NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
FRIENDS FOR DAKOTAH SMITH
Candidate: DAKOTAH SMITH · NADC IDs: 10082 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (FRIENDS FOR DAKOTAH SMITH) · Verified public filings (23 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$28,997
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$23,247
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$19,893
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
97.3%
In-State: $30,610 · Out: $862
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → FRIENDS FOR DAKOTAH SMITH → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other small flows (3) · $745
NEILAN STRATEGY GROUP$250
ActBlue conduit · out-of-state donors$245
Other Vendor/media (7) · $1K
BRASHER FOR NE AG$200
FRIENDS OF SARA KOHEN$200
USPS$198
ACTBLUE TECHNICAL SERVICES$191
AMAZON$164
HUBSPOT INC.$108
INTUIT MAILCHIMP$100
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — FRIENDS FOR DAKOTAH SMITH (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $0 · Out $53
Geographic Origin of Contributions (97.3% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $30,610 |
| TX | $472 |
| NH | $100 |
| FL | $100 |
| CO | $100 |
| VA | $75 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Omaha, NE | $19,435 |
| Lincoln, NE | $5,925 |
| Waterloo, NE | $2,000 |
| Elkhorn, NE | $1,550 |
| Gretna, NE | $500 |
| Papillion, NE | $500 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10082 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $5,000 |
| DRI TITLE & ESCROW Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| FIREFIGHTERS FOR BETTER GOVERNMENT PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $500 |
| MARGO JUAREZ FOR NEBRASKA LEGISLATURE Candidate Committee | Omaha, NE | $250 |
| NEILAN STRATEGY GROUP Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $250 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10082 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| ONE HOUSE STRATEGIES | PALM CARDS DESIGN & PRINTING, & CONSULTING SERVICES · Lincoln, NE | $8,962 |
| UNIONIST PRINTING | YARD SIGNS & GENERAL ELECTION PRINT MATERIALS · Omaha, NE | $2,890 |
| SMITH | META FACEBOOK & INSTAGRAM DIGITAL ONLINE ADVERTISING. 1 META · Omaha, NE | $2,183 |
| BEST BUY | DEDICATED LAPTOP FOR CAMPAIGN WORK · Minneapolis, MN | $1,818 |
| DOUGLAS COUNTY ELECTION COMMISSION | OFFICIAL ELECTION FILING FEE · Omaha, NE | $1,652 |
| KUALDOM CREATIONS | CAMPAIGN PHOTOGRAPHY · Lincoln, NE | $650 |
| STRIPE | STRIPE MERCHANT FEE FOR ONLINE FUNDRAISING · South San Francisco, CA | $305 |
| LINKEDIN SUBSCRIPTION FOR CAMPAIGN PAGE · Sunnyvale, CA | $250 | |
| BRASHER FOR NE AG | FUNDRAISING EVENT TICKET - KICKOFF EVENT. ATTENDED BY CANDID · Omaha, NE | $200 |
| FRIENDS OF SARA KOHEN | EVENT TICKET - KOHEN AMPAIGN KICKOFF EVENT, ATTENDED BY CAND · Omaha, NE | $200 |
| USPS | POSTAGE STAMPS · Omaha, NE | $198 |
| ACTBLUE TECHNICAL SERVICES | ACTBLUE FEE · Somerville, MA | $191 |
| AMAZON | CAMPAIGN APPAREL - JACKETS · Seattle, WA | $164 |
| HUBSPOT INC. | HUBSPOT CRM FOR CAMPAIGN · Cambridge, MA | $108 |
| INTUIT MAILCHIMP | MONTHLY EMAILING PLATFORM · Atlanta, GA | $100 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $1,250 | 4.3% |
| Candidate committees | $250 | 0.9% |
| Candidate self-funding | $6,813 | 23.5% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $15,184 | 52.4% |
| State PACs | $5,500 | 19% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (3)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $5,000 |
| FIREFIGHTERS FOR BETTER GOVERNMENT | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| MARGO JUAREZ FOR NEBRASKA LEGISLATURE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADRIAN SMITH FOR CONGRESS | Candidate committee | SMITH, ADRIAN | $2,246,593 | $2,073,259 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC | PAC | — | $385,292 | $254,906 | ⇄ Compare |
| FIREFIGHTERS FOR BETTER GOVERNMENT | PAC | — | $218,412 | $149,850 | ⇄ Compare |
| SHAY FOR NEBRASKA | Candidate committee | SHAYLENE SMITH | $195,206 | $200,847 | ⇄ Compare |
| JIM SMITH FOR OPPD BOARD | Candidate committee | JIM SMITH | $135,375 | $199,328 | ⇄ Compare |
| MARGO JUAREZ FOR NEBRASKA LEGISLATURE | Candidate committee | MARGO JUAREZ | $9,877 | $34,126 | ⇄ Compare |
| MICHELLE FOR NEBRASKA | Candidate committee | MICHELLE R SMITH | $415 | $5,147 | ⇄ Compare |
| PAUL G SMITH ASSOCIATES LLC | Business | — | $0 | $5,000 | ⇄ Compare |