NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
CHRISTIAN FOR TREASURER
Candidate: CHRISTIAN ESPINOSA TORRES · NADC IDs: 10056 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (CHRISTIAN FOR TREASURER) · Verified public filings (29 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$42,014
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$40,514
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$39,344
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
99.5%
In-State: $45,824 · Out: $250
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → CHRISTIAN FOR TREASURER → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerNote: the named sources drawn add up to $43,139, more than the $42,014 in receipts for this period. Some named flows come from the other side's filings (what recipients or donors reported), which can be dated in a different period or reported differently than this committee's own report. Totals in the row above are this committee's own filings.
Filter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (4) · $2K
ASBESTOS WORKERS LOCAL 39$500
INT. ASSN OF HEAT & FROST INSULATORS & ALLIED WORKERS LOCAL 39$500
LINDSAY HARR MACDONALD$250
CARPENTERS UNION #1306$250
Other Vendor/media (5) · $2K
ANCIENT ORDER OF HIBERNIANS FR. FLANAGAN DIVISION$350
THE B BAR$350
NORTH OMAHA MUSIC AND ARTS$300
MARIA BONITA MEXICAN CUISINE$268
ESPINOSA TORRES$250
Other Candidate committee (3) · $700
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — CHRISTIAN FOR TREASURER (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-06: In $450 · Out $2K
Geographic Origin of Contributions (99.5% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $45,824 |
| IA | $250 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Omaha, NE | $27,000 |
| Bellevue, NE | $1,000 |
| Lincoln, NE | $750 |
| Papillion, NE | $500 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10056 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| HAWKINS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $2,000 |
| I.B.E.W. LOCAL UNION NO. 22 ( IBEW LOCAL 22 ) Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| STEAMFITTERS AND PLUMBERS LU 464 PAC FUND PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | ., NE | $625 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY Political Party Committee | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| ASBESTOS WORKERS LOCAL 39 Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $500 |
| INT. ASSN OF HEAT & FROST INSULATORS & ALLIED WORKERS LOCAL 39 Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $500 |
| LINDSAY HARR MACDONALD Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $250 |
| CARPENTERS UNION #1306 Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Papillion, NE | $250 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10056 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| E CREATIVE | MARKETING AND DESIGN · Omaha, NE | $9,902 |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD | CAMPAIGN EXPENSES · ., NE | $3,809 |
| AUTOMATIC PRINTING CO. | PRINTING · Omaha, NE | $2,595 |
| DESIGN 4 (AKA DESIGN FOUR INC., DESIGN4) | SIGNS · Omaha, NE | $2,442 |
| RYE CRAFTED CAMPAIGNS | COMPLIANCE · Omaha, NE | $2,250 |
| DOUGLAS COUNTY ELECTION COMMISSION | FILING FEE · Omaha, NE | $1,623 |
| DESIGN 4 | PRINTING · Omaha, NE | $1,459 |
| CERBERUS STRATEGIES | MAILER · Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| FACEBOOK, INC. | ADS · Sausalito, CA | $773 |
| LINGODOCS LLC | CANVASSING MATERIALS · Omaha, NE | $491 |
| ANCIENT ORDER OF HIBERNIANS FR. FLANAGAN DIVISION | FEE FOR ST PATRICKS DAY PARADE · Omaha, NE | $350 |
| THE B BAR | VENUE FOR CAMPAIGN KICKOFF · Omaha, NE | $350 |
| NORTH OMAHA MUSIC AND ARTS | EVENT TICKET · Omaha, NE | $300 |
| MARIA BONITA MEXICAN CUISINE | FOOD FOR CAMPAIGN KICKOFF · Omaha, NE | $268 |
| ESPINOSA TORRES | CANDIDATE PAID FOR FIRST MONTH OF COMPLIANCE SERVICES TO RYE · Omaha, NE | $250 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $4,000 | 9.5% |
| Candidate self-funding | $2,250 | 5.4% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $21,250 | 50.6% |
| Party committees | $500 | 1.2% |
| State PACs | $1,000 | 2.4% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $13,014 | 31% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (2)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| STEAMFITTERS AND PLUMBERS LU 464 PAC FUND | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (3)
| To Committee / Recipient | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEIGHBORS FOR CHRISTY KNORR | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $300 |
| JESS GOLDONI FOR LEGISLATURE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $300 |
| SOLOMON FOR REGENT | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $100 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Party committee | — | $1,292,005 | $483,486 | ⇄ Compare |
| JESS GOLDONI FOR LEGISLATURE | Candidate committee | JESS GOLDONI | $439,714 | $372,658 | ⇄ Compare |
| STEAMFITTERS AND PLUMBERS LU 464 PAC FUND | PAC | — | $324,445 | $219,713 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEIGHBORS FOR CHRISTY KNORR | Candidate committee | CHRISTY KNORR | $203,391 | $129,060 | ⇄ Compare |
| SOLOMON FOR REGENT | Candidate committee | JUSTIN SOLOMON | $189,514 | $142,171 | ⇄ Compare |