NADCCandidate committeeOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
JACOBSEN FOR COUNTY ATTORNEY
Candidate: AMY JACOBSEN · NADC IDs: 10022 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (JACOBSEN FOR COUNTY ATTORNEY) · Verified public filings (25 rows ready)
Media Pulse · Coming soonWhat is this?
Gross Receipts
$144,693
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$121,352
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$146,907
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
96.4%
In-State: $161,539 · Out: $6,000
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → JACOBSEN FOR COUNTY ATTORNEY → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerNote: the named recipients drawn add up to $163,072, more than the $146,907 in spending for this period. Some named flows come from the other side's filings (what recipients or donors reported), which can be dated in a different period or reported differently than this committee's own report. Totals in the row above are this committee's own filings.
Filter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (4) · $3K
BERRY LAW FIRM$1K
OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR$585
MONAGHAN LAW GROUP, THE$500
Other small flows (2) · $1K
ActBlue conduit · out-of-state donors$557
Other Vendor/media (2) · $2K
DESIGN 4$1K
STRIPE$661
Other EVENT SPACE (2) · $2K
BERRY LAW FIRM$1K
LEGEND'S PATIO BAR AND GRILL$691
Other small flows (2) · $2K
CALAFIA WINES$1K
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending and transfers. How this is drawn
Chart shows independent spending in support only. Spending for and against this candidate is listed on the Independent Expenditures page.
Monthly Receipts vs. Expenditures — JACOBSEN FOR COUNTY ATTORNEY (2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27))
Hover any month to inspect itemized receipts vs. expenditures pace across the reporting period.
ReceiptsExpenditures2026-06: In $550 · Out $2K
Geographic Origin of Contributions (96.4% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $161,539 |
| KS | $5,500 |
| WI | $500 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Omaha, NE | $50,438 |
| Lincoln, NE | $49,722 |
| Omana, NE | $23,204 |
| Waterloo, NE | $2,500 |
| Leigh, NE | $1,000 |
| Geneva, NE | $500 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
NADC Filing #10022 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY Political Party Committee | Lincoln, NE | $44,682 |
| BERRY LAW FIRM Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Lincoln, NE | $1,010 |
| OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | ., NE | $585 |
| MONAGHAN LAW GROUP, THE Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $500 |
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC PAC-Separate Segregated Political Fund | Omaha, NE | $500 |
| MARGO JUAREZ FOR NEBRASKA LEGISLATURE Candidate Committee | Omaha, NE | $500 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
NADC Filing #10022 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | TEXTING · Lincoln, NE | $68,635 |
| FOUNDATION BLUE MEDIA | VIDEO PRODUCTION · Weymouth, MA | $30,100 |
| VALKYRIE STRATEGIES | PRINT SERVICES · Urbandale, IA | $18,472 |
| ONE HOUSE STRATEGIES | CONSULTING · Lincoln, NE | $17,734 |
| CHISM STRATEGIES | PHONE SERVICES · Jackson, MS | $9,964 |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD | PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING · ., NE | $3,384 |
| UNIONIST PRINTING | PRINTING · Omaha, NE | $2,814 |
| DOUGLAS COUNTY ELECTION COMMISSION | FILING FEE · Omaha, NE | $2,424 |
| DESIGN 4 (AKA DESIGN FOUR INC., DESIGN4) | YARD SIGNS · Omaha, NE | $2,416 |
| UNITED STATES POSTAL SERVICE | POSTAGE · Omaha, NE | $1,970 |
| CALAFIA WINES | EVENT REFRESHMENTS AND SPACE · Saint Helena, CA | $1,296 |
| DESIGN 4 | DESIGN SERVICES · Omaha, NE | $1,251 |
| BERRY LAW FIRM | EVENT SPACE · Lincoln, NE | $1,010 |
| LEGEND'S PATIO BAR AND GRILL | EVENT SPACE · Omaha, NE | $691 |
| STRIPE | CUMULATIVE PROCESSING FEES · South San Francisco, CA | $661 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Businesses & nonprofits | $1,005 | 0.7% |
| Candidate committees | $500 | 0.3% |
| Individuals (itemized) | $87,172 | 60.2% |
| Party committees | $22,341 | 15.4% |
| State PACs | $500 | 0.3% |
| Unitemized small gifts | $33,175 | 22.9% |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (3)
| From Committee | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $22,341 |
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
| MARGO JUAREZ FOR NEBRASKA LEGISLATURE | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $500 |
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (1)
| To Committee / Recipient | Type | Filing | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| FRIENDS OF CINDY MAXWELL-OSTDIEK | Transfer | NADC ↗ | $250 |
Related Committees, Counterparties & Same-Office Rivals
| Entity Name | Classification | Candidate / Office | Receipts | Disbursements | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEBRASKA DEMOCRATIC PARTY | Party committee | — | $1,292,005 | $483,486 | ⇄ Compare |
| FRIENDS OF CINDY MAXWELL-OSTDIEK | Candidate committee | CINDY MAXWELL-OSTDIEK | $473,497 | $446,889 | ⇄ Compare |
| WOMEN WHO RUN NEBRASKA PAC | PAC | — | $72,618 | $107,041 | ⇄ Compare |
| MARGO JUAREZ FOR NEBRASKA LEGISLATURE | Candidate committee | MARGO JUAREZ | $9,877 | $34,126 | ⇄ Compare |