NADCBallot question committeeLincoln, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
FAIRNESS FOR GIRLS
NADC IDs: 10288 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (FAIRNESS FOR GIRLS) · Verified public filings (17 rows ready)
Gross Receipts
$3,252,243
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$3,252,243
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$3,168,570
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
100%
In-State: $3,252,243 · Out: $0
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → FAIRNESS FOR GIRLS → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other Vendor/media (13) · $16K
QUALITY PRESS PRINTING, INC$6K
LA GRONE SLAMA LLC$4K
NEBRASKA FAMILY ALLIANCE$2K
KEATING, O'GARA, NEDVED & PETER, P.C., L.L.O.$2K
REMINGTON RESEARCH$310
STAPLES$228
OFFICE DEPOT$175
NEBRASKA ACCOUNTABILITY AND DISCLOSURE COMMISSION$150
INLAND INSURANCE COMPANY$123
UNION BANK AND TRUST$114
LAZLO'S BREWERY AND GRILL$60
MICHAELS CRAFT STORE$40
ARBY'S$34
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — FAIRNESS FOR GIRLS (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $150K · Out $142K
Geographic Origin of Contributions (100% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $3,252,243 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Lincoln, NE | $3,252,243 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10288 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| RESTORE THE GOOD LIFE INC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $3,250,000 |
| NEBRASKA FAMILY ALLIANCE Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $2,243 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10288 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD FIELD STRATEGIES | FIELD SERVICES · Kansas City, MO | $3,000,000 |
| AXIOM STRATEGIES | WEBSITE · Kansas City, MO | $142,531 |
| QUALITY PRESS PRINTING, INC | PETITION PRINTING · Lincoln, NE | $5,964 |
| LA GRONE SLAMA LLC | LEGAL · Dunbar, NE | $4,440 |
| NEBRASKA FAMILY ALLIANCE | STAFF TIME · Lincoln, NE | $2,243 |
| KEATING, O'GARA, NEDVED & PETER, P.C., L.L.O. | LEGAL · Lincoln, NE | $1,650 |
| REMINGTON RESEARCH | TEXT MESSAGES · Kansas City, MO | $310 |
| STAPLES | PETITION BOXES · Lincoln, NE | $228 |
| OFFICE DEPOT | PETITION BOXES · Lincoln, NE | $175 |
| NEBRASKA ACCOUNTABILITY AND DISCLOSURE COMMISSION | NADC FILING FEE · Lincoln, NE | $150 |
| INLAND INSURANCE COMPANY | SURETY BOND · Lincoln, NE | $123 |
| UNION BANK AND TRUST | WIRING FEE · Lincoln, NE | $114 |
| LAZLO'S BREWERY AND GRILL | TEAM MEETING EXPENSE · Lincoln, NE | $60 |
| MICHAELS CRAFT STORE | PRESS CONFERENCE SUPPLIES · Lincoln, NE | $40 |
| ARBY'S | TEAM TRAVEL MEAL · Gretna, NE | $34 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $3,252,243 | 100% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (0)
No inter-committee transfers recorded in this period.
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.