NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
RYAN O'NEILL FOR GRAND ISLAND
Candidate: RYAN J O'NEILL · NADC IDs: 10198 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (RYAN O'NEILL FOR GRAND ISLAND) · Verified public filings (20 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$51,332
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$11,123
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$57,763
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
98.5%
In-State: $50,562 · Out: $770
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → RYAN O'NEILL FOR GRAND ISLAND → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerNote: the named recipients drawn add up to $62,873, more than the $57,763 in spending for this period. Some named flows come from the other side's filings (what recipients or donors reported), which can be dated in a different period or reported differently than this committee's own report. Totals in the row above are this committee's own filings.
Filter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other Vendor/media (4) · $1K
NEWS CHANNEL NEBRASKA$750
SIGNATURE GIFTS & PROMOTIONS$245
YARD SIGNS PLUS$210
O'NEILL$203
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — RYAN O'NEILL FOR GRAND ISLAND (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $24K · Out $42K
Geographic Origin of Contributions (98.5% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $50,562 |
| NJ | $750 |
| CA | $20 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Omaha, NE | $40,208 |
| Grand Island, NE | $10,153 |
| Alda, NE | $100 |
| Wood River, NE | $100 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10198 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| LEAD NEBRASKA PAC PAC-Independent | Omaha, NE | $26,000 |
| CONSERVATION PAC PAC-Independent | Omaha, NE | $14,208 |
| MID NEBRASKA RECOVERY Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Grand Island, NE | $500 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10198 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| ALL NEEDS COMPUTER & MAILING SERVICES, INC. | CAMPAIGN MAILER #1 · Lincoln, NE | $14,228 |
| CONSERVATION PAC | POSTCARDS · Omaha, NE | $14,208 |
| FOUNDATION BLUE MEDIA | DIGITAL ADS · Weymouth, MA | $11,000 |
| RYAN O'NEILL FOR GRAND ISLAND | POSTAGE STAMPS · Grand Island, NE | $6,110 |
| UNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE | POSTAGE FOR CAMPAIGN MAILER #3 · Grand Island, NE | $3,941 |
| COPY CAT PRINTING INC | COPYCAT PRINTING - INVOICE 405549 3,000 CANDIDATE CARDS 1 · Grand Island, NE | $3,529 |
| GI FAMILY RADIO (LEGACY COMMUNICATIONS LLC, DBA) | RADIO ADS · Grand Island, NE | $3,370 |
| USHER MEDIA GROUP - TRI-CITIES | RADIO ADS · Grand Island, NE | $1,630 |
| YARD SIGN PLUS | ORDER #2608494192 - YARD SIGN PLUS 250 CAMPAIGN YARD SIGNS · Richmond, TX | $1,372 |
| UNIONIST PRINTING COMPANY | POSTCARDS · Omaha, NE | $1,104 |
| CHISM STRATEGIES | ROUND 1 TEXT MESSAGE BLAST · Jackson, MS | $972 |
| NEWS CHANNEL NEBRASKA | NEWS CHANNEL NEBRASKA - RADIO BUY FOR SPANISH LANGUAGE ADVER · Omaha, NE | $750 |
| SIGNATURE GIFTS & PROMOTIONS | STRESS BALLS FOR HARVEST OF HARMONY PARADE · Grand Island, NE | $245 |
| YARD SIGNS PLUS | ORDER #2608474599 - YARD SIGN PLUS 30 CANDIDATE YARD SIGNS · Richmond, TX | $210 |
| O'NEILL | MIXED CANDY FOR HARVEST OF HARMONY PARADE; INTERNET AND WEB · Grand Island, NE | $203 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $500 | 1% |
| Candidate self-funding | $203 | 0.4% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $10,420 | 20.3% |
| State PACs | $40,208 | 78.3% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (2)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| LEAD NEBRASKA PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $26,000 |
| CONSERVATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $14,208 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONSERVATION PAC | PAC | — | $1,363,023 | $317,847 | ⇄ Compare |
| LEAD NEBRASKA PAC | PAC | — | $116,600 | $86,849 | ⇄ Compare |