NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
BARRETT 4 NEBRASKA
Candidate: TOM BARRETT · NADC IDs: 10381 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (BARRETT 4 NEBRASKA) · Verified public filings (13 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$32,023
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$32,023
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$32,771
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
98.4%
In-State: $31,523 · Out: $500
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → BARRETT 4 NEBRASKA → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other Vendor/media (5) · $979
ANCIENT ORDER OF HIBERNIANS FR. FLANAGAN DIVISION$350
WINE, BEER AND SPIRITS$303
RYE CRAFTED CAMPAIGNS$250
BARRETT$38
MICHAELS$38
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — BARRETT 4 NEBRASKA (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-06: In $4K · Out $8K
Geographic Origin of Contributions (98.4% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $31,523 |
| IA | $500 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Omaha, NE | $22,838 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10381 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| DIANNE S LOZIER TRUST Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $10,000 |
| OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | ., NE | $996 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10381 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| USPS | MAILER · Omaha, NE | $10,000 |
| FLYOVER STRATEGIES, LLC | MAIL · Elkhorn, NE | $8,517 |
| UNIONIST PRINTING CO | SIGNS AND PALMCARDS · Omaha, NE | $2,803 |
| DESIGN 4 (AKA DESIGN FOUR INC., DESIGN4) | SIGNS · Omaha, NE | $2,194 |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD | UNITEMIZED · ., NE | $2,099 |
| DOUGLAS COUNTY ELECTION COMMISSION | FILING FEE TO BE REIMBURSED TO CANDIDATE · Omaha, NE | $1,430 |
| ANCIENT ORDER OF HIBERNIANS FR. FLANAGAN DIVISION | ST. PATRICKS DAY PARADE ENTRY FEE TO BE REIMBURSED TO CANDID · Omaha, NE | $350 |
| WINE, BEER AND SPIRITS | SUPPLIES FOR FUNDRAISER · Omaha, NE | $303 |
| RYE CRAFTED CAMPAIGNS | COMPLIANCE · Omaha, NE | $250 |
| BARRETT | PARADE SUPPLIES · Omaha, NE | $38 |
| MICHAELS | PARADE SUPPLIES · Omaha, NE | $38 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $10,000 | 31.2% |
| Candidate self-funding | $38 | 0.1% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $13,300 | 41.5% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $8,685 | 27.1% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (0)
No inter-committee transfers recorded in this period.
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TOM BARRETT FOR OPPD | Candidate committee | THOMAS BARRETT | $0 | $1,114 | ⇄ Compare |