NADCCandidate committeeFort Calhoun, NENE-03 (Greater / Central & Western NE)
MITCH FOR SHERIFF
Candidate: MITCH ROBINSON · NADC IDs: 10125 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (MITCH FOR SHERIFF) · Verified public filings (17 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$14,312
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$14,312
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$18,620
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
100%
In-State: $14,312 · Out: $0
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → MITCH FOR SHERIFF → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other Vendor/media (5) · $402
LONGHORN BAR & GRILL$175
WALMART$85
SCOOTERS$64
BUTCHS ROCK N DELI$63
VENMO$16
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Geographic Origin of Contributions (100% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $14,312 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Fort Calhoun, NE | $11,482 |
| Blair, NE | $1,259 |
| Nickerson, NE | $500 |
| Omaha, NE | $500 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10125 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| SAATHOFF LAW GROUP PC LLO Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $500 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10125 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| DATAPEAK | MITCH FOR SHERIFF POSTCARDS · Lincoln, NE | $4,338 |
| NEBRASKA REPUBLICAN PARTY | MAIL AND POSTAGE SERVICES · Lincoln, NE | $3,586 |
| SIGNS ON THE CHEAP | CAMPAIGN SIGNS · Austin, TX | $3,569 |
| ROBINSON | CLOSE ACCOUNT TO ZERO AGAINST CONTRIBUTIONS MADE BY CANDIDA · Fort Calhoun, NE | $956 |
| POUNDS PRINTING | CAMPAIGN FLYERS · Blair, NE | $642 |
| EZ POLITIX, LLC | CAMPAIGN TEXT MESSAGE PROMOTING ELECTION DAY · Omaha, NE | $585 |
| RUSH ORDER T-SHIRT | T-SHIRTS FOR VOLUNTEERS · Philadelphia, PA | $583 |
| ENTERPRISE MEDIA GROUP | NEWSPAPER ADVERTISING · Blair, NE | $358 |
| LEGENDS OMAHA | CAMPAIGN EVENT FOOD & SNACKS · Omaha, NE | $345 |
| FACEBOOK (META) | FACEBOOK EVENT NOTICE BOOSTING · Menlo Park, CA | $301 |
| LONGHORN BAR & GRILL | CATERING FOOD · Fort Calhoun, NE | $175 |
| WALMART | CUPS AND OJ · Blair, NE | $85 |
| SCOOTERS | COFFEE FOR EVENT · Fort Calhoun, NE | $64 |
| BUTCHS ROCK N DELI | COFFEE AND COOKIES · Blair, NE | $63 |
| VENMO | VENMO CHARGES ON CONTRIBUTIONS RECEIVED · New York City, NY | $16 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $500 | 3.5% |
| Candidate self-funding | $11,032 | 77.1% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $2,209 | 15.4% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $570 | 4% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (0)
No inter-committee transfers recorded in this period.
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (1)
| To Committee / Recipient | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA REPUBLICAN PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $0 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA REPUBLICAN PARTY | Party committee | — | $520,549 | $214,465 | ⇄ Compare |