NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
ELECT MARK MARTINEZ FOR SHERIFF
Candidate: MARK MARTINEZ · NADC IDs: 10231 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (ELECT MARK MARTINEZ FOR SHERIFF) · Verified public filings (25 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$248,285
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$147,985
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$249,203
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
96.4%
In-State: $289,577 · Out: $10,758
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → ELECT MARK MARTINEZ FOR SHERIFF → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (7) · $4K
MASONRY BUILDERS, INC.$1K
SELECT AUTO$1K
LOCAL ACCOUNTABILITY PAC$567
FBG SERVICE CORP$500
MID-AMERICA CARPENTERS REGIONAL COUNCIL PAC$500
ALDERMAN'S$265
LINDSAY HARR MACDONALD$139
Other ActBlue / WinRed conduit (2) · $1K
ActBlue conduit · Nebraska donors$1K
ActBlue conduit · out-of-state donors$59
Other Vendor/media (9) · $7K
DESIGN 4 (AKA DESIGN FOUR INC., DESIGN4)$2K
DOUGLAS COUNTY ELECTION COMMISSION$2K
AUTOMATIC PRINTING$1K
BEACON HILLS$785
LOCAL ACCOUNTABILITY PAC$567
PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD$528
CINCO DE MAYO OMAHA$300
DEMOCRACY NEBRASKA$300
ALDERMAN'S$265
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. Independent spending supporting this candidate ($70,000) is drawn as its own flow and is not counted in the campaign’s receipts. Spending against the candidate ($130,000) is not drawn; see the table below and /ie; target matched by candidate name ⚑. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — ELECT MARK MARTINEZ FOR SHERIFF (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $11K · Out $13K
Geographic Origin of Contributions (96.4% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $289,577 |
| MD | $5,000 |
| CA | $1,250 |
| IL | $1,000 |
| NY | $1,000 |
| DC | $567 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Omaha, NE | $155,341 |
| Lincoln, NE | $100,439 |
| Elkhorn, NE | $2,075 |
| Murray, NE | $1,000 |
| Papillion, NE | $800 |
| Bennington, NE | $610 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10231 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| DEMOCRACY NEBRASKA PAC-Independent | Lincoln, NE | $100,300 |
| DIANNE S LOZIER TRUST Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $10,000 |
| MASONRY BUILDERS, INC. Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Elkhorn, NE | $1,000 |
| SELECT AUTO Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| LOCAL ACCOUNTABILITY PAC Federal PAC | Washington, DC | $567 |
| FBG SERVICE CORP Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $500 |
| MID-AMERICA CARPENTERS REGIONAL COUNCIL PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Chicago, IL | $500 |
| ALDERMAN'S Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $265 |
| LINDSAY HARR MACDONALD Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $139 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10231 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| CERBERUS STRATEGIES LLC | CAMPAIGN MANAGEMENT · Omaha, NE | $144,449 |
| REVERB MEDIA, LLC | CAMPAIGN ADVERTISEMENT · Cincinnati, OH | $58,921 |
| REBEL INTERACTIVE | CAMPAIGN WEBSITE DESINGER · Omaha, NE | $10,000 |
| AUTOMATIC PRINTING CO. | MAILERS · Omaha, NE | $9,635 |
| CERBERUS STRATEGIES | CAMPAIGN MANAGEMENT · Omaha, NE | $8,050 |
| DESIGN 4 | CAMPAIGN BANNER AND STICKERS · Omaha, NE | $4,743 |
| DESIGN 4 (AKA DESIGN FOUR INC., DESIGN4) | YARD SIGNS · Omaha, NE | $1,792 |
| DOUGLAS COUNTY ELECTION COMMISSION | FILING OF REQUIRED CAMPAIGN APPLICATION · Omaha, NE | $1,779 |
| AUTOMATIC PRINTING | PALM CARDS · Omaha, NE | $1,003 |
| BEACON HILLS | HOST FOR CAMPAIGN KICK-OFF EVENT · Omaha, NE | $785 |
| LOCAL ACCOUNTABILITY PAC | STAFF TIME · Washington, DC | $567 |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD | SUBMISSION OF Q1 CAMPAIGN FINANCE REPORT B-1 THROUGH EXPRESS · ., NE | $528 |
| CINCO DE MAYO OMAHA | PROMOTION THROUGH CINCO DE MAYO PRADE · Omaha, NE | $300 |
| DEMOCRACY NEBRASKA | NOT LISTED · Lincoln, NE | $300 |
| ALDERMAN'S | NOT LISTED · Omaha, NE | $265 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $12,904 | 5.2% |
| Candidate self-funding | $100 | 0% |
| Federal PACs | $567 | 0.2% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $107,567 | 43.3% |
| State PACs | $100,800 | 40.6% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $26,347 | 10.6% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (1)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| DEMOCRACY NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $100,300 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Outside Independent Spending Targeting This Candidate
| Target | Support | Oppose | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Martinez — Douglas - County Sheriff | $70,000 | $130,000 | $200,000 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEMOCRACY NEBRASKA | PAC | — | $3,005,000 | $2,862,746 | ⇄ Compare |