NADCCandidate committeeLincoln, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
ANDERSON EHRKE FOR LEGISLATURE
Candidate: JANELL L ANDERSON EHRKE · NADC IDs: 10173 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (ANDERSON EHRKE FOR LEGISLATURE) · Verified public filings (52 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$124,512
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$70,112
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$22,897
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
91.2%
In-State: $114,112 · Out: $11,000
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → ANDERSON EHRKE FOR LEGISLATURE → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (17) · $10K
CONSOLIDATED COMPANIES, INC.$1K
Other Vendor/media (11) · $4K
KTMX$640
FACEBOOK (META)$569
KUVR AM$512
JBS SPORTSBAR & GRILL$511
THE HEX AND THE HIVE$420
ACME PRINTING$210
HOLIDAY INN$157
THE RUSTY SPUR$152
NEBRASKA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY$150
NEBRASKA FARM BUREAU FEDERATION PAC$125
LINDSAY HARR MACDONALD$125
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. Independent spending supporting this candidate ($30,671) is drawn as its own flow and is not counted in the campaign’s receipts. Spending against the candidate ($0) is not drawn; see the table below and /ie; target matched by candidate name ⚑. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — ANDERSON EHRKE FOR LEGISLATURE (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $27K · Out $4K
Geographic Origin of Contributions (91.2% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $114,112 |
| FL | $2,500 |
| WI | $2,500 |
| NY | $2,500 |
| IL | $2,000 |
| AR | $500 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Lincoln, NE | $59,375 |
| Orleans, NE | $21,606 |
| Arapahoe, NE | $10,000 |
| Holdrege, NE | $9,230 |
| Omaha, NE | $2,700 |
| Bertrand, NE | $2,000 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10173 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| MAIN STREET RENEWAL PAC-Independent | Lincoln, NE | $35,000 |
| NEBRASKA COOPERATIVE COUNCIL - POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $4,000 |
| NEXTERA ENERGY RESOURCES, LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Juno Beach, FL | $2,500 |
| ALTRIA CLIENT SERVICES LLC & ITS AFFILIATES Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Madison, WI | $2,500 |
| KALSHI INC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | New York, NY | $2,500 |
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $2,500 |
| INVENERGY, LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Chicago, IL | $2,000 |
| NEBRASKA FARM BUREAU FEDERATION PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $1,825 |
| NEBRASKA BANKERS STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $1,800 |
| CONSOLIDATED COMPANIES, INC. Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $1,250 |
| NEBRASKA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC NHAPAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $1,000 |
| AMERICAN COUNCIL OF ENGINEERING COMPANIES NEBRASKA PAC (ACEC PAC) PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $1,000 |
| NEBRASKA INSURANCE FEDERATION PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $1,000 |
| NEBRASKA NEW ENERGY ECONOMY PAC PAC-Independent | Lincoln, NE | $1,000 |
| NEBRASKA ASSOCIATION OF NURSE ANESTHETISTS PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $850 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10173 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| COPYCAT PRINTING | HANDBILL PRINTING · Kearney, NE | $4,537 |
| KRVN | KRVN - RADIO CAMPAIGN ADVERTISEMENT · Lexington, NE | $2,304 |
| CHISM STRATEGIES LLC | TEXT SERVICES · Omaha, NE | $2,119 |
| CHISM STRATEGIES | TEXTING SERVICES · Brandon, MS | $1,324 |
| KTMX | KTMX - RADIO CAMPAIGN ADVERTISEMENT · York, NE | $640 |
| FACEBOOK (META) | FACEBOOK ADVERTISEMENT BOOST · Menlo Park, CA | $569 |
| KUVR AM | KUVR - RADIO CAMPAIGN ADVERTISEMENTS · Holdrege, NE | $512 |
| JBS SPORTSBAR & GRILL | MEET AND GREET EVENT · Holdrege, NE | $511 |
| THE HEX AND THE HIVE | SCREEN PRINTING T-SHIRTS FOR CAMPAIGN VOLUNTEERS · Alma, NE | $420 |
| ACME PRINTING | HANDBILL PRINTING · Mccook, NE | $210 |
| HOLIDAY INN | HOTEL FOR ATTENDANCE AND SPONSORSHIP AT GO BIG MOMENTUM FORU · Kearney, NE | $157 |
| THE RUSTY SPUR | MEET AND GREET EVENT · Stamford, NE | $152 |
| NEBRASKA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY | GO BIG MOMENTUM FORUM SPONSORSHIP · Lincoln, NE | $150 |
| NEBRASKA FARM BUREAU FEDERATION PAC | FOOD AND DRINK FOR FUNDRAISING EVENT · Lincoln, NE | $125 |
| LINDSAY HARR MACDONALD | FOOD AND DRINK FOR FUNDRAISING EVENT · Lincoln, NE | $125 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $14,775 | 11.9% |
| Candidate committees | $300 | 0.2% |
| Candidate self-funding | $21,606 | 17.4% |
| Federal PACs | $1,000 | 0.8% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $32,730 | 26.3% |
| State PACs | $54,100 | 43.4% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (22)
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Outside Independent Spending Targeting This Candidate
| Target | Support | Oppose | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janell L Anderson Ehrke — Nebraska - State Legislature - 38 | $30,671 | $0 | $30,671 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC | PAC | — | $341,858 | $397,361 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA BANKERS STATE POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | PAC | — | $314,100 | $268,843 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION PAC NHAPAC | PAC | — | $193,758 | $195,493 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRY PAC | PAC | — | $169,600 | $124,733 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA FARM BUREAU FEDERATION PAC | PAC | — | $141,329 | $83,972 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA INSURANCE FEDERATION PAC | PAC | — | $109,500 | $109,950 | ⇄ Compare |
| MAIN STREET RENEWAL | PAC | — | $107,500 | $72,147 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATION PAC | PAC | — | $97,862 | $97,732 | ⇄ Compare |