NADCCandidate committeeLincoln, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
KASTRUP FOR NEBRASKA
Candidate: THOMAS KASTRUP · NADC IDs: 10259 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (KASTRUP FOR NEBRASKA) · Verified public filings (25 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$77,848
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$45,089
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$83,710
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
69.9%
In-State: $59,253 · Out: $25,500
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → KASTRUP FOR NEBRASKA → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (2) · $749
OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR$249
Other Vendor/media (5) · $3K
UNITED STATES POST OFFICE$677
KUALDOM CREATIONS$650
PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD$644
SMITH KROEGER$500
STRIPE$405
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — KASTRUP FOR NEBRASKA (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-06: In $10K · Out $10K
Geographic Origin of Contributions (69.9% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $59,253 |
| WY | $15,000 |
| AZ | $6,000 |
| TX | $2,000 |
| CO | $750 |
| MN | $750 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Lincoln, NE | $32,759 |
| Omaha, NE | $11,070 |
| Hartington, NE | $900 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10259 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| WAY BACK PAC Federal PAC | Sheridan, WY | $15,000 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY Political Party Committee | Lincoln, NE | $12,259 |
| HANSEN FOR LANCASTER Candidate Committee | Lincoln, NE | $10,000 |
| NEBRASKANS FOR A STRONGER FUTURE PAC-Independent | Lincoln, NE | $10,000 |
| NAPE AFSCME PEOPLE PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | ., NE | $249 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10259 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | DATABASE ACCESS · Lincoln, NE | $21,009 |
| VALKYRIE STRATEGIES | DIRECT MAIL · Urbandale, IA | $14,421 |
| FOUNDATION BLUE MEDIA | CREATION OF DIGITAL AND DISPLAY ADS THROUGH SIMPLI.FI AND ME · Weymouth, MA | $11,615 |
| ONE HOUSE STRATEGIES | CONSULTING · Lincoln, NE | $11,507 |
| VALKYRIE STRATEGIES LLC | PRINT SERVICES · Urbandale, IA | $8,631 |
| META PLATFORMS, INC | DISPLAY AD PLACEMENT TO META · Menlo Park, CA | $3,950 |
| WINNING CONNECTIONS | PHONE SERVICES · Washington, DC | $2,375 |
| SIMPLI.FI | DISPLAY AD PLACEMENTS TO SIMPLI.FI · Fort Worth, TX | $1,913 |
| CHISM STRATEGIES | PHONE SERVICES · Clinton, MS | $1,480 |
| DESIGN 4 | PRINT SERVICES · Omaha, NE | $1,161 |
| UNITED STATES POST OFFICE | POSTAGE · Omaha, NE | $677 |
| KUALDOM CREATIONS | PHOTOGRAPHY · Lincoln, NE | $650 |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD | CUMULATIVE PAYEES UNDER $250 · ., NE | $644 |
| SMITH KROEGER | LOGO CREATION · Omaha, NE | $500 |
| STRIPE | CUMULATIVE DONATION PROCESSING FEES · South San Francisco, CA | $405 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Candidate committees | $10,000 | 12.8% |
| Candidate self-funding | $1,820 | 2.3% |
| Federal PACs | $15,000 | 19.3% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $20,650 | 26.5% |
| Party committees | $12,259 | 15.7% |
| State PACs | $10,500 | 13.5% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $7,619 | 9.8% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (4)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $12,259 |
| NEBRASKANS FOR A STRONGER FUTURE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $10,000 |
| HANSEN FOR LANCASTER | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $10,000 |
| NAPE AFSCME PEOPLE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Party committee | — | $1,292,005 | $483,486 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKANS FOR A STRONGER FUTURE | PAC | — | $990,217 | $987,926 | ⇄ Compare |
| NAPE AFSCME PEOPLE | PAC | — | $60,241 | $26,000 | ⇄ Compare |
| HANSEN FOR LANCASTER | Candidate committee | MATTHEW VERNON HANSEN | $26,556 | $21,291 | ⇄ Compare |