NADCCandidate committeeKearney, NENE-03 (Greater / Central & Western NE)
DAN SCHLEUSENER FOR BUFFALO COUNTY SHERIFF
Candidate: DAN SCHLEUSENER · NADC IDs: 10060 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (DAN SCHLEUSENER FOR BUFFALO COUNTY SHERIFF) · Verified public filings (11 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$5,974
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$5,974
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$4,382
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
93.1%
In-State: $6,789 · Out: $500
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → DAN SCHLEUSENER FOR BUFFALO COUNTY SHERIFF → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerNote: the named recipients drawn add up to $5,429, more than the $4,382 in spending for this period. Some named flows come from the other side's filings (what recipients or donors reported), which can be dated in a different period or reported differently than this committee's own report. Totals in the row above are this committee's own filings.
Filter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other Vendor/media (3) · $96
ARTISANS PHOTOGRAPHY$43
VENMO$32
PINNACLE BANK$21
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Geographic Origin of Contributions (93.1% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $6,789 |
| NC | $500 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Kearney, NE | $2,400 |
| Orchard, NE | $1,550 |
| Columbus, NE | $500 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10060 ↗No itemized non-individual contributors in this cycle. (Individual donors are aggregated by category below.)
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10060 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| MOONLIGHT SCREENPRINTING | CAMPAIGN T SHIRTS FOR SUPPORTERS · Kearney, NE | $1,660 |
| SAYLER SCREENPRINTING | SAYLER SCREEN PRINTING. CANDIDATE SHIRTS. VEHICLE MAGNETS. · Kearney, NE | $1,404 |
| BUFFALO COUNTY ELECTION COMMISSION | FILING FEE · Kearney, NE | $1,115 |
| VISTA PRINT | POSTCARD HANDOUTS AND STATIONARY · Waltham, MA | $449 |
| DONAHUE ADVERTISING | CAMPAIGN STICKERS · Logan, OH | $351 |
| SAM'S CLUB | PARADE CANDY · Grand Island, NE | $154 |
| SCHLEUSENER | SPONSORSHIP OF HOLE FOR GOLF TOURNAMENT. · Kearney, NE | $100 |
| STATE OF NEBRASKA - ACCOUNTABILITY AND DISCLOSURE COMMISSION (NADC) | NADC REGISTRATION · Lincoln, NE | $100 |
| ARTISANS PHOTOGRAPHY | PHOTOGRAPHY HEADSHOT · Kearney, NE | $43 |
| VENMO | VENMO FEES · New York City, NY | $32 |
| PINNACLE BANK | CHECKS FOR CAMPAIGN ACCOUNT · Kearney, NE | $21 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Candidate self-funding | $1,900 | 31.8% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $2,550 | 42.7% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $1,524 | 25.5% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (0)
No inter-committee transfers recorded in this period.
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.