NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
NATE OSTDIEK FOR NEBRASKA LEGISLATURE
Candidate: NATE OSTDIEK · NADC IDs: 10036 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (NATE OSTDIEK FOR NEBRASKA LEGISLATURE) · Verified public filings (29 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$77,227
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$72,821
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$61,173
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
68.5%
In-State: $65,175 · Out: $30,000
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → NATE OSTDIEK FOR NEBRASKA LEGISLATURE → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (2) · $1K
PLANNED PARENTHOOD ADVOCATES OF NEBRASKA$356
Other Party committee (2) · $194
Other Vendor/media (5) · $2K
FIG$545
ACT BLUE$378
PLANNED PARENTHOOD ADVOCATES OF NEBRASKA$356
NEW CASSELL RETIREMENT CENTER$268
HUSTLE INC$250
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — NATE OSTDIEK FOR NEBRASKA LEGISLATURE (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $2K · Out $16K
Geographic Origin of Contributions (68.5% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $65,175 |
| DC | $25,000 |
| NY | $5,000 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Omaha, NE | $23,040 |
| Lincoln, NE | $3,137 |
| Bellevue, NE | $900 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10036 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL BROTHERHOOD OF ELECTRICAL WORKERS (IBEW) PAC VOLUNTARY FUND C00027342 Federal PAC | Washington, DC | $25,000 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY Political Party Committee | Lincoln, NE | $1,711 |
| NAPE AFSCME PEOPLE PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $1,000 |
| MARGO JUAREZ FOR NEBRASKA LEGISLATURE Candidate Committee | Omaha, NE | $750 |
| CAMPAIGN FOR A HEALTHY NEBRASKA PAC-Independent | Omaha, NE | $750 |
| PLANNED PARENTHOOD ADVOCATES OF NEBRASKA Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $356 |
| DOUGLAS COUNTY DEMOCRATIC PARTY Political Party Committee | Omaha, NE | $125 |
| NEBRASKA YOUNG DEMOCRATS Political Party Committee | Lincoln, NE | $69 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10036 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| CERBERUS STRATEGIES | DIRECT MAILER · Omaha, NE | $20,700 |
| AUTOMATIC PRINTING CO. | PRINTING · Omaha, NE | $11,963 |
| CORSAIR COMMUNICATIONS LLC | DIGITAL ADS · Nashville, TN | $8,000 |
| USPS | POSTAGE · Omaha, NE | $4,814 |
| HEARTLAND NEXT | TEXTING CAMPAIGN · Omaha, NE | $4,476 |
| DESIGN 4 (AKA DESIGN FOUR INC., DESIGN4) | PRINTING · Omaha, NE | $3,479 |
| BOOTS ON THE GROUND CAMPAIGN STRATEGIES LLC | FILED SERVICES · Omaha, NE | $1,390 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | VOTER DATA TOOL · Lincoln, NE | $1,261 |
| OSTDIEK | RUN! WEBSITE · Omaha, NE | $1,100 |
| ACTBLUE (TECHNICAL SERVICES) | SERVICE CHARGE · Somerville, MA | $774 |
| FIG | CATERING CAMPAIGN EVENT · Omaha, NE | $545 |
| ACT BLUE | SERVICE CHARGE · Somerville, MA | $378 |
| PLANNED PARENTHOOD ADVOCATES OF NEBRASKA | LIST RENTAL · Lincoln, NE | $356 |
| NEW CASSELL RETIREMENT CENTER | DONATION TO VETERANS FOOD BANK · Omaha, NE | $268 |
| HUSTLE INC | PHONE SERVICES · Pasadena, CA | $250 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $356 | 0.5% |
| Candidate committees | $750 | 1% |
| Candidate self-funding | $1,600 | 2.1% |
| Federal PACs | $25,000 | 32.4% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $25,715 | 33.3% |
| Party committees | $1,906 | 2.5% |
| State PACs | $1,750 | 2.3% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $20,150 | 26.1% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (6)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,711 |
| NAPE AFSCME PEOPLE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $1,000 |
| MARGO JUAREZ FOR NEBRASKA LEGISLATURE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $750 |
| CAMPAIGN FOR A HEALTHY NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $750 |
| DOUGLAS COUNTY DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $125 |
| NEBRASKA YOUNG DEMOCRATS | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $69 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Party committee | — | $1,292,005 | $483,486 | ⇄ Compare |
| FRIENDS OF CINDY MAXWELL-OSTDIEK | Candidate committee | CINDY MAXWELL-OSTDIEK | $473,497 | $446,889 | ⇄ Compare |
| DOUGLAS COUNTY DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Party committee | — | $82,155 | $7,575 | ⇄ Compare |
| NAPE AFSCME PEOPLE | PAC | — | $60,241 | $26,000 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA YOUNG DEMOCRATS | Party committee | — | $51,155 | $2,870 | ⇄ Compare |
| MARGO JUAREZ FOR NEBRASKA LEGISLATURE | Candidate committee | MARGO JUAREZ | $9,877 | $34,126 | ⇄ Compare |
| CAMPAIGN FOR A HEALTHY NEBRASKA | PAC | — | $24,109 | $24,663 | ⇄ Compare |