NADCCandidate committeeLincoln, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
TOMPKINS FOR NEBRASKA
Candidate: DARIN TOMPKINS · NADC IDs: 10112 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (TOMPKINS FOR NEBRASKA) · Verified public filings (47 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$433,215
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$171,590
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$361,151
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
84.6%
In-State: $366,415 · Out: $66,800
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → TOMPKINS FOR NEBRASKA → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (16) · $43K
I.B.E.W. LOCAL UNION NO. 22 ( IBEW LOCAL 22 )$5K
PLUMBERS LOCAL UNION NO. 16 COPE FUND$5K
RAI SERVICES COMPANY$5K
SMART TD PAC$4K
DEMOCRATIC LEGISLATIVE CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE(C00608380)$4K
PLANNED PARENTHOOD ADVOCATES OF NEBRASKA$339
Other Party committee (2) · $5K
Other small flows (2) · $3K
ActBlue conduit · out-of-state donors$2K
Other Vendor/media (10) · $15K
CHISM STRATEGIES$4K
USPS$3K
DESIGN 4$2K
NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY$1K
AUTOMATIC PRINTING CO.$1K
STRIPE$839
UNIONIST PRINTING$674
OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR$508
HEAVY BREWING$505
TOMPKINS$476
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. Independent spending supporting this candidate ($31,137) is drawn as its own flow and is not counted in the campaign’s receipts. Spending against the candidate ($56,999) is not drawn; see the table below and /ie; target matched by candidate name ⚑. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — TOMPKINS FOR NEBRASKA (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $110K · Out $167K
Geographic Origin of Contributions (84.6% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $366,415 |
| WY | $20,000 |
| DC | $14,000 |
| NC | $5,000 |
| OH | $4,000 |
| CA | $3,000 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Lincoln, NE | $242,714 |
| Omaha, NE | $69,250 |
| Papillion, NE | $26,026 |
| Bellevue, NE | $5,150 |
| Lavista, NE | $4,000 |
| Bennington, NE | $500 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10112 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKANS FOR A STRONGER FUTURE PAC-Independent | Lincoln, NE | $117,700 |
| DEMOCRACY NEBRASKA PAC-Independent | Lincoln, NE | $100,000 |
| DIANNE S LOZIER TRUST Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $25,000 |
| WAY BACK PAC Federal PAC | Sheridan, WY | $20,000 |
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $20,000 |
| IBEW PAC VOLUNTARY FUND Federal PAC | Washington D.C., DC | $10,000 |
| NEBRASKA & SOUTHWEST IOWA BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $7,500 |
| I.B.E.W. LOCAL UNION NO. 22 ( IBEW LOCAL 22 ) Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $5,000 |
| PLUMBERS LOCAL UNION NO. 16 COPE FUND Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $5,000 |
| NEBRASKA ASSOCIATION OF TRIAL ATTORNEYS PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $5,000 |
| FIREFIGHTERS FOR BETTER GOVERNMENT PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $5,000 |
| RAI SERVICES COMPANY Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Winston Salem, NC | $5,000 |
| SMART TD PAC Federal PAC | Independence, OH | $4,000 |
| SARPY COUNTY DEMOCRATIC PARTY Political Party Committee | Lavista, NE | $4,000 |
| DEMOCRATIC LEGISLATIVE CAMPAIGN COMMITTEE(C00608380) Federal PAC | Washington, DC | $4,000 |
| PLANNED PARENTHOOD ADVOCATES OF NEBRASKA Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $339 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10112 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| VALKYRIE STRATEGIES | PRINTING · Urbandale, IA | $159,438 |
| FOUNDATION BLUE MEDIA | DIGITAL · Weymouth, MA | $110,053 |
| WINNING CONNECTIONS | CALL · Washington, DC | $31,560 |
| ONE HOUSE STRATEGIES | CONSULTING FEES · Lincoln, NE | $28,970 |
| PUBLIC POLICY POLLING | POLLING · Raleigh, NC | $11,000 |
| CHISM STRATEGIES | TEXT · Madison, MS | $4,156 |
| USPS | POSTAGE STAMPS · Ralston, NE | $3,050 |
| DESIGN 4 | CONSULTING · Omaha, NE | $2,308 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | VAN ACCESS · Lincoln, NE | $1,237 |
| AUTOMATIC PRINTING CO. | PRINTING · Omaha, NE | $1,051 |
| STRIPE | STRIPE FEE · South San Francisco, CA | $839 |
| UNIONIST PRINTING | PRINTING · Omaha, NE | $674 |
| OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR | FOOD · ., NE | $508 |
| HEAVY BREWING | VENUE RENTAL · Gretna, NE | $505 |
| TOMPKINS | FOOD · Papillion, NE | $476 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $58,539 | 13.5% |
| Candidate committees | $2,100 | 0.5% |
| Candidate self-funding | $20,676 | 4.8% |
| Federal PACs | $40,250 | 9.3% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $30,450 | 7% |
| Party committees | $4,500 | 1% |
| State PACs | $258,025 | 59.6% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $18,675 | 4.3% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (16)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKANS FOR A STRONGER FUTURE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $117,700 |
| DEMOCRACY NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $100,000 |
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $20,000 |
| FIREFIGHTERS FOR BETTER GOVERNMENT | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $5,000 |
| NEBRASKA ASSOCIATION OF TRIAL ATTORNEYS PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $5,000 |
| SARPY COUNTY DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $4,000 |
| CAMPAIGN FOR A HEALTHY NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $2,000 |
| NEBRASKA COOPERATIVE COUNCIL - POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,500 |
| STEAMFITTERS AND PLUMBERS LU 464 PAC FUND | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,500 |
| TEAMSTERS LOCAL 554 PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,500 |
| IRONWORKERS LOCAL UNION 21 LEGISLATIVE FUND PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| ASSOCIATED BEVERAGE DISTRIBUTORS OF NEBRASKA - BPAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| NAPE AFSCME PEOPLE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC WOMEN'S CAUCUS | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| NEBRASKA FARMERS UNION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $325 |
| FRICKE FOR STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $100 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Outside Independent Spending Targeting This Candidate
| Target | Support | Oppose | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darin Tompkins — Nebraska - State Legislature - 36 | $31,137 | $56,999 | $88,137 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEMOCRACY NEBRASKA | PAC | — | $3,005,000 | $2,862,746 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKANS FOR A STRONGER FUTURE | PAC | — | $990,217 | $987,926 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC | PAC | — | $341,858 | $397,361 | ⇄ Compare |
| STEAMFITTERS AND PLUMBERS LU 464 PAC FUND | PAC | — | $324,445 | $219,713 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA ASSOCIATION OF TRIAL ATTORNEYS PAC | PAC | — | $316,715 | $212,923 | ⇄ Compare |
| FIREFIGHTERS FOR BETTER GOVERNMENT | PAC | — | $218,412 | $149,850 | ⇄ Compare |
| ASSOCIATED BEVERAGE DISTRIBUTORS OF NEBRASKA - BPAC | PAC | — | $152,164 | $151,000 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA COOPERATIVE COUNCIL - POLITICAL ACTION COMMITTEE | PAC | — | $72,879 | $73,462 | ⇄ Compare |