PL
Plains Ledger
Nebraska Political & Non Profit Financial Intelligence
⌘K /
Verified Primary Sources: NADC Open Data & Legacy Extracts (2015–Present) · FEC Schedule A / B / E & 24/48-Hr Notices · IRS Form 990 / BMF · USAspending.gov● Synced Oct 24, 2026 · Non-individual contributor policy enforced · Report a correction

Candidate vs. Candidate Visuals — WinRed / ActBlue & All Funding Ties (2025-26 cycle (partial))

Head-to-head candidate and committee comparator across WinRed vs. ActBlue conduit volume (with In-State Nebraska vs. Out-of-State splits), Labor & Union networks, Business/Trade & Party PACs, Super PAC Independent Expenditures (Support vs. Oppose), shared cross-over funders, ballot measures, and election cycles.
Comparison Export · Verified public filings (11 rows ready)
Interactive Head-to-Head Matchup & Conduit / Network Comparator

⚔ Candidate vs. Candidate Head-to-Head Visuals — WinRed / ActBlue & All Funding Ties

Side-by-side comparison of WinRed vs. ActBlue conduit volume (with In-State NE vs. Out-of-State splits), all institutional funding streams, shared/opposing Super PACs & unions, and full source-attributed ties.

Box colors:RepublicanDemocraticIndependent (blue) / other party (gray)Nonpartisan office (party not shown)
Candidate A (NADC)
DEBRA HOUGHTALING ↗
Sarpy - County Clerk · nadc-7427
$0
Direct Raised
🔵 ACTBLUE
$0
—
🔴 WINRED/ANEDOT
$0
—
📣 IE SUPPORT (+)
$0
Supporting IEs
⚔ IE OPPOSE (-)
$0
Opposing IEs
Candidate B (NADC)
AMBER HOUGHTALING ↗
Sarpy - County Clerk/Register Of Deeds · nadc-10222
$4.4K
Direct Raised
🔵 ACTBLUE
$0
—
🔴 WINRED/ANEDOT
$0
—
📣 IE SUPPORT (+)
$551
Supporting IEs
⚔ IE OPPOSE (-)
$0
Opposing IEs
Funding side by side

DEBRA HOUGHTALING vs. AMBER HOUGHTALING

Mirrored bars: A grows left, B grows right from the category spine. Bars in each group share one scale. Darker segment = in-state (NE), lighter = out-of-state.
A · DEBRA HOUGHTALING
Category
B · AMBER HOUGHTALING
Direct contributions
$0
Total raised
$4.4K
Online conduits
$0
ActBlue
$0
$0
WinRed / Anedot
$0
Outside spending (independent expenditures)
$0
IE support (+)
$551
$0
IE oppose (−)
$0
Itemized receipts by geography
$0
In-state (NE)
$4.3K
97.7% of itemized
$0
Out-of-state
$100
2.3% of itemized
Committee & PAC sources
$0
Labor & unions
$0
$0
Business / trade
$0
$0
Party
$0
$0
Ideological / leadership
$0
Visual 3 · Dual-Candidate Network Graph (Exclusive vs. Shared / Cross-Over Ties)

All Funding Ties Network Map: DEBRA HOUGHTALING vs. AMBER HOUGHTALING

Left column shows top funders/spenders exclusive to DEBRA HOUGHTALING; Center column highlights 0 Shared / Cross-Over Funders & Opposing Super PACs touching BOTH candidates; Right column shows top funders/spenders exclusive to AMBER HOUGHTALING. Click any node to inspect.
● ActBlue● WinRed/Anedot● Union / 501(c)(5)● Business / PAC━ IE Support (+)┅ IE Oppose (-)
EXCLUSIVE TO DEBRA HOUGHTALING (0)CANDIDATE HUBS & SHARED / CROSS-OVER TIES (0)EXCLUSIVE TO AMBER HOUGHTALING (4)0 Shared Institutional FundersCompletely distinct donor & Super PAC coalitionsDEBRA HOUGHTALINGRaised $0 AMBER HOUGHTALINGRaised $4.4K · IE+ $551FRIENDS OF DEB HOUGHTALING SACandidate committee$2.7KCORNHUSKER LAND TITLE COBusiness$1.0K📣 SARPY COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTYParty committee$551PINNACLE BANKBusiness$10
Detailed list: all funding ties (4)
Visual 4 · Complete Side-by-Side Funding Ties Ledger

All Institutional Funders, Conduits, Unions & Super PAC IE Spenders (4 of 4)

Funder / Conduit / Super PACCategory & BasisDEBRA HOUGHTALING TieAMBER HOUGHTALING TieCombined Volume
Candidate committee
NADC filer/source type "Candidate Committee" (name match)
—
$2,701
$5,401
Business
NADC Form B-7 corporation (Type=C) (NADC ID 18CON28998)
—
$1,000
$2,000
Party committee
NADC filer/source type "Political Party Committee" (name match)
—
📣 Support $551
$551
Business
NADC Form B-7 corporation (Type=C) (NADC ID 18CUA09380)
—
$10
$20

Committee-Level Expenditure & Vendor Inspector

Showing 1053 committees in cycle
Candidate: DEBRA HOUGHTALING · Region: Statewide
Gross Receipts
$0
Net: $0
Disbursements
$2,801
COH: $0
In-State (NE): 100% ($0)Out-of-State: 0.0% ($0)

Top Non-Individual Contributors

No itemized non-individual contributors in this period.

Top Expenditure Payees / Vendors

Payee / VendorPurposeAmount
AMBER H CAMPAIGN FUNDCandidate committee$2,701
ENTITY B · Candidate committee

AMBER H CAMPAIGN FUND

NADC #10222 ↗
Candidate: AMBER HOUGHTALING · Region: NE-01 (Lincoln / Eastern NE)
Gross Receipts
$4,364
Net: $1,663
Disbursements
$3,850
COH: $0
In-State (NE): 97.7% ($4K)Out-of-State: 2.3% ($100)

Top Non-Individual Contributors

Organization / PACStateAmount
FRIENDS OF DEB HOUGHTALING SARPY COUNTY CLERK/RODNE$2,701
CORNHUSKER LAND TITLE CO.NE$1,000
PINNACLE BANKNE$10

Top Expenditure Payees / Vendors

Payee / VendorPurposeAmount
PRISM SIGNSCAMPAIGN SIGNS FOR AMBER HOUGHTALING COUNTY CLERK ROD$1,421
SARPY COUNTY ELECTION COMMISSIONERELECTION FILING FEE FOR SARPY COUNTY CLERK REGISTER OF DEEDS$1,298
PLAYERS KENO INC DBA JERZES SPORTS BAR & KENOCAMPAIGN GATHERING$913
NEBRASKA ACCOUNTABILITY AND DISCLOSURE COMMISIONNEBRASKA ACCOUNT AND DISCLOSURE REQUIRED FILING FEE$100
PINNACLE BANKBANK CHARGE FOR CAMP. ACCOUNT$100
DELUXE CHECKSCHECKS FOR CAMPAIGN ACCOUNT$21