NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
FRIENDS OF PJ MORGAN
Candidate: P J MORGAN · NADC IDs: 10074 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (FRIENDS OF PJ MORGAN) · Verified public filings (13 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$52,490
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$51,490
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$52,490
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
100%
In-State: $52,490 · Out: $0
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → FRIENDS OF PJ MORGAN → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other Vendor/media (5) · $2K
QUALITY SIGNS$599
HY-VEE$537
QUALITY SIGNS, INC$535
PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD$439
PETERSEN PRINTING$278
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — FRIENDS OF PJ MORGAN (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-06: In $7K · Out $149
Geographic Origin of Contributions (100% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $52,490 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Omaha, NE | $49,140 |
| Lincoln, NE | $1,000 |
| Papillion, NE | $250 |
| Bennington, NE | $250 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10074 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $1,000 |
| OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | ., NE | $700 |
| FULLENKAMP JOBEUN JOHNSON & BELLER, LLP Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $500 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10074 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| CHASE MARKETING LLC | CAMPAIGN MANAGEMENT, POSTAGE AND MAILERS. 3RD PARTY REPORTED · Omaha, NE | $27,759 |
| CHASE MARKETING, LLC | CAMPAIGN MANAGEMENT AND CONSULTING · Omaha, NE | $20,000 |
| A RUML SERVICE LLC | INSTALLING SIGNS · Bennington, NE | $1,375 |
| HOLIDAY LOUNGE | EVENT VENUE · Omaha, NE | $851 |
| QUALITY SIGNS | CAMPAIGN SIGNS · Plattsmouth, NE | $599 |
| HY-VEE | FOOD FOR KICK-OFF EVENT · Omaha, NE | $537 |
| QUALITY SIGNS, INC | SIGNS · Plattsmouth, NE | $535 |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD | CC PROCESSING FEES · ., NE | $439 |
| PETERSEN PRINTING | PRINTED MATERIALS · Omaha, NE | $278 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $500 | 1% |
| Candidate self-funding | $37,000 | 70.5% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $12,140 | 23.1% |
| State PACs | $1,000 | 1.9% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $1,850 | 3.5% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (1)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA REALTORS PAC | PAC | — | $385,292 | $254,906 | ⇄ Compare |
| MORGAN FOR COUNTY COMMISSIONER | Candidate committee | MIKE MORGAN | $20,798 | $14,077 | ⇄ Compare |
| FRIENDS OF MORGAN RYE-CRAFT | Candidate committee | MORGAN RYE-CRAFT | $0 | $251 | ⇄ Compare |