NADCCandidate committeeLincoln, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
JANET BOCK FOR LEGISLATURE
Candidate: JANET BOCK · NADC IDs: 10364 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (JANET BOCK FOR LEGISLATURE) · Verified public filings (38 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$121,251
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$57,889
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$104,267
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
91.6%
In-State: $111,286 · Out: $10,250
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → JANET BOCK FOR LEGISLATURE → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (6) · $2K
GAGE COUNTY DEMOCRATIC PARTY$400
OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR$100
Other Party committee (3) · $2K
Party committees (other, aggregate)$400
Other small flows (2) · $231
ActBlue conduit · out-of-state donors$81
Other Vendor/media (7) · $5K
DAWGS HUT$1K
PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD$1K
USPS.COM POSTAL STORE$918
COLLEEN'S CATERING$472
THE VOICE NEWS$428
VINTAGE VENUE$250
ACTBLUE (TECHNICAL SERVICES)$189
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — JANET BOCK FOR LEGISLATURE (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $16K · Out $30K
Geographic Origin of Contributions (91.6% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $111,286 |
| WY | $10,000 |
| MI | $250 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Lincoln, NE | $61,361 |
| Beatrice, NE | $33,400 |
| Omaha, NE | $5,000 |
| Yutan, NE | $5,000 |
| Wymore, NE | $500 |
| Burchard, NE | $500 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10364 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| DEMOCRACY NEBRASKA PAC-Independent | Lincoln, NE | $50,000 |
| WAY BACK PAC Federal PAC | Sheridan, WY | $10,000 |
| CONRAD FOR LEGISLATURE Candidate Committee | Lincoln, NE | $5,000 |
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $2,750 |
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $2,500 |
| CAMPAIGN FOR A HEALTHY NEBRASKA PAC-Independent | Omaha, NE | $750 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY Political Party Committee | Lincoln, NE | $711 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC WOMEN'S CAUCUS Political Party Committee | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| NEBRASKA COOPERATIVE COUNCIL - POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| GAGE COUNTY DEMOCRATIC PARTY Political Party Committee | Beatrice, NE | $400 |
| NEBRASKA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC NHAPAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $250 |
| NEBRASKA NURSES ASSOCIATION PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $250 |
| VOTE VANESSA FOR LINCOLN AIRPORT AUTHORITY Candidate Committee | Lincoln, NE | $150 |
| OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | ., NE | $100 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10364 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| ETHOS | DIGITAL ADVERTISING · Nashville, TN | $42,000 |
| MISSION CONTROL | MAIL · Glastonbury, CT | $20,624 |
| BLUEBERRY STRATEGIES LLC | CAMPAIGN CONSULTING · Omaha, NE | $20,040 |
| KWBE RADIO | RADIO ADS · Beatrice, NE | $8,316 |
| EAGLE PRINTING | SIGNS · Lincoln, NE | $7,027 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | TEXTING · Lincoln, NE | $1,700 |
| DAWGS HUT | SHIRTS · Beatrice, NE | $1,199 |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD | CAMPAIGN EXPENSES · ., NE | $1,105 |
| USPS.COM POSTAL STORE | STAMPS · Kansas City, MO | $918 |
| COLLEEN'S CATERING | CATERING FOR KICKOFF · Beatrice, NE | $472 |
| THE VOICE NEWS | NEWSPAPER ADVERTISING · Hickman, NE | $428 |
| VINTAGE VENUE | CAMPAIGNKICKOFF VENUE · Beatrice, NE | $250 |
| ACTBLUE (TECHNICAL SERVICES) | FEES · Somerville, MA | $189 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Candidate committees | $5,150 | 4.2% |
| Candidate self-funding | $33,000 | 27.2% |
| Federal PACs | $10,000 | 8.2% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $9,250 | 7.6% |
| Party committees | $1,611 | 1.3% |
| State PACs | $57,000 | 47% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $5,239 | 4.3% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (11)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| DEMOCRACY NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $50,000 |
| CONRAD FOR LEGISLATURE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $5,000 |
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $2,750 |
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $2,500 |
| CAMPAIGN FOR A HEALTHY NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $750 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $711 |
| NEBRASKA COOPERATIVE COUNCIL - POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC WOMEN'S CAUCUS | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| NEBRASKA NURSES ASSOCIATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| NEBRASKA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC NHAPAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| VOTE VANESSA FOR LINCOLN AIRPORT AUTHORITY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $150 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEMOCRACY NEBRASKA | PAC | — | $3,005,000 | $2,862,746 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Party committee | — | $1,292,005 | $483,486 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC | PAC | — | $341,858 | $397,361 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC NHAPAC | PAC | — | $193,758 | $195,493 | ⇄ Compare |
| CONRAD FOR LEGISLATURE | Candidate committee | DANIELLE CONRAD | $194,654 | $78,908 | ⇄ Compare |
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC | PAC | — | $72,618 | $107,041 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA COOPERATIVE COUNCIL - POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | PAC | — | $72,879 | $73,462 | ⇄ Compare |
| CAMPAIGN FOR A HEALTHY NEBRASKA | PAC | — | $24,109 | $24,663 | ⇄ Compare |