |
| Nebraska ASSOCIATION OF PUBLIC EMPLOYEES/AFSCME LOCAL 61 Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| NAPE AFSCME PEOPLE PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| NEBRASKA COOPERATIVE COUNCIL - POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| FRICKE FOR STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION Candidate Committee | Omaha, NE | $200 |
| HOWARD COUNTY DEMOCRATS Political Party Committee | St Paul, NE | $100 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10422 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | VAN ACCESS, VOTER DATABASE ACCESS · Lincoln, NE | $6,502 |
| TJP STRATEGIES, LLC | COORDINATED MAIL · Kansas City, MO | $4,488 |
| UNIONIST PRINTING | COORDINATED MAIL · Omaha, NE | $2,771 |
| DESIGN 4 (AKA DESIGN FOUR INC., DESIGN4) | YARD SIGNS · Omaha, NE | $2,398 |
| BRANDLEY CREATIVE MARKETING | VIDEO SERVICES · Wilmington, DE | $1,055 |
| HENEGER | CANDIDACY FILING FEE WITH THE SECRETARY OF STATE · Cairo, NE | $467 |
| WALMART INC | PARADE CANDY · Bentonville, AR | $295 |
| AUTOMATIC PRINTING CO. | CAMPAIGN LITERATURE PRINTING · Omaha, NE | $197 |
| AUTOMATIC PRINTING | CAMPAIGN LITERATURE PRINTING · Omaha, NE | $196 |
| GRAND ISLAND AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | HARVEST OF HARMONY ENTRY · Grand Island, NE | $150 |
| SUPER SAVER | FOOD FOR EVENT · Grand Island, NE | $143 |
| STRIPE | STRIPE FEES FOR UTILIZING THE ONLINE ACTBLUE SERVICE TO MANA · San Francisco, CA | $140 |
| AMAZON.COM SERVICES LLC | PLASTIC BAGS FOR CAMPAIGN MATERIALS · Seattle, WA | $121 |
| NEBRASKA ACCOUNTABILITY AND DISCLOSURE COMMISION | FILING FEE FOR ORGANIZING AS A COMMITTEE AFTER RAISING $5000 · Linclon, NE | $100 |
| ARTS AND DRAFTS | VENUE FEE · Grand Island, NE | $100 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $0 | 0% |
| Candidate committees | $200 | 0.9% |
| Candidate self-funding | $967 | 4.5% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $5,683 | 26.7% |
| Party committees | $6,677 | 31.4% |
| State PACs | $4,250 | 20% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $3,508 | 16.5% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (6)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $6,577 |
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $2,500 |
| CAMPAIGN FOR A HEALTHY NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $750 |
| NEBRASKA COOPERATIVE COUNCIL - POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| NAPE AFSCME PEOPLE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| FRICKE FOR STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $200 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Party committee | — | $1,292,005 | $483,486 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC | PAC | — | $341,858 | $397,361 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA COOPERATIVE COUNCIL - POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | PAC | — | $72,879 | $73,462 | ⇄ Compare |
| NAPE AFSCME PEOPLE | PAC | — | $60,241 | $26,000 | ⇄ Compare |
| CAMPAIGN FOR A HEALTHY NEBRASKA | PAC | — | $24,109 | $24,663 | ⇄ Compare |
| FRICKE FOR STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION | Candidate committee | LISA FRICKE | $0 | $1,614 | ⇄ Compare |