NADCCandidate committeeLincoln, NENE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
PITTS FOR SHERIFF
Candidate: JOHNNY PITTS JR · NADC IDs: 10044, 21CAC02867, 7578 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (PITTS FOR SHERIFF) · Verified public filings (23 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$196,855
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$90,605
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$61,555
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
74%
In-State: $145,605 · Out: $51,250
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → PITTS FOR SHERIFF → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (2) · $791
TELESIS, INC.$541
ONWARD LINCOLN$250
Other Vendor/media (9) · $4K
NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY$700
ACTBLUE (TECHNICAL SERVICES)$650
TELESIS, INC.$541
DISTILLERY PRODUCTS$500
DOORSTEP DINER$492
MIDWEST REGIONAL AGEMCY$429
AMAZON$285
COSTCO$280
WIX$204
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — PITTS FOR SHERIFF (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-09: In $62K · Out $21K
Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)
| Election Cycle | Receipts | Disbursements | Cash on Hand |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 cycle (partial) | $196,855 | $61,555 | $0 |
| 2021-22 cycle | $106,828 | $106,828 | $0 |
Geographic Origin of Contributions (74% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $145,605 |
| CA | $50,000 |
| AZ | $500 |
| CO | $250 |
| MD | $250 |
| WI | $250 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Lincoln, NE | $125,891 |
| Omaha, NE | $2,500 |
| Buckeye, NE | $2,000 |
| Valparaiso, NE | $1,000 |
| Davey, NE | $900 |
| Seward, NE | $250 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10044 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| DEMOCRACY NEBRASKA PAC-Independent | Lincoln, NE | $100,000 |
| CORNHUSKER TRUST Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Agoura Hills, CA | $25,000 |
| GEORGE FOR NEBRASKA Candidate Committee | Lincoln, NE | $6,000 |
| TELESIS, INC. Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $541 |
| ONWARD LINCOLN PAC-Independent | Lincoln, NE | $250 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10044 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| GOLDENROD PRINTING (GOLDENROD PRINTING & MAIL LLC, DBA) | CAMPAIGN LITERATURE/SIGNS · Lincoln, NE | $7,853 |
| DIGITAL MOXIE STUDIO | VIDEO AND PRODUCTION · Omaha, NE | $5,000 |
| DESIGNWEAR INC DBA SHIRTS 101 | MERCHANDISE · Lincoln, NE | $2,246 |
| CAMPAIGN DEPUTY | COMMS SOFTWARE · Washington, DC | $2,100 |
| LANCASTER COUNTY ELECTION COMMISSION | FILING FEE · Lincoln, NE | $1,644 |
| SIDESHOW SPIRITS DISTILLERY & COCKTAIL BAR | EVENT CATERING · Lincoln, NE | $1,376 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | CAMPAIGN SOFTWARE · Lincoln, NE | $700 |
| ACTBLUE (TECHNICAL SERVICES) | FINANCIAL SOFTWARE · Somerville, MA | $650 |
| TELESIS, INC. | ROOM, FOOD, AND SERVICE · Lincoln, NE | $541 |
| DISTILLERY PRODUCTS | EVENT MATERIALS · Bigfork, MT | $500 |
| DOORSTEP DINER | EVENT CATER · Lincoln, NE | $492 |
| MIDWEST REGIONAL AGEMCY | EVENT INSURANCE · Lincoln, NE | $429 |
| AMAZON | STATIONARY · Seattle, WA | $285 |
| COSTCO | EVENT FOOD · Lincoln, NE | $280 |
| WIX | WEBSITE · San Francisco, CA | $204 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $25,541 | 13% |
| Candidate committees | $6,000 | 3% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $52,250 | 26.5% |
| State PACs | $100,250 | 50.9% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $12,814 | 6.5% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (3)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| DEMOCRACY NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $100,000 |
| GEORGE FOR NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $6,000 |
| ONWARD LINCOLN | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEMOCRACY NEBRASKA | PAC | — | $3,005,000 | $2,862,746 | ⇄ Compare |
| GEORGE FOR NEBRASKA | Candidate committee | GEORGE DUNGAN III | $350,277 | $264,890 | ⇄ Compare |
| ONWARD LINCOLN | PAC | — | $-370 | $6,217 | ⇄ Compare |