NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
HUTCHERSON FOR EDUCATION
Candidate: SHERRYE HUTCHERSON · NADC IDs: 10026 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (HUTCHERSON FOR EDUCATION) · Verified public filings (27 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$164,393
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$151,043
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$104,018
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
98.2%
In-State: $165,196 · Out: $3,000
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → HUTCHERSON FOR EDUCATION → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerNote: the named recipients drawn add up to $108,860, more than the $104,018 in spending for this period. Some named flows come from the other side's filings (what recipients or donors reported), which can be dated in a different period or reported differently than this committee's own report. Totals in the row above are this committee's own filings.
Filter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other small flows (3) · $948
ActBlue conduit · out-of-state donors$448
Candidate self-funding / loans (as filed)$300
Other Party committee (2) · $650
Other Vendor/media (8) · $7K
AUTOMATIC PRINTING CO.$1K
STRIPE$1K
BIAGGIS RISTORANTE ITALIANO$1K
ACTBLUE TECHNICAL SERVICES$836
NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY$705
WEST OMAHA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE$700
RUN!$550
CITY OF RALSTON$443
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — HUTCHERSON FOR EDUCATION (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-10: In $40K · Out $3K
Geographic Origin of Contributions (98.2% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $165,196 |
| AR | $1,000 |
| IL | $1,000 |
| TN | $500 |
| CA | $500 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Omaha, NE | $141,587 |
| Lincoln, NE | $10,850 |
| Papillion, NE | $1,850 |
| Omaah, NE | $1,000 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10026 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| DEMOCRACY NEBRASKA PAC-Independent | Lincoln, NE | $5,000 |
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $5,000 |
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $2,500 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY Political Party Committee | Lincoln, NE | $500 |
| NEBRASKA FARMERS UNION PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Lincoln, NE | $200 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC BLACK CAUCUS Political Party Committee | Lincoln, NE | $150 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10026 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| LAMAR ADVERTISING - OMAHA | BILLBOARDS · Omaha, NE | $35,169 |
| CROWNE PROMO COMMUNICATIONS | MARKETING · Omaha, NE | $22,730 |
| AVANT SOLUTIONS | MARKETING SERVICES · Omaha, NE | $18,567 |
| UNIONIST PRINTING CO | PRINTING · Omaha, NE | $12,778 |
| USPS | STAMPS · Omaha, NE | $9,051 |
| AUTOMATIC PRINTING | PRINTING · Omaha, NE | $2,428 |
| FACEBOOK (META) | META ADVERTISEMENT · Menlo Park, CA | $1,533 |
| AUTOMATIC PRINTING CO. | PRINTING · Omaha, NE | $1,238 |
| STRIPE | STRIPE FEES · San Francisco, CA | $1,131 |
| BIAGGIS RISTORANTE ITALIANO | VENUE AND CATERING · Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| ACTBLUE TECHNICAL SERVICES | ACTBLUE FEES · Somerville, MA | $836 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | TEXTING · Lincoln, NE | $705 |
| WEST OMAHA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE | PARADE FEE · Elkhorn, NE | $700 |
| RUN! | WEBSITE · Middletown, DE | $550 |
| CITY OF RALSTON | PARADE FEE · Ralston, NE | $443 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $0 | 0% |
| Candidate self-funding | $300 | 0.2% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $143,837 | 87.5% |
| Party committees | $650 | 0.4% |
| State PACs | $12,700 | 7.7% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $6,905 | 4.2% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (6)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $5,000 |
| DEMOCRACY NEBRASKA | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $5,000 |
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $2,500 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| NEBRASKA FARMERS UNION PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $200 |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC BLACK CAUCUS | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $150 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEMOCRACY NEBRASKA | PAC | — | $3,005,000 | $2,862,746 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Party committee | — | $1,292,005 | $483,486 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA STATE EDUCATION ASSOCIATION PAC | PAC | — | $341,858 | $397,361 | ⇄ Compare |
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC | PAC | — | $72,618 | $107,041 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA FARMERS UNION PAC | PAC | — | $15,345 | $0 | ⇄ Compare |
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC BLACK CAUCUS | Party committee | — | $14,500 | $1,350 | ⇄ Compare |