PL
Plains Ledger
Nebraska Political & Non Profit Financial Intelligence
⌘K /
Verified Primary Sources: NADC Open Data & Legacy Extracts (2015–Present) · FEC Schedule A / B / E & 24/48-Hr Notices · IRS Form 990 / BMF · USAspending.gov● Synced Oct 24, 2026 · Non-individual contributor policy enforced · Report a correction
NADCCandidate committeeStatewide
📄 View Original NADC Filing #7552 ↗⇄ Compare Side-by-Side

COMMITTEE TO ELECT THOMAS RILEY

Candidate: THOMAS RIELY · NADC IDs: 7552, 99CAC00300 · Reporting Period: 2025-26 cycle (partial)
Entity Money Trail (COMMITTEE TO ELECT THOMAS RILEY) · Verified public filings (4 rows ready)
⇄ Side-by-Side Compare
Gross Receipts
$515
Net of PAC / Party Transfers
$515
De-duplicated inflows
Disbursements
$1,517
Reported expenditures
Nebraska In-State Share
2.8%
In-State: $15 · Out: $500

Money Trail Flow: Where It Came From → COMMITTEE TO ELECT THOMAS RILEY → Where It Went

Click any connected node to jump to its ledger
Filter entity types:
Hover any bar or ribbon to highlight its connected 2-hop/3-hop flows and inspect full entity details, NADC/IRS IDs, and dollar totals.
Top Funding SourcesSelected EntityTop Recipients & VendorsBusinesses & nonprofits (Individuals (aggregate)) → COMMITTEE TO ELECT THOMAS RILEY (Candidate committee): $15Individuals (itemized) (Individuals (aggregate)) → COMMITTEE TO ELECT THOMAS RILEY (Candidate committee): $500COMMITTEE TO ELECT THOMAS RILEY (Candidate committee) → JOHN CAVANAUGH FOR CONGRESS (C00907246) (Vendor/media): $1KCOMMITTEE TO ELECT THOMAS RILEY (Candidate committee) → FIRST CITIZENS BANK (Vendor/media): $654COMMITTEE TO ELECT THOMAS RILEY (Candidate committee) → NEWELL FOR LANCASTER (Vendor/media): $100COMMITTEE TO ELECT THOMAS RILEY (Candidate committee) → ACTBLUE (TECHNICAL SERVICES) (Vendor/media): $20COMMITTEE TO ELECT THOMAS RILEY Type: Candidate committee Total: $2KCOMMITTEE TO ELECT THOMAS RILEY · $2KBusinesses & nonprofits Type: Individuals (aggregate) Total: $15Individuals (itemized) Type: Individuals (aggregate) Total: $500Individuals (itemize… · $500JOHN CAVANAUGH FOR CONGRESS (C00907246) Type: Vendor/media Total: $1KJOHN CAVANAUGH FOR CONGRESS (C00… · $1KFIRST CITIZENS BANK Type: Vendor/media Total: $654FIRST CITIZENS BANK · $654NEWELL FOR LANCASTER Type: Vendor/media Total: $100NEWELL FOR LANCASTER · $100ACTBLUE (TECHNICAL SERVICES) Type: Vendor/media Total: $20

Multi-Cycle Activity History (2015–Present)

Election CycleReceiptsDisbursementsCash on Hand
2025-26 cycle (partial) (Current View)$515$1,517$0
2023-24 cycle $10,671$9,713$0
2021-22 cycle $4$2,300$0
2019-20 cycle $2,800$4,218$0
2017-18 cycle $0$2,100$0
2015-16 cycle $1,350$7,742$0

Geographic Origin of Contributions (2.8% In-State)

Top Donor States
DC$500
NE$15
Top Nebraska Cities

Top Organizational / Non-Individual Contributors

NADC Filing #7552 ↗
No itemized non-individual contributors in this cycle. (Individual donors are aggregated by category below.)

Top Expenditure Payees & Vendors

NADC Filing #7552 ↗
Payee / VendorPurpose / LocationAmount
JOHN CAVANAUGH FOR CONGRESS (C00907246)EVENT TICKETS · Omaha, NE$1,000
FIRST CITIZENS BANKBANK FEES · Omaha, NE$654
NEWELL FOR LANCASTEREVENT TICKETS · Lincoln, NE$100
ACTBLUE (TECHNICAL SERVICES)FEE · Somerville, MA$20

Receipts by Contributor Category

Contributor CategoryAmountShare
Businesses & nonprofits$152.8%
Individuals (itemized)$50097.2%

Inter-Committee Transfers In (0)

No inter-committee transfers recorded in this period.

Inter-Committee Transfers Out (0)

No inter-committee transfers out recorded in this period.