NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
SHORE FOR REGENT
Candidate: SUSANNE SHORE · NADC IDs: 10265 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (SHORE FOR REGENT) · Verified public filings (25 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$336,895
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$330,651
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$304,396
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
89.9%
In-State: $302,895 · Out: $34,000
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → SHORE FOR REGENT → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (6) · $6K
KISSEL KOHOUT ES ASSOCIATES LLC$2K
DON BACON FOR CONGRESS (C00575167)$1K
HDR, INC. EMPLOYEE OWNERS PAC C00103903$1K
THE BUSINESS OPTIMIZER & PARTNERS, LLC$500
ABBOUD LAW FIRM$500
Other Vendor/media (10) · $16K
JFL CONSULTING LLC$3K
DESIGN 4 (AKA DESIGN FOUR INC., DESIGN4)$3K
MILMAN RESEARCH AND CONSULTING$3K
STRIPE$2K
ACTBLUE (TECHNICAL SERVICES)$2K
A CATERED AFFAIR$1K
HEIRLOOM FINE FOODS$1K
SHORE$675
COSTCO$377
NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY$350
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — SHORE FOR REGENT (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $15K · Out $55K
Geographic Origin of Contributions (89.9% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $302,895 |
| IL | $22,000 |
| UT | $6,000 |
| IA | $3,500 |
| NY | $1,000 |
| CO | $1,000 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Omaha, NE | $265,776 |
| York, NE | $20,000 |
| Waterloo, NE | $3,500 |
| Lincoln, NE | $2,750 |
| Elkhorn, NE | $2,500 |
| Gothenburg, NE | $1,000 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10265 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| HAWKINS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $10,000 |
| BARBARA WEITZ FOR REGENT Candidate Committee | Omaha, NE | $4,744 |
| KISSEL KOHOUT ES ASSOCIATES LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $1,750 |
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $1,500 |
| DON BACON FOR CONGRESS (C00575167) Federal PAC | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| HDR, INC. EMPLOYEE OWNERS PAC C00103903 Federal PAC | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| THE BUSINESS OPTIMIZER & PARTNERS, LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| ABBOUD LAW FIRM Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $500 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10265 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| UNIONIST PRINTING COMPANY (UNIONIST PUBLISHING CO, DBA) | PRINTING · Omaha, NE | $140,313 |
| BCOM SOLUTIONS LLC | DIGITAL CONSULTING · Lincoln, NE | $72,581 |
| CHISM STRATEGIES | TEXT AND PHONE SERVICE · Madison, MS | $35,291 |
| RED STATE STRATEGIES | CONSULTING AND REIMBURSEMENT FOR PARADE SUPPLIES · Omaha, NE | $19,237 |
| UNIONIST PRINTING | DIRECT MAIL · Omaha, NE | $13,204 |
| JFL CONSULTING LLC | BOOKKEEPING AND COMPLIANCE SERVICE · Omaha, NE | $3,000 |
| DESIGN 4 (AKA DESIGN FOUR INC., DESIGN4) | YARD SIGNS · Omaha, NE | $2,645 |
| MILMAN RESEARCH AND CONSULTING | RESEARCH · Centreville, VA | $2,500 |
| STRIPE | ONLINE PROCESSING FEE · San Francisco, CA | $2,289 |
| ACTBLUE (TECHNICAL SERVICES) | ONLINE PROCESSING FEE · Somerville, MA | $1,567 |
| A CATERED AFFAIR | CATERING · Omaha, NE | $1,386 |
| HEIRLOOM FINE FOODS | CATERING · Omaha, NE | $1,368 |
| SHORE | FILING FEE · Omaha, NE | $675 |
| COSTCO | BEVERAGES FOR EVENT · Omaha, NE | $377 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | VOTERFILE ACCESS · Lincoln, NE | $350 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $12,750 | 3.8% |
| Candidate committees | $4,744 | 1.4% |
| Candidate self-funding | $16,675 | 4.9% |
| Federal PACs | $2,000 | 0.6% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $293,857 | 87.2% |
| State PACs | $1,500 | 0.4% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $5,369 | 1.6% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (2)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| BARBARA WEITZ FOR REGENT | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $4,744 |
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,500 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC | PAC | — | $72,618 | $107,041 | ⇄ Compare |
| BARBARA WEITZ FOR REGENT | Candidate committee | BARBARA WEITZ | $100 | $102 | ⇄ Compare |