NADCCandidate committeeMilford, NENE-03 (Greater / Central & Western NE)
FRIENDS OF LANA DAWS
Candidate: LANA DAWS · NADC IDs: 10291 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (FRIENDS OF LANA DAWS) · Verified public filings (17 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$31,560
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$31,560
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$31,560
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
96.8%
In-State: $30,560 · Out: $1,000
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → FRIENDS OF LANA DAWS → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (2) · $425
OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR$350
PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD$75
Other Vendor/media (2) · $395
PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD$295
HOMETOWN MARKET$100
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — FRIENDS OF LANA DAWS (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-06: In $0 · Out $4K
Geographic Origin of Contributions (96.8% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $30,560 |
| SD | $1,000 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Milford, NE | $20,700 |
| Seward, NE | $3,500 |
| Fairmont, NE | $500 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10291 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| J&L ENTERPRISES, LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Milford, NE | $19,700 |
| DAKOTA CARRIERS, INC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Sioux Falls, SD | $1,000 |
| AEGERTER MARKETING SERVICES, INC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Seward, NE | $500 |
| PIZZA KITCHEN Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Milford, NE | $500 |
| GREEN FUTURE, INC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Seward, NE | $500 |
| OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | ., NE | $350 |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | ., NE | $75 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10291 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| CHISM STRATEGIES | WEB SITE ANNOUNCEMENT. · Madison, MS | $16,994 |
| DF STRATEGIES LLC | POLITICAL CONSULTANT, FEB. MARCH AND WEB SITE. · Lincoln, NE | $3,875 |
| J&L ENTERPRISES, LLC | Campaign expenditure · Milford, NE | $3,199 |
| DESIGN 4 INC | CAMPAIGN SIGNS · Omaha, NE | $2,433 |
| PIZZA KITCHEN | CATERING FOR MEET AND GREET · Milford, NE | $1,385 |
| QUALITY PRESS PRINTING, INC | MASS MAILING · Lincoln, NE | $1,259 |
| UNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE | POSTAGE FOR MAILINGS · Seward, NE | $946 |
| VFW POST 4755 | CLEANING DEPOSIT FOR BUILDING RENTAL FOR MEET AND GREET. · S, NE | $475 |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD | MISCELLANEOUS · ., NE | $295 |
| HOMETOWN MARKET | MEET AND GREET BLUE HILL FOOD EXPENSE. · Blue Hill, NE | $100 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $22,200 | 70.3% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $3,500 | 11.1% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $5,860 | 18.6% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (0)
No inter-committee transfers recorded in this period.
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRUNSWICK FOR LEGISLATURE | Candidate committee | DAWSON BRUNSWICK | $79,262 | $25,512 | ⇄ Compare |
| MARK MONTGOMERY FOR DAWSON COUNTY SHERIFF | Candidate committee | MARK MONGOMERY | $500 | $952 | ⇄ Compare |
| KAITLYN WOLTEMATH FOR DAWSON COUNTY TREASURER | Candidate committee | KAITLYN WOLTEMATH | $0 | $0 | ⇄ Compare |