NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
MAPES FOR OPPD
Candidate: CHRISTIAN MAPES · NADC IDs: 10071 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (MAPES FOR OPPD) · Verified public filings (37 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$143,160
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$138,110
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$46,750
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
78.3%
In-State: $117,160 · Out: $32,500
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → MAPES FOR OPPD → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerNote: the named sources drawn add up to $146,810, more than the $143,160 in receipts for this period. Some named flows come from the other side's filings (what recipients or donors reported), which can be dated in a different period or reported differently than this committee's own report. Totals in the row above are this committee's own filings.
Filter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (8) · $7K
NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC (C00832568)$1K
MICHAEL FLOOD FOR NEBRASKA$1K
ALTA ADVISORS, LLC$1K
QUINBY CONSULTING LLC$1K
OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR$600
PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD$550
Other Candidate committee (5) · $3K
Other Vendor/media (4) · $1K
PETERSEN PRINTING$511
SQUARESPACE$276
STATE OF NEBRASKA - ACCOUNTABILITY AND DISCLOSURE COMMISSION (NADC)$200
DIGITAL EXPRESS$96
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — MAPES FOR OPPD (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $4K · Out $0
Geographic Origin of Contributions (78.3% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $117,160 |
| TX | $20,500 |
| MO | $6,500 |
| RI | $1,000 |
| FL | $1,000 |
| NV | $1,000 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Omaha, NE | $75,021 |
| Lincoln, NE | $12,250 |
| Waterloo, NE | $3,000 |
| Bennington, NE | $2,950 |
| Falls City, NE | $2,500 |
| Elkhorn, NE | $2,350 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10071 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| GIGA ENERGY Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Buna, TX | $15,000 |
| BERKS-ISSA Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Saint Joseph, MO | $6,500 |
| HAWKINS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $4,000 |
| HDR, INC. EMPLOYEE OWNERS PAC C00103903 Federal PAC | Omaha, NE | $3,000 |
| WESTIN, INC. Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $2,500 |
| THE GOVERNOR HEINEMAN COMMITTEE Candidate Committee | Fremont, NE | $1,500 |
| NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC (C00832568) Federal PAC | Dublin, OH | $1,000 |
| MICHAEL FLOOD FOR NEBRASKA Federal PAC | Norfolk, NE | $1,000 |
| NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC PAC-Independent | Lincoln, NE | $1,000 |
| FIRST NATIONAL OF NEBRASKA PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| ALTA ADVISORS, LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| QUINBY CONSULTING LLC Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| HARDING FOR COUNCIL Candidate Committee | Omaha, NE | $750 |
| OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | ., NE | $600 |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | ., NE | $550 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10071 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| FLYOVER STRATEGIES, LLC | CAMPAIGN CONSULTING AND DOMAIN $84 · Elkhorn, NE | $25,878 |
| JBEST & COMPANY | FUNDRAISING CONSULTING · Omaha, NE | $7,802 |
| PETERSON PRINTING | PRINTED MATERIALS · Omaha, NE | $1,825 |
| DESIGN 4 | STICKERS · Omaha, NE | $1,624 |
| DESIGN 4 (AKA DESIGN FOUR INC., DESIGN4) | CAMPAIGN SIGNS · Omaha, NE | $1,478 |
| ANEDOT | PROCESSING FEES · Dallas, TX | $1,462 |
| A CATERED AFFAIR | CATERING · Omaha, NE | $1,362 |
| OMAHA T SHIRT COMPANY | SHIRTS · Omaha, NE | $1,171 |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD | 250 · ., NE | $921 |
| COSTCO | EVENT FOOD · Omaha, NE | $631 |
| EZ POLITIX, LLC | P2P TEXTING · Omaha, NE | $582 |
| PETERSEN PRINTING | PRINTED MATERIALS · Omaha, NE | $511 |
| SQUARESPACE | DOMAIN REGISTRATION · New York City, NY | $276 |
| STATE OF NEBRASKA - ACCOUNTABILITY AND DISCLOSURE COMMISSION (NADC) | NADC REGISTRATION · Lincoln, NE | $200 |
| DIGITAL EXPRESS | DIGITAL EXPRESS · La Vista, NE | $96 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $29,250 | 20.4% |
| Candidate committees | $3,050 | 2.1% |
| Candidate self-funding | $100 | 0.1% |
| Federal PACs | $3,250 | 2.3% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $90,021 | 62.9% |
| State PACs | $2,000 | 1.4% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $15,489 | 10.8% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (7)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE GOVERNOR HEINEMAN COMMITTEE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,500 |
| FIRST NATIONAL OF NEBRASKA PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| HARDING FOR COUNCIL | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $750 |
| FRIEND FOR COUNTY BOARD | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $350 |
| MIRCH FOR NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
| COLLEEN FOR COUNTY BOARD | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $200 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA HIGHWATER PAC | PAC | — | $21,465 | $75,495 | ⇄ Compare |
| FIRST NATIONAL OF NEBRASKA PAC | PAC | — | $44,572 | $38,648 | ⇄ Compare |
| COLLEEN FOR COUNTY BOARD | Candidate committee | COLLEEN BRENNAN | $26,081 | $30,814 | ⇄ Compare |
| THE GOVERNOR HEINEMAN COMMITTEE | Candidate committee | DAVE HEINEMAN | $15 | $20,503 | ⇄ Compare |
| MIRCH FOR NEBRASKA | Candidate committee | CHRISTIAN MIRCH | $16,497 | $16,238 | ⇄ Compare |
| HARDING FOR COUNCIL | Candidate committee | D. BRINKER HARDING | $500 | $12,437 | ⇄ Compare |
| FRIEND FOR COUNTY BOARD | Candidate committee | MICHAEL FRIEND | $3,935 | $3,729 | ⇄ Compare |