NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
RICHARDS FOR NEBRASKA
Candidate: ROBIN F RICHARDS · NADC IDs: 10211, 8209 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (RICHARDS FOR NEBRASKA) · Verified public filings (21 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$89,136
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$88,386
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$86,756
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
94.4%
In-State: $84,136 · Out: $5,000
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → RICHARDS FOR NEBRASKA → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (3) · $1K
Other Vendor/media (4) · $2K
AMAZON.COM SERVICES, INC.$792
MENARDS$699
CANVA$525
STORIES COFFEE$275
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — RICHARDS FOR NEBRASKA (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-06: In $0 · Out $1K
Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)
| Election Cycle | Receipts | Disbursements | Cash on Hand |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 cycle (partial) | $89,136 | $86,756 | $0 |
| 2023-24 cycle | $10,142 | $25,531 | $0 |
| 2021-22 cycle | $57,911 | $37,212 | $0 |
Geographic Origin of Contributions (94.4% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $84,136 |
| NY | $5,000 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Omaha, NE | $80,576 |
| Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| Gretna, NE | $412 |
| Ralston, NE | $361 |
| Papillion, NE | $268 |
| Bellevue, NE | $100 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10211 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| I.B.E.W. LOCAL UNION NO. 22 ( IBEW LOCAL 22 ) Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $60,000 |
| NEBRASKA & SOUTHWEST IOWA BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $5,000 |
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $750 |
| KISSEL KOHOUT ES ASSOCIATES LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $250 |
| Nebraska STATE AFL - CIO Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $250 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10211 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| CERBERUS STRATEGIES | CAMPAIGN MANAGEMENT · Omaha, NE | $33,300 |
| TECHNICOLOR POLITICAL | CAMPAIGN AD AND DISTRIBUTION · Chicago, IL | $20,225 |
| KNOCK OUT PRINTING AND DESIGN | WRITE IN PALM CARDS AND MARKETING MATERIALS · Omaha, NE | $7,148 |
| COSTCO | SUPPLIES FOR MEET AND GREETS - WINE AND SNACKS FOR 12 EVENTS · Omaha, NE | $4,215 |
| AUTOMATIC PRINTING CO. | CAMPAIGN MAILERS AND CANVASING MATERIALS · Omaha, NE | $3,702 |
| FAST SIGNS | SIGNS- YARD AND EXTRA LARGE · Omaha, NE | $3,323 |
| VISTA PRINT | YARD SIGNS · Waltham, MA | $3,296 |
| HIRO 88 | THANK YOU DINNER FOR VOLUNTEERS AND STAFF · Omaha, NE | $1,567 |
| VISTAPRINT | SHIRTS AND MARKETING MATERIALS · Waltham, MA | $1,547 |
| HYVEE | HYVEE FOR VARIOUS MEET AND GREET 2/25, 3/5, 3/13. 3/22 · Omaha, NE | $1,543 |
| DESIGN 4 INC | WRITE IN ROBIN YARD SIGNS · Omaha, NE | $1,361 |
| AMAZON.COM SERVICES, INC. | LAP TOP · Washington, DC | $792 |
| MENARDS | SIGN HANGING MATERIALS · Ralston, NE | $699 |
| CANVA | CANVA FOR ROBIN AND 2 EMPLOYEES · Austin, TX | $525 |
| STORIES COFFEE | CATERING FOR CAMPAIGN KICKOFF · Omaha, NE | $275 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $67,367 | 75.6% |
| Candidate self-funding | $361 | 0.4% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $20,658 | 23.2% |
| State PACs | $750 | 0.8% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (1)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $750 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC | PAC | — | $72,618 | $107,041 | ⇄ Compare |
| ROBIN RICHARDS FOR U.S. SENATE | Candidate committee | RICHARDS, ROBIN MRS. | $0 | $0 | ⇄ Compare |