FECIndependent expenditure / Super PACOmaha, NENE-02 (Omaha / Douglas–Sarpy)
RED STATE NEBRASKA
NADC IDs: 9533 · Reporting Period: 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27)
Entity Money Trail (RED STATE NEBRASKA) · Verified public filings (28 rows ready)
This committee reports little or no activity in 2026 (partial, as of 2026-10-27). It was active in 2025-26 cycle (partial) ($170,980 raised), 2023-24 cycle ($157,338 raised), 2015-16 cycle ($0 raised).
Gross Receipts
No activity this period
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
No activity this period
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
No activity this period
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
100%
In-State: $182,895 · Out: $0
Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → RED STATE NEBRASKA → Where It Went
Click any connected node to jump to its ledgerFilter entity types:
Smaller flows grouped in the chart (all names and amounts listed):
Other PAC (4) · $325
PETERSEN FOR NEBRASKA$100
OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR$100
TIM LONERGAN FOR RMTA$75
EBERSPACHER FOR EDUCATION$50
Other Vendor/media (6) · $7K
VANDER VORST INSURANCE AGENCY$2K
NUMINAR ANALYTIC$1K
ENLIGHTEN AGENCY$1K
AMAZON.COM SERVICES, INC.$1K
CORKSCREW WINE AND CHEESE$983
RING.COM$727
Left: money the committee received as filed (ActBlue/WinRed conduit totals split by donor state; no individual names). Right: filed spending by FEC purpose category and transfers. How this is drawn
Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)
| Election Cycle | Receipts | Disbursements | Cash on Hand |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-26 cycle (partial) | $170,980 | $311,610 | $0 |
| 2023-24 cycle | $157,338 | $28,614 | $0 |
| 2015-16 cycle | $0 | $4,638 | $0 |
Geographic Origin of Contributions (100% In-State)
Top Donor States
| NE | $182,895 |
Top Nebraska Cities
| Omaha, NE | $78,696 |
| Bennington, NE | $55,123 |
| Elkhorn, NE | $10,500 |
| Falls City, NE | $10,000 |
| Lincoln, NE | $6,500 |
| Arlington, NE | $5,000 |
Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors
FEC Filing #C00891887 ↗| Contributor (Organization / PAC / Business) | Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| BRIDGES TRUST Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $10,000 |
| DON BACON FOR CONGRESS (C00575167) Federal PAC | Omaha, NE | $7,000 |
| HAWKINS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | Omaha, NE | $2,500 |
| JEAN STOTHERT FOR OMAHA Candidate Committee | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| HARDING FOR COUNCIL Candidate Committee | Omaha, NE | $1,000 |
| HANSON FOR SHERIFF Candidate Committee | Omaha, NE | $500 |
| THE GOVERNOR HEINEMAN COMMITTEE Candidate Committee | Fremont, NE | $500 |
| DON KLEINE FOR DOUGLAS COUNTY ATTORNEY Candidate Committee | Omaha, NE | $500 |
| RIEPE FOR NEBRASKA Candidate Committee | Ralston, NE | $500 |
| PETERSEN FOR NEBRASKA Candidate Committee | Omaha, NE | $100 |
| OTHERS (NON-INDIVIDUALS) WHO HAVE CONTRIBUTED DURING PERIOD, BUT EACH $250 OR LESS FOR CALENDAR YEAR Business (For-Profit and Non-Profit entities) | ., NE | $100 |
| TIM LONERGAN FOR RMTA Candidate Committee | Omaha, NE | $75 |
| EBERSPACHER FOR EDUCATION Candidate Committee | Beaver Crossing, NE | $50 |
Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors
FEC Filing #C00891887 ↗| Payee / Vendor | Purpose / Location | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| VELARA WINS | CONSULTING SERVICES · Omaha, NE | $123,551 |
| CUTTHROAT PRINT | PRINTED MATERIALS FOR GOTV- · Omaha, NE | $13,842 |
| 440 REGENCY PARKWAY BUILDING | RENT · Omaha, NE | $6,550 |
| PETERSEN PRINTING | PRINTED MATERIALS · Omaha, NE | $3,953 |
| ARISTOTLE INTERNATIONAL | DONOR DATABASE · Washington, DC | $3,000 |
| QUALITY PRESS PRINTING, INC | PRINTING LETTERS FOR FUNDRAISING TO SUPPORT OPERATIONS · Lincoln, NE | $2,949 |
| USPS | POSTAGE · Lincoln, NE | $2,736 |
| FLYOVER STRATEGIES, LLC | WEBSITE AND DESIGN WORK · Elkhorn, NE | $2,663 |
| PAYEES WHO WERE PAID, EACH $250 OR LESS DURING THE REPORTING PERIOD | PROCESSING FEE, BANK FEE, NADC FEE, · ., NE | $2,300 |
| VANDER VORST INSURANCE AGENCY | INSURNACE · Omaha, NE | $1,507 |
| NUMINAR ANALYTIC | DATABASE · Arlington, VA | $1,467 |
| ENLIGHTEN AGENCY | INSURANCE · Omaha, NE | $1,455 |
| AMAZON.COM SERVICES, INC. | OFFICE SUPPLIES · Washington, DC | $1,289 |
| CORKSCREW WINE AND CHEESE | EVENT FOOD AND VENUE · Omaha, NE | $983 |
| RING.COM | SECURITY SYSTEM · Hawthorne, CA | $727 |
Receipts by Contributor Category
| Contributor Category | Amount | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Individuals | $0 | — |
| Other committees | $0 | — |
| Transfers from affiliates | $0 | — |
Inter-Committee Transfers In (0)
No inter-committee transfers recorded in this period.
Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)
No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.